Lakeland Muskies
Schedule
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 18-8 - Conference: 13-5 | ||||
11/18 | vs. Beloit • | Final | L, 72-68 | BX |
11/19 | vs. UW-Stout • | Final | W, 75-67 | BX RC |
11/26 | at Alverno * • | Final | W, 70-53 | BX RC |
12/3 | at Dominican * • | Final | L, 71-68 | BX |
12/6 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | Final | L, 73-62 | BX |
12/8 | at Concordia (Wis.) * • | Final | W, 53-51 | BX RC |
12/10 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | Final | L, 63-59 | BX |
12/20 | vs. Hamline • | Final | W, 67-48 | RC |
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. | ||||
12/21 | at Pacific • | Final | W, 66-55 | BX RC RC |
@ at Daytona, Fla. | ||||
1/3 | vs. Northland • | Final | W, 62-60 | BX |
1/4 | vs. Finlandia • | Final | W, 67-37 | BX |
1/7 | at Rockford * • | Final | W, 84-75 | BX RC |
1/12 | vs. Edgewood * • | Final | W, 89-67 | BX RC RC |
1/16 | vs. Maranatha Baptist * • | Final | L, 56-53 | BX RC |
1/18 | at Marian * • | Final | L, 75-48 | BX |
1/21 | at Aurora * • | Final | W, 60-48 | BX |
1/24 | vs. Alverno * • | Final | W, 66-55 | BX RC RC |
1/28 | vs. MSOE * • | Final | W, 86-69 | BX RC |
2/1 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | Final | W, 77-62 | BX RC RC |
2/4 | vs. Benedictine * • | Final | W, 57-55 | BX RC |
2/7 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) * • | Final | W, 54-50 | BX RC |
2/9 | at Maranatha Baptist * • | Final | W, 60-54 | BX RC |
2/11 | vs. Marian * • | Final | W, 81-69 | BX |
2/15 | at Edgewood * • | Final | W, 69-62 | BX RC |
2/18 | at MSOE • | Final | L, 60-53 | BX RC |
2/22 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) • | Final | L, 56-44 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 18-8 - Conference: 13-5 | |||
11/26 | at Alverno * • | W, 70-53 | BX RC |
12/3 | at Dominican * • | L, 71-68 | BX |
12/6 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | L, 73-62 | BX |
12/8 | at Concordia (Wis.) * • | W, 53-51 | BX RC |
12/10 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 63-59 | BX |
1/7 | at Rockford * • | W, 84-75 | BX RC |
1/12 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 89-67 | BX RC RC |
1/16 | vs. Maranatha Baptist * • | L, 56-53 | BX RC |
1/18 | at Marian * • | L, 75-48 | BX |
1/21 | at Aurora * • | W, 60-48 | BX |
1/24 | vs. Alverno * • | W, 66-55 | BX RC RC |
1/28 | vs. MSOE * • | W, 86-69 | BX RC |
2/1 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 77-62 | BX RC RC |
2/4 | vs. Benedictine * • | W, 57-55 | BX RC |
2/7 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) * • | W, 54-50 | BX RC |
2/9 | at Maranatha Baptist * • | W, 60-54 | BX RC |
2/11 | vs. Marian * • | W, 81-69 | BX |
2/15 | at Edgewood * • | W, 69-62 | BX RC |
(* Conference; • Region)
2011-12
Wisconsin Lutheran | 17-1 | 24-5 |
Lakeland | 13-5 | 18-8 |
Concordia (Wis.) | 13-5 | 16-11 |
Marian | 9-9 | 13-13 |
Edgewood | 8-10 | 10-15 |
Maranatha Baptist | 7-11 | 18-12 |
Alverno | 5-13 | 9-16 |
2011-12
Dominican | 13-4 | 19-9 |
MSOE | 11-6 | 17-10 |
Concordia-Chicago | 7-10 | 9-17 |
Benedictine | 6-11 | 10-16 |
Rockford | 4-13 | 5-20 |
Aurora | 1-16 | 2-23 |
Past Records
2023-24
(0-0, 0-0 NACC)
2022-23 (14-12, 12-6 NACC)
2021-22 (13-13, 8-9 NACC)
2020-21 (6-6, 5-5 NACC)
2019-20 (11-14, 11-9 NACC)
2018-19 (20-6, 16-4 NACC)
2017-18 (18-9, 14-6 NACC)
2016-17 (20-8, 16-4 NACC)
2015-16 (14-12, 13-7 NACC)
2014-15 (10-16, 9-11 NACC)
2013-14 (9-16, 6-14 NACC)
2012-13 (12-14, 10-8 NATHC)
2011-12 (18-8, 13-5 NATHC)
2010-11 (10-15, 6-12 NATHC)
2009-10 (22-7, 13-4 NATHC)
2008-09 (17-9, 11-6 NATHC)
2007-08 (15-11, 12-6 NATHC)
2006-07 (15-11, 12-7 NATHC)
2022-23 (14-12, 12-6 NACC)
2021-22 (13-13, 8-9 NACC)
2020-21 (6-6, 5-5 NACC)
2019-20 (11-14, 11-9 NACC)
2018-19 (20-6, 16-4 NACC)
2017-18 (18-9, 14-6 NACC)
2016-17 (20-8, 16-4 NACC)
2015-16 (14-12, 13-7 NACC)
2014-15 (10-16, 9-11 NACC)
2013-14 (9-16, 6-14 NACC)
2012-13 (12-14, 10-8 NATHC)
2011-12 (18-8, 13-5 NATHC)
2010-11 (10-15, 6-12 NATHC)
2009-10 (22-7, 13-4 NATHC)
2008-09 (17-9, 11-6 NATHC)
2007-08 (15-11, 12-6 NATHC)
2006-07 (15-11, 12-7 NATHC)
Team Info
Coach: Lindsey Vande Hoef
Conference: NATHC
Lakeland
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1082
Location: Sheboygan, WI
Colors: Navy Blue, Gold
Region: Central
Arena: Woltzen Gymnasium (1200)
Switch to Men