Nov. 1
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
|
8:00 PM |
|
|
Nov. 2
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
|
Winona St.
|
|
4:00 PM |
|
|
Nov. 8
|
Nebraska Wesleyan
|
78
|
St. John's
|
56
|
Final |
|
|
@ Mortorelli Gym, Superior, Wis. |
|
|
Northland
|
56
|
Macalester
|
72
|
Final |
|
|
Buena Vista
|
96
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
St. Olaf
|
63
|
UW-Stout
|
57
|
Final |
|
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
86
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
82
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 9
|
St. John's
|
71
|
Marian
|
43
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Superior Tournament @ Superior, Wis. |
|
|
Bethel
|
100
|
Crown
|
82
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 10
|
Macalester
|
77
|
Luther
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 12
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
69
|
UW-Superior
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
67
|
Carleton
|
82
|
Final |
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
73
|
Bethel
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 13
|
St. Olaf
|
59
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
77
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
92
|
UW-Stout
|
90
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. John's
|
86
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
94
|
Macalester
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
Northland
|
54
|
Augsburg
|
102
|
Final |
|
|
Crown
|
83
|
Hamline
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 14
|
St. Thomas
|
87
|
Whitman
|
79
|
Final |
RC |
|
Nov. 15
|
Crown
|
52
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
66
|
Macalester
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 16
|
St. Scholastica
|
77
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
82
|
Final |
|
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
77
|
St. Olaf
|
82
|
Final |
|
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
71
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
83
|
Final |
|
|
St. Thomas
|
64
|
Whitworth
|
85
|
Final |
RC |
|
Nov. 19
|
Bethel
|
73
|
Wartburg
|
68
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. Olaf
|
70
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 20
|
St. Thomas
|
110
|
St. Scholastica
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
Carleton
|
60
|
St. John's
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
84
|
Hamline
|
87
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 21
|
Macalester
|
92
|
Crown
|
85
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Nov. 23
|
Macalester
|
66
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
St. Olaf
|
74
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
Augsburg
|
75
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
55
|
Final |
|
|
Hamline
|
63
|
Bethel
|
86
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. Thomas
|
82
|
Nebraska Wesleyan
|
63
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Chicago, Ill. |
|
|
Nov. 24
|
St. Thomas
|
84
|
DePauw
|
66
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Chicago, Ill. |
|
|
Nov. 26
|
St. John's
|
77
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
Macalester
|
58
|
Hamline
|
55
|
Final |
|
|
Carleton
|
60
|
St. Thomas
|
74
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. Olaf
|
92
|
Bethel
|
64
|
Final |
RC |
|
Augsburg
|
71
|
UW-La Crosse
|
79
|
Final |
RC |
|
Nov. 30
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
103
|
Luther
|
97
|
Final - OT |
|
|
UW-River Falls
|
76
|
Augsburg
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
79
|
Central
|
89
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Dec. 4
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
41
|
St. John's
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
Hamline
|
81
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
88
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Bethel
|
90
|
Carleton
|
74
|
Final |
|
|
Macalester
|
35
|
St. Thomas
|
64
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. Olaf
|
57
|
Augsburg
|
85
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 7
|
Bethel
|
79
|
Macalester
|
57
|
Final |
|
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
66
|
St. Thomas
|
90
|
Final |
RC |
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
54
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
Carleton
|
57
|
Augsburg
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
St. John's
|
82
|
Hamline
|
57
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 11
|
Carleton
|
78
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
55
|
Final |
|
|
St. Thomas
|
89
|
Augsburg
|
81
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
75
|
Macalester
|
59
|
Final |
|
|
Hamline
|
55
|
St. Olaf
|
76
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. John's
|
66
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
52
|
Final |
|
|
Bethel
|
64
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
46
|
Final |
RC |
|
Dec. 14
|
UW-Platteville
|
65
|
Bethel
|
54
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
59
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
Postponed from Nov. 25 |
|
|
Hamline
|
56
|
UW-River Falls
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 16
|
Carleton
|
97
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
91
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 18
|
Hope
|
94
|
Carleton
|
88
|
Final - OT |
RC |
|
Dec. 19
|
Finlandia
|
79
|
Carleton
|
98
|
Final |
|
|
Martin Luther
|
61
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
93
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 20
|
Augsburg
|
72
|
Shenandoah
|
60
|
Final |
|
|
Puerto Rico Classic @ Colegio Universitario de San Juan |
|
|
St. John's
|
69
|
Linfield
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 21
|
St. John's
|
82
|
Willamette
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
Augsburg
|
90
|
St. Mary's (Md.)
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
Puerto Rico Tournament @ Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez, Bayamon, PR |
|
|
Dec. 29
|
UW-Whitewater
|
65
|
Hamline
|
60
|
Final |
|
|
@ Naples, Fla (Community School of Naples) |
|
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
67
|
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
|
77
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 30
|
Hamline
|
82
|
Baruch
|
75
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Naples, Fla (Community School of Naples) |
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
67
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
77
|
Final |
RC |
|
Wheaton Holiday Tournament |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
76
|
St. Olaf
|
70
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 31
|
Dubuque
|
75
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
Wheaton Holiday Tournament @ Wheaton, Ill. - King Arena |
|
|
Carleton
|
69
|
Viterbo
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
91
|
Pomona-Pitzer
|
110
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 4
|
Macalester
|
54
|
Carleton
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
57
|
Bethel
|
84
|
Final |
RC |
|
Augsburg
|
63
|
St. John's
|
82
|
Final |
|
|
St. Olaf
|
84
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
68
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. Thomas
|
85
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
49
|
Final |
RC |
|
Jan. 6
|
St. Thomas
|
92
|
Hamline
|
83
|
Final - OT |
RC |
|
Carleton
|
82
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
93
|
Final |
|
|
St. John's
|
91
|
St. Olaf
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
Bethel
|
72
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
53
|
Final |
RC |
|
Augsburg
|
86
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 8
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
70
|
Macalester
|
74
|
Final |
|
|
St. Olaf
|
73
|
St. Thomas
|
94
|
Final |
RC |
|
Augsburg
|
80
|
Bethel
|
75
|
Final |
RC |
|
Carleton
|
71
|
Hamline
|
54
|
Final |
|
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
76
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
65
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 11
|
Macalester
|
76
|
Augsburg
|
90
|
Final |
|
|
St. John's
|
87
|
St. Thomas
|
70
|
Final |
RC |
|
Carleton
|
82
|
St. Olaf
|
74
|
Final |
|
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
69
|
Bethel
|
73
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
87
|
Hamline
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 13
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
72
|
Martin Luther
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
Postponed from Dec. 2 |
|
|
Jan. 15
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
78
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
58
|
Final |
|
|
Youth Night |
|
|
Hamline
|
62
|
Macalester
|
54
|
Final |
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
62
|
St. John's
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
Bethel
|
81
|
St. Olaf
|
73
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
St. Thomas
|
77
|
Carleton
|
64
|
Final |
RC |
|
Jan. 18
|
St. Thomas
|
81
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
64
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. Olaf
|
75
|
Macalester
|
60
|
Final |
RC |
|
Bethel
|
60
|
St. John's
|
88
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 19
|
Augsburg
|
88
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
92
|
Final |
|
|
PPD from 1/18 |
|
|
Jan. 20
|
Macalester
|
60
|
St. John's
|
90
|
Final |
|
|
Bethel
|
50
|
St. Thomas
|
69
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
68
|
St. Olaf
|
89
|
Final |
RC |
|
Hamline
|
59
|
Augsburg
|
92
|
Final |
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
79
|
Carleton
|
77
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Jan. 22
|
St. John's
|
73
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
38
|
Final |
|
|
Cancer Awareness Night |
|
|
Carleton
|
54
|
Bethel
|
70
|
Final |
RC |
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
83
|
Hamline
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
St. Thomas
|
80
|
Macalester
|
59
|
Final |
RC |
|
Augsburg
|
75
|
St. Olaf
|
74
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 25
|
St. John's
|
78
|
Carleton
|
71
|
Final |
RC |
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
72
|
Macalester
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
64
|
Augsburg
|
96
|
Final |
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
62
|
St. Olaf
|
74
|
Final |
RC |
|
Bethel
|
69
|
Hamline
|
54
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 29
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
60
|
Carleton
|
83
|
Final |
|
|
St. Olaf
|
84
|
Hamline
|
88
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
59
|
St. John's
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
Macalester
|
61
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
Augsburg
|
60
|
St. Thomas
|
101
|
Final |
RC |
|
Feb. 1
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
78
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
Hamline
|
57
|
St. John's
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
Macalester
|
63
|
Bethel
|
82
|
Final |
|
|
St. Thomas
|
106
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
67
|
Final |
RC |
|
Augsburg
|
93
|
Carleton
|
89
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 3
|
Hamline
|
75
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
Postponed from Jan. 18 |
|
|
Feb. 5
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
63
|
Bethel
|
73
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
80
|
Augsburg
|
95
|
Final |
|
|
Hamline
|
68
|
St. Thomas
|
84
|
Final |
RC |
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
69
|
Carleton
|
70
|
Final |
|
|
St. Olaf
|
53
|
St. John's
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 8
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
67
|
St. Olaf
|
84
|
Final |
RC |
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
58
|
St. Thomas
|
97
|
Final |
RC |
|
Bethel
|
59
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
St. John's
|
75
|
Augsburg
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
Carleton
|
60
|
Macalester
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 12
|
St. Olaf
|
69
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
60
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. John's
|
82
|
Macalester
|
59
|
Final |
|
|
Augsburg
|
91
|
Hamline
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
Carleton
|
55
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
74
|
Final |
|
|
St. Thomas
|
65
|
Bethel
|
60
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
Feb. 15
|
Augsburg
|
83
|
Macalester
|
72
|
Final |
|
|
Hamline
|
83
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
Bethel
|
65
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
58
|
Final |
|
|
St. Olaf
|
82
|
Carleton
|
92
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. Thomas
|
71
|
St. John's
|
66
|
Final |
RC |
|
Feb. 19
|
Macalester
|
73
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
70
|
Final |
|
|
St. Thomas
|
76
|
St. Olaf
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
Bethel
|
83
|
Augsburg
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
Hamline
|
78
|
Carleton
|
88
|
Final |
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
71
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 22
|
Macalester
|
79
|
St. Olaf
|
90
|
Final |
RC |
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
77
|
Augsburg
|
96
|
Final |
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
72
|
St. Thomas
|
74
|
Final |
RC |
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
67
|
Hamline
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
St. John's
|
73
|
Bethel
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 25
|
St. Olaf
|
76
|
Augsburg
|
68
|
Final |
RC |
|
MIAC Quarterfinals |
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
72
|
Bethel
|
59
|
Final |
|
|
MIAC Quarterfinals |
|
|
Feb. 27
|
St. Olaf
|
43
|
St. John's
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
MIAC Semifinals |
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
66
|
St. Thomas
|
79
|
Final |
RC |
|
MIAC Semifinals |
|
|
Feb. 29
|
St. Thomas
|
63
|
St. John's
|
82
|
Final |
|
|
MIAC final |
|
|
Mar. 6
|
St. Norbert
|
60
|
St. Thomas
|
67
|
Final |
RC |
|
NCAA Tournament, first round @ Williams Fieldhouse - Platteville, Wis. |
|
|
Ripon
|
75
|
St. John's
|
87
|
Final |
|
|
NCAA Tournament, first round |
|
|
Mar. 7
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
69
|
St. John's
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
NCAA Tournament, second round |
|
|
St. Thomas
|
73
|
UW-Platteville
|
70
|
Final |
RC |
|
NCAA Tournament, second round |
|
|
Mar. 14
|
St. Thomas
|
|
St. John's
|
|
Cancelled |
V
LS
|
|
NCAA Tournament, Sweet 16 |
|