Oct. 29
|
Media Day
|
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
|
1:00 PM |
|
|
Blue Gold Game
|
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
|
7:00 PM |
|
|
Oct. 30
|
UW-Whitewater
|
|
Wisconsin
|
|
TBA |
|
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
36
|
Wis.-Green Bay
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
Exhibition Game |
|
|
Nov. 6
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
|
Minn. St. Mankato
|
|
7:00 PM |
|
|
Exhibition |
|
|
Nov. 8
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
71
|
St. Scholastica
|
33
|
Final |
|
|
Men's/Women's Doubleheader |
|
|
UW-Superior
|
68
|
UW-Stout
|
72
|
Final |
|
|
Marian
|
42
|
UW-River Falls
|
87
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 9
|
UW-La Crosse
|
58
|
Carroll
|
55
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 10
|
Finlandia
|
44
|
UW-Platteville
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 11
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
54
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
St. Benedict
|
85
|
UW-River Falls
|
51
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 12
|
UW-Whitewater
|
66
|
Calvin
|
54
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-La Crosse
|
61
|
Coe
|
46
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
54
|
Bethel
|
77
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
100
|
Northland
|
49
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Platteville
|
75
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 15
|
Augustana
|
46
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
65
|
Final |
|
|
Loras College Tip-Off Tournament @ Dubuque, Iowa |
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
48
|
UW-Whitewater
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Whitewater Tip-Off Tournament Presented by Holiday Inn Fort Atkinson |
|
|
Illinois Wesleyan
|
84
|
UW-Stout
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
Fontbonne
|
29
|
UW-Platteville
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
61
|
DePauw
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
@ Wis.-Whitewater |
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
62
|
Wartburg
|
72
|
Final |
|
|
@ Eau Claire |
|
|
Simpson
|
84
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
Tip-Off Tournament |
|
|
Nov. 16
|
UW-Stout
|
82
|
St. Norbert
|
50
|
Final |
|
|
DePauw
|
70
|
UW-Whitewater
|
69
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Chicago
|
53
|
UW-Platteville
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
UW-River Falls
|
88
|
Martin Luther
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
Simpson
|
68
|
UW-La Crosse
|
84
|
Final |
|
|
Tip-Off Tournament @ Eau Claire, Wis. |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
72
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
58
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
83
|
Loras
|
88
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Loras College Tip-Off Tournament |
|
|
Wartburg
|
69
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
54
|
Final |
|
|
UWEC Tip Off Tournament |
|
|
Nov. 19
|
Wartburg
|
65
|
UW-Platteville
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
Luther
|
61
|
UW-Stout
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 20
|
Bethel
|
85
|
UW-River Falls
|
52
|
Final |
|
|
Lakeland
|
50
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
57
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
75
|
Carleton
|
50
|
Final |
|
|
Augustana
|
50
|
UW-Whitewater
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 22
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
55
|
DePauw
|
60
|
Final |
RC |
|
Wisconsin Lutheran College Paul Knueppel Classic @ Milwaukee, Wis. |
|
|
St. Scholastica
|
50
|
UW-River Falls
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 23
|
Ohio Northern
|
62
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
56
|
Final |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran College Paul Knueppel Classic @ Milwaukee, Wis. |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
59
|
North Central (Ill.)
|
60
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. Scholastica
|
67
|
UW-Stout
|
88
|
Final |
|
|
Cornell
|
39
|
UW-La Crosse
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
Illinois Wesleyan
|
55
|
UW-Whitewater
|
67
|
Final |
RC |
|
Loras
|
79
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 25
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
85
|
Alma
|
42
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 26
|
Luther
|
69
|
UW-La Crosse
|
77
|
Final |
|
|
St. Norbert
|
38
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
51
|
Final |
|
|
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
47
|
Carthage
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
Elmhurst
|
61
|
UW-Whitewater
|
111
|
Final |
RC |
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
47
|
UW-Stout
|
55
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 29
|
Finlandia
|
56
|
UW-La Crosse
|
74
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 30
|
Coe
|
62
|
UW-Platteville
|
50
|
Final |
|
|
UW-River Falls
|
73
|
Finlandia
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
@ La Crosse, Wis. (Mitchell Hall) |
|
|
UW-Superior
|
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
|
Postponed |
V
LS
|
|
Lake Forest
|
47
|
UW-La Crosse
|
60
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 1
|
Lake Forest
|
89
|
UW-River Falls
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
@ La Crosse, Wis. (Mitchell Hall) |
|
|
Lawrence
|
45
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
88
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 7
|
UW-River Falls
|
65
|
Finlandia
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 9
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
61
|
Illinois Wesleyan
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 10
|
Carroll
|
55
|
UW-Whitewater
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 11
|
Viterbo
|
54
|
UW-La Crosse
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
Ripon
|
61
|
UW-Platteville
|
72
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stout
|
56
|
Wartburg
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 13
|
Ripon
|
73
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 14
|
UW-River Falls
|
58
|
Carleton
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
43
|
St. Catherine
|
59
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Platteville
|
57
|
Luther
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stout
|
67
|
Viterbo
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 17
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
72
|
St. Norbert
|
57
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 19
|
UW-Whitewater
|
53
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
52
|
Final |
|
|
@ Honolulu, Hawaii |
|
|
Dec. 20
|
Spalding
|
41
|
UW-Whitewater
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
Dubuque
|
61
|
UW-Stout
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
St. Norbert
|
58
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
Lakeland
|
40
|
UW-Platteville
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer® |
|
|
Dec. 21
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
77
|
Pacific Lutheran
|
42
|
Final |
|
|
Pacific Northwest Holiday Tournament |
|
|
Dec. 22
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
53
|
Puget Sound
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
Pacific Northwest Holiday Tournament @ Tacoma, Wash. |
|
|
Dec. 28
|
Framingham State
|
46
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
Land of Magic Classic - Daytona, FL @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center |
|
|
Dec. 29
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
83
|
Salve Regina
|
24
|
Final |
|
|
Land of Magic Classic @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center |
|
|
UW-Whitewater
|
73
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
44
|
Final |
RC |
|
JustAGame Holiday Shootout @ Wisconsin Dells (JustAGame Fieldhouse) |
|
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
62
|
Ripon
|
55
|
Final |
|
|
Salisbury
|
63
|
UW-Stout
|
72
|
Final |
|
|
@ Naples, Fla (Community School of Naples) |
|
|
Lawrence
|
56
|
UW-Platteville
|
74
|
Final |
|
|
Loras Holiday Tournament @ Dubuque, Iowa |
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
87
|
Washington U.
|
74
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Waverly, Iowa |
|
|
St. Thomas
|
63
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
38
|
Final |
RC |
|
Dec. 30
|
UW-Stout
|
88
|
Husson
|
47
|
Final |
|
|
Naples Shootout @ Naples, Fla. (Community School of Naples) |
|
|
UW-Whitewater
|
75
|
St. Thomas
|
69
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
@ Wisconsin Dells (JustAGame Fieldhouse) |
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
60
|
Wartburg
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
82
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
JustAGame Holiday Shootout |
|
|
UW-Platteville
|
61
|
Loras
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
Loras Holiday Tournament - Championship Game |
|
|
UW-River Falls
|
66
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
82
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 4
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
41
|
UW-Whitewater
|
67
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Platteville
|
41
|
UW-Stout
|
65
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
57
|
UW-La Crosse
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
UW-River Falls
|
57
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
65
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 8
|
UW-Stout
|
59
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
Men's/Women's Doubleheader |
|
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
63
|
UW-Platteville
|
45
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
49
|
UW-Whitewater
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
86
|
UW-River Falls
|
55
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 11
|
UW-Stout
|
77
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
71
|
Final - 2OT |
|
|
UW-Whitewater
|
73
|
UW-River Falls
|
41
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-La Crosse
|
58
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Platteville
|
58
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 15
|
UW-Platteville
|
65
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
62
|
Final - OT |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
62
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
60
|
Final |
|
|
UW-River Falls
|
59
|
UW-Stout
|
86
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Whitewater
|
66
|
UW-La Crosse
|
52
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 18
|
UW-La Crosse
|
53
|
UW-Platteville
|
48
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
64
|
UW-River Falls
|
47
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stout
|
56
|
UW-Whitewater
|
72
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
44
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
57
|
Final |
|
|
Alumni Day |
|
|
Jan. 22
|
UW-Platteville
|
52
|
UW-Whitewater
|
67
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-River Falls
|
48
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
Youth Night |
|
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
64
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
59
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stout
|
45
|
UW-La Crosse
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 25
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
39
|
UW-La Crosse
|
60
|
Final |
|
|
UW-River Falls
|
51
|
UW-Platteville
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
Alumni Day |
|
|
UW-Whitewater
|
51
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
62
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
65
|
UW-Stout
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 29
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
83
|
UW-Stout
|
80
|
Final - 2OT |
|
|
Men's/Women's Doubleheader |
|
|
UW-Platteville
|
69
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
65
|
Final - OT |
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
47
|
UW-Whitewater
|
73
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
62
|
UW-River Falls
|
45
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 31
|
Mount Mary
|
68
|
UW-River Falls
|
83
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 3
|
UW-Superior
|
53
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 5
|
UW-Platteville
|
50
|
UW-La Crosse
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
62
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stout
|
73
|
UW-River Falls
|
57
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Whitewater
|
59
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
41
|
Final |
RC |
|
Feb. 8
|
UW-Stout
|
76
|
UW-Platteville
|
70
|
Final - OT |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
72
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
76
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
85
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-River Falls
|
45
|
UW-Whitewater
|
71
|
Final |
RC |
|
Feb. 12
|
UW-Whitewater
|
59
|
UW-Platteville
|
55
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
66
|
UW-River Falls
|
48
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
55
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
76
|
UW-Stout
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 15
|
UW-Platteville
|
69
|
UW-River Falls
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
54
|
UW-Stout
|
36
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
50
|
UW-La Crosse
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Whitewater
|
57
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
39
|
Final |
RC |
|
Feb. 19
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
65
|
UW-Platteville
|
47
|
Final |
|
|
Pink Out |
|
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
71
|
UW-Whitewater
|
75
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Stout
|
72
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
71
|
Final - OT |
|
|
UW-River Falls
|
56
|
UW-La Crosse
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 22
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
85
|
UW-Platteville
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
Senior Day |
|
|
UW-Whitewater
|
65
|
UW-Stout
|
56
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-La Crosse
|
80
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
Senior Night / Fastbreak Appreciation Night |
|
|
UW-River Falls
|
49
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
88
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 25
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
63
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
72
|
Final |
|
|
WIAC first round |
|
|
UW-Stout
|
60
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
WIAC Championship - First Round |
|
|
Feb. 27
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
81
|
UW-Whitewater
|
65
|
Final |
RC |
|
WIAC Championship - Semifinal |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
59
|
UW-La Crosse
|
56
|
Final |
|
|
WIAC Semifinals |
|
|
Feb. 29
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
52
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
50
|
Final |
RC |
|
WIAC Championship - Final |
|
|
Mar. 6
|
UW-La Crosse
|
52
|
Loras
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
NCAA Tournament, first round @ DePauw |
|
|
Edgewood
|
40
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
61
|
Final |
RC |
|
NCAA Tournament, first round @ Bethel |
|
|
Redlands
|
70
|
UW-Whitewater
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
NCAA Tournament, first round |
|
|
Mar. 7
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
60
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
NCAA Tournament, second round @ Bethel |
|
|
Mar. 13
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
|
Loras
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
NCAA Division III Championship - Third Round @ Holland, Mich. |
|