MSOE Raiders
Schedule
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 17-10 - Conference: 11-6 | ||||
11/18 | vs. Buena Vista • | Final | L, 71-58 | BX |
@ St. Paul, Minn. | ||||
11/19 | at North Central (Minn.) • | Final | W, 55-44 | BX |
@ St. Paul, Minn. | ||||
11/21 | vs. Carroll • | Final | W, 65-54 | BX |
11/26 | vs. Dominican * • | Final | W, 48-46 | BX |
11/30 | at Benedictine * • | Final | W, 62-53 | BX RC |
12/3 | vs. Maranatha Baptist * • | Final | W, 56-43 | BX |
12/6 | vs. Aurora * • | Final | W, 64-45 | |
12/10 | at Marian * • | Final | L, 67-49 | BX |
12/19 | at Bethany | Final | L, 63-61 | BX RC |
@ Nassau, Bahamas | ||||
12/21 | vs. Goucher | Final | L, 48-34 | |
@ Nassau, Bahamas | ||||
12/30 | vs. Finlandia • | Final | W, 59-41 | BX |
1/7 | vs. Edgewood * • | Final | W, 62-53 | BX RC |
1/10 | at Rockford * • | Final | W, 53-41 | BX RC |
1/14 | at Concordia (Wis.) * • | Final | L, 69-57 | BX |
1/18 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | Final | W, 46-41 | BX |
1/21 | vs. Alverno * • | Final | W, 69-57 | BX RC |
1/24 | at Dominican * • | Final | W, 57-55 | BX |
1/28 | at Lakeland * • | Final | L, 86-69 | BX RC |
2/1 | vs. Benedictine * • | Final | W, 69-59 | BX |
2/4 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | Final | L, 64-51 | BX RC |
2/7 | at Aurora * • | Final | W, 58-47 | BX |
2/9 | vs. Lake Forest • | Final | W, 58-39 | BX RC |
2/11 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | Final | L, 61-50 | BX |
2/15 | vs. Rockford * • | Final | L, 52-44 | BX |
2/18 | vs. Lakeland • | Final | W, 60-53 | BX RC |
2/22 | vs. Concordia-Chicago • | Final | W, 59-40 | BX RC |
2/24 | at Dominican • | Final | L, 76-71 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 17-10 - Conference: 11-6 | |||
11/26 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 48-46 | BX |
11/30 | at Benedictine * • | W, 62-53 | BX RC |
12/3 | vs. Maranatha Baptist * • | W, 56-43 | BX |
12/6 | vs. Aurora * • | W, 64-45 | |
12/10 | at Marian * • | L, 67-49 | BX |
1/7 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 62-53 | BX RC |
1/10 | at Rockford * • | W, 53-41 | BX RC |
1/14 | at Concordia (Wis.) * • | L, 69-57 | BX |
1/18 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 46-41 | BX |
1/21 | vs. Alverno * • | W, 69-57 | BX RC |
1/24 | at Dominican * • | W, 57-55 | BX |
1/28 | at Lakeland * • | L, 86-69 | BX RC |
2/1 | vs. Benedictine * • | W, 69-59 | BX |
2/4 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | L, 64-51 | BX RC |
2/7 | at Aurora * • | W, 58-47 | BX |
2/11 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 61-50 | BX |
2/15 | vs. Rockford * • | L, 52-44 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2011-12
Wisconsin Lutheran | 17-1 | 24-5 |
Lakeland | 13-5 | 18-8 |
Concordia (Wis.) | 13-5 | 16-11 |
Marian | 9-9 | 13-13 |
Edgewood | 8-10 | 10-15 |
Maranatha Baptist | 7-11 | 18-12 |
Alverno | 5-13 | 9-16 |
2011-12
Dominican | 13-4 | 19-9 |
MSOE | 11-6 | 17-10 |
Concordia-Chicago | 7-10 | 9-17 |
Benedictine | 6-11 | 10-16 |
Rockford | 4-13 | 5-20 |
Aurora | 1-16 | 2-23 |
Past Records
2023-24
(0-0, 0-0 NACC)
2022-23 (7-18, 6-12 NACC)
2021-22 (7-15, 5-10 NACC)
2020-21 (6-6, 5-5 NACC)
2019-20 (9-16, 9-11 NACC)
2018-19 (13-13, 11-9 NACC)
2017-18 (10-15, 8-12 NACC)
2016-17 (13-12, 10-10 NACC)
2015-16 (18-8, 16-4 NACC)
2014-15 (20-7, 15-5 NACC)
2013-14 (13-13, 11-9 NACC)
2012-13 (2-22, 2-16 NATHC)
2011-12 (17-10, 11-6 NATHC)
2010-11 (8-18, 5-12 NATHC)
2009-10 (11-15, 9-9 NATHC)
2008-09 (13-13, 10-8 NATHC)
2007-08 (1-24, 1-17 NATHC)
2006-07 (9-15, 0-0 IND)
2022-23 (7-18, 6-12 NACC)
2021-22 (7-15, 5-10 NACC)
2020-21 (6-6, 5-5 NACC)
2019-20 (9-16, 9-11 NACC)
2018-19 (13-13, 11-9 NACC)
2017-18 (10-15, 8-12 NACC)
2016-17 (13-12, 10-10 NACC)
2015-16 (18-8, 16-4 NACC)
2014-15 (20-7, 15-5 NACC)
2013-14 (13-13, 11-9 NACC)
2012-13 (2-22, 2-16 NATHC)
2011-12 (17-10, 11-6 NATHC)
2010-11 (8-18, 5-12 NATHC)
2009-10 (11-15, 9-9 NATHC)
2008-09 (13-13, 10-8 NATHC)
2007-08 (1-24, 1-17 NATHC)
2006-07 (9-15, 0-0 IND)
Team Info
Coach: Jessica Ott
Conference: NATHC
MSOE
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 2193
Location: Milwaukee, WI
Colors: Red, White
Region: Central
Arena: Kern Center (1200)
Switch to Men