2013-14 Division III men's basketball schedule

February 21, 2014 | February 22, 2014 | February 23, 2014
Pick a Date


Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ACAA | AEC | AMCC | ARC | ASC | CAC | Centennial | CCC | CCIW | CSAC | CUNYAC | Empire 8 | GNAC | HCAC | IND | LAND | LEC | LL | MACC | MACF | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NAC | NACC | NCAC | NEAC | NECC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SKY | SLIAC | SCIAC | SUNYAC | UAA | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

Away Home Status Links
Haverford  63  No. 1 Swarthmore  80  Final • * BX
No. 2 Wittenberg  86  Hiram  60  Final • * BX RC
No. 4 St. John's  76  No. 9 St. Thomas  69  Final • * BX RC
Hamilton  77  No. 5 Middlebury  81  Final RC BX RC
No. 6 Randolph-Macon  68  Washington and Lee  62  Final • * BX RC
UW-River Falls  60  No. 7 UW-Platteville  69  Final • * BX P
John Carroll  87  No. 8 Marietta  94  Final • * BX
No. 16 North Central (Ill.)  80  No. 10 Elmhurst  76  Final • * BX RC
No. 12 Colby  72  No. 22 Amherst  82  Final P BX
No. 15 Johns Hopkins  64  Washington College  57  Final • * RC RC BX P
No. 17 Babson  53  MIT  42  Final • * RC BX
Emmanuel  78  No. 18 Albertus Magnus  95  Final • * BX
Coast Guard  60  No. 19 Springfield  83  Final • * BX
Oberlin  53  No. 20 Wooster  82  Final • * BX RC
No. 23 Virginia Wesleyan  75  Guilford  57  Final • * BX P P RC
Occidental  53  No. 24 Pomona-Pitzer  63  Final • * BX RC
Illinois College  63  No. 25 St. Norbert  90  Final • * RC BX
Penn State-Berks  71  SUNYIT  93  Final • * BX P
Keuka  68  Wells  56  Final • * BX P
Gallaudet  53  Cazenovia  72  Final • * BX
Farmingdale State  58  Mount St. Mary  69  Final • * BX RC
Penn State-Abington  91  Morrisville State  98  Final • * BX
Emerson  73  Wheaton (Mass.)  79  Final • * BX
Penn State-Behrend  74  Penn State-Altoona  54  Final • * BX
Anna Maria  65  Rivier  79  Final • * BX
D'Youville  72  Mount Aloysius  95  Final • * BX
Pitt-Bradford  84  Franciscan (Ohio)  62  Final • * BX RC P
Lancaster Bible  60  SUNY-Cobleskill  44  Final • * BX
Medaille  86  Pitt-Greensburg  81  Final • * BX
CCNY  47  Staten Island  85  Final BX RC
Hunter  90  Brooklyn  80  Final BX RC
Juniata  72  Drew  50  Final • * BX RC
Goucher  76  Scranton  93  Final • * BX RC
Regis (Mass.)  68  Mitchell  70  Final • * BX
Hampden-Sydney  80  Roanoke  104  Final • * BX
Catholic  71  Moravian  78  Final • * BX
Ithaca  80  Alfred  104  Final • * BX
Hilbert  72  La Roche  74  Final • * BX
Susquehanna  87  Merchant Marine  77  Final • * P BX
SUNY-Old Westbury  57  Sage  77  Final • * BX RC
SUNY-Purchase  61  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  65  Final • * BX
Mount St. Vincent  67  NYU-Poly  68  Final • * BX
Salem State  54  Massachusetts College  53  Final • * BX
Lawrence  111  Grinnell  122  Final • * BX
Ripon  92  Knox  85  Final • * BX
University of Dallas  67  Colorado College  66  Final • * BX
Keystone  73  Neumann  80  Final BX RC
John Jay  55  York (N.Y.)  63  Final BX
Tufts  77  Williams  87  Final - OT P BX
St. Joseph's (Maine)  68  Lasell  77  Final • * BX
New England College  85  NVU-Lyndon  96  Final • * BX
Fitchburg State  52  Westfield State  86  Final • * BX RC
Bridgewater (Va.)  79  Lynchburg  60  Final • * RC RC P BX
Trine  82  Olivet  70  Final • * BX
WPI  65  Clark  60  Final • * BX RC
Kalamazoo  80  Alma  85  Final • * BX RC
Plymouth State  59  Rhode Island College  70  Final • * RC BX
Husson  104  Thomas  70  Final • * BX P
Widener  68  Arcadia  77  Final • * BX
Maine Maritime  50  Maine-Farmington  63  Final • * BX
Southern Virginia  82  York (Pa.)  86  Final BX
Mass-Boston  82  Western Connecticut  86  Final • * BX
Albion  57  Calvin  83  Final • * RC BX
Curry  79  Salve Regina  81  Final - OT • * BX P
Eastern Connecticut  68  Southern Maine  58  Final • * BX
St. Vincent  80  Thomas More  90  Final • * RC BX
Nichols  62  Wentworth  61  Final • * BX
Mass-Dartmouth  95  Keene State  96  Final • * BX P
Baldwin Wallace  63  Muskingum  70  Final • * BX
St. Mary's (Md.)  62  Wesley  64  Final - OT • * BX RC
Stevenson  89  Lebanon Valley  73  Final • * BX
Roger Williams  58  University of New England  51  Final • * RC BX
Thiel  59  Grove City  45  Final • * BX
Gettysburg  55  McDaniel  47  Final • * BX
Mary Washington  82  Penn State-Harrisburg  56  Final • * BX
Hood  60  Lycoming  72  Final • * BX
Capital  85  Ohio Northern  88  Final • * BX P
Salisbury  88  Frostburg State  66  Final • * BX
Johnson and Wales  93  Mount Ida  51  Final • * BX RC
Norwich  75  Suffolk  70  Final • * BX
DePauw  64  Ohio Wesleyan  63  Final • * BX RC
Messiah  63  Alvernia  69  Final • * BX
FDU-Florham  78  Delaware Valley  76  Final - OT • * RC BX
Mount Union  77  Wilmington  84  Final • * BX
Earlham  73  Anderson  74  Final • * BX
Hanover  80  Manchester  71  Final • * BX RC P
Green Mountain  82  Castleton  134  Final • * RC BX
Westminster (Mo.)  66  Spalding  69  Final • * BX RC
Eastern Nazarene  75  Gordon  66  Final • * BX
Endicott  69  Western New England  60  Final • * RC BX
Wabash  64  Kenyon  75  Final • * BX
Denison  72  Allegheny  76  Final • * BX
Misericordia  67  Manhattanville  41  Final • * BX
King's  72  Wilkes  57  Final • * BX
DeSales  70  Eastern  78  Final • *
Worcester State  67  Framingham State  58  Final • * RC BX
Elmira  64  Hartwick  81  Final • * BX
Houghton  81  Utica  95  Final
Colby-Sawyer  66  NVU-Johnson  64  Final • * BX
Rosemont  80  Immaculata  69  Final BX
Texas Lutheran  71  Schreiner  80  Final • * BX
Ursinus  65  Muhlenberg  67  Final • * BX
Franklin and Marshall  72  Dickinson  57  Final • * BX
SUNY New Paltz  68  SUNY Geneseo  79  Final • * P RC BX
Huntingdon  78  Maryville (Tenn.)  108  Final • * BX
Washington and Jefferson  69  Bethany  72  Final • * BX
LaGrange  97  Covenant  58  Final • * BX
Franklin  71  Defiance  73  Final • * BX RC
Oswego State  78  Cortland  76  Final - OT • * BX RC
Bard  65  St. Lawrence  89  Final • * BX
Vassar  75  Clarkson  77  Final - OT • * BX
Fredonia  72  SUNY Potsdam  82  Final • * BX RC
SUNY Oneonta  71  Brockport  86  Final • * BX RC
Rochester Tech  91  Skidmore  87  Final • * BX
Buffalo State  73  Plattsburgh State  88  Final • * BX RC
Transylvania  60  Bluffton  72  Final • * BX
Elizabethtown  64  Albright  73  Final • * BX RC
Christopher Newport  59  Marymount  56  Final • * BX
Geneva  74  Westminster (Pa.)  72  Final • *
RPI  89  Union  97  Final • * BX
Ferrum  62  Methodist  78  Final • * BX
Trinity (Conn.)  71  Bowdoin  67  Final - 3OT RC BX
Monmouth  66  Lake Forest  69  Final • * BX P
Augsburg  91  St. Mary's (Minn.)  69  Final • * BX
Concordia-Moorhead  80  Hamline  51  Final • * BX
MacMurray  69  Fontbonne  74  Final • * BX
Hardin-Simmons  87  Concordia (Texas)  70  Final • * BX
Texas-Tyler  95  Mississippi College  90  Final • * BX
Blackburn  77  Principia  80  Final - OT • * BX
St. Olaf  62  Bethel  40  Final • * BX
Macalester  62  Carleton  58  Final • * BX
Eureka  56  Webster  83  Final • * BX
Iowa Wesleyan  58  Greenville  83  Final * BX
Cornell  75  Beloit  71  Final • * BX
Texas-Dallas  71  Mary Hardin-Baylor  75  Final • * BX RC
University of the Ozarks  86  Louisiana College  95  Final • * BX
Howard Payne  75  East Texas Baptist  78  Final • * BX
Sul Ross State  73  LeTourneau  65  Final • * BX
Maranatha Baptist  61  Clarke  92  Final BX
Shenandoah  66  Randolph  70  Final • * BX
New Jersey City  78  Kean  79  Final - OT BX RC
Rose-Hulman  57  Mount St. Joseph  69  Final • * BX RC
Simpson  71  Buena Vista  99  Final • * BX
Dubuque  72  Luther  66  Final • * BX
Loras  82  Coe  75  Final • * BX
Wartburg  86  Central  83  Final - OT • * BX
Lehman  68  Baruch  60  Final BX RC RC
UC Santa Cruz  55  Southwestern  64  Final BX
UW-Superior  58  UW-Oshkosh  67  Final • * P BX RC
Northland  73  North Central (Minn.)  56  Final • * BX
Crown  66  Bethany Lutheran  67  Final • * BX
St. Scholastica  51  Northwestern (Minn.)  50  Final • * BX
Minnesota-Morris  66  Martin Luther  71  Final • * BX
Emory and Henry  75  Eastern Mennonite  84  Final • * BX RC P
Piedmont  57  Toccoa Falls  59  Final BX
Montclair State  73  Rutgers-Newark  81  Final BX
Hope  73  Adrian  56  Final • * RC BX
Heidelberg  84  Otterbein  82  Final - OT • * BX
Concordia (Wis.)  92  Lakeland  100  Final BX
Wisconsin Lutheran  63  Marian  83  Final BX
UW-Whitewater  82  UW-Eau Claire  57  Final • * BX RC RC
Illinois Wesleyan  97  Wheaton (Ill.)  88  Final • * BX RC
Augustana  91  North Park  61  Final • * BX
Millikin  64  Carthage  79  Final • * BX RC
UW-Stout  49  UW-Stevens Point  72  Final • * BX
Edgewood  76  MSOE  70  Final BX RC
Benedictine  56  Aurora  62  Final BX
Chapman  68  La Verne  65  Final • * BX
Caltech  69  Whittier  87  Final • * BX
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  77  Cal Lutheran  56  Final • * BX
SUNY-Maritime  57  Yeshiva  60  Final • * BX
Rust  84  Concordia-Selma  88  Final BX
Whitman  60  Lewis and Clark  82  Final • * BX
Pacific  58  Puget Sound  54  Final • * BX
Pacific Lutheran  47  Linfield  67  Final • * BX
Willamette  78  George Fox  86  Final • * BX RC P