Nov. 3
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
73
|
Winona St.
|
83
|
Final |
|
|
Exhibition |
|
|
Nov. 6
|
UW-Platteville
|
54
|
UW-Milwaukee
|
68
|
Final |
RC |
|
Nov. 8
|
UW-River Falls
|
69
|
Augustana (S.D.)
|
81
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Nov. 15
|
Ripon
|
94
|
UW-Stout
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
@ Platteville, Wis. |
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
59
|
Winona St.
|
55
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. Norbert
|
67
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
50
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. John's
|
59
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
70
|
Final |
|
|
Cardinal Stritch
|
71
|
UW-Whitewater
|
66
|
Final |
RC |
|
Coe
|
51
|
UW-Platteville
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
Gabe Miller Tip-Off Classic |
|
|
UW-River Falls
|
67
|
Bethel
|
81
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 16
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
74
|
St. Thomas
|
78
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Stout
|
70
|
Coe
|
84
|
Final |
|
|
@ Platteville, Wis. |
|
|
UW-Superior
|
83
|
St. Scholastica
|
79
|
Final |
RC |
|
Ripon
|
66
|
UW-Platteville
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 18
|
Viterbo
|
57
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Whitewater
|
82
|
Hope
|
80
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
74
|
Edgewood
|
56
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Superior
|
70
|
Minn. Duluth
|
80
|
Final |
RC |
|
Nov. 19
|
UW-Stout
|
65
|
Viterbo
|
81
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
69
|
St. Olaf
|
70
|
Final |
|
|
UW-River Falls
|
64
|
Hamline
|
72
|
Final |
RC |
|
Nov. 21
|
UW-Whitewater
|
67
|
Bluffton
|
46
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ North Central (Ill.) |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
61
|
Washington U.
|
72
|
Final |
RC |
|
Lee Pfund Classic @ Wheaton, Ill. |
|
|
UW-Superior
|
93
|
Crown
|
82
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Waverly, Iowa |
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
68
|
Aurora
|
70
|
Final |
|
|
@ Kenosha, Wis. |
|
|
Blackburn
|
48
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
Best Western Premier Waterfront Hotel Titan Classic |
|
|
Principia
|
42
|
UW-Platteville
|
73
|
Final |
RC |
|
Nov. 22
|
UW-Superior
|
66
|
Wartburg
|
78
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Waverly, Iowa |
|
|
Trinity Int'l
|
72
|
UW-Whitewater
|
95
|
Final |
|
|
@ North Central (Ill.) |
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
80
|
Carthage
|
67
|
Final |
RC |
|
Luther
|
56
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
Best Western Premier Waterfront Hotel Titan Classic |
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
74
|
UW-River Falls
|
90
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
76
|
Olivet
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
@ Wheaton, Ill. |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
77
|
Hope
|
66
|
Final |
RC |
|
Mount Mercy
|
80
|
UW-Platteville
|
71
|
Final |
RC |
|
Nov. 25
|
UW-River Falls
|
69
|
St. Thomas
|
70
|
Final |
RC |
|
Edgewood
|
60
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
69
|
Final - OT |
RC |
|
Viterbo
|
56
|
UW-La Crosse
|
52
|
Final |
|
|
Carthage
|
73
|
UW-Platteville
|
64
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-Superior
|
69
|
Winona St.
|
92
|
Final |
RC |
|
Nov. 26
|
UW-Whitewater
|
84
|
Alma
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
Detroit Pistons Court of Dreams Event @ Palace of Auburn Hills |
|
|
Wartburg
|
85
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
74
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 29
|
Central
|
54
|
UW-La Crosse
|
70
|
Final |
RC |
|
Hamline
|
62
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
St. Scholastica
|
78
|
UW-River Falls
|
75
|
Final - OT |
|
|
@ Superior, Wis. |
|
|
Northland
|
63
|
UW-Superior
|
71
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ NO |
|
|
Buena Vista
|
55
|
UW-Platteville
|
70
|
Final |
RC |
|
North Central (Ill.)
|
63
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
56
|
Final |
RC |
|
Wartburg
|
69
|
UW-Stout
|
84
|
Final |
RC |
|
Nov. 30
|
UW-River Falls
|
72
|
Northland
|
51
|
Final |
|
|
@ Superior, Wis. |
|
|
Cardinal Stritch
|
87
|
UW-Stout
|
68
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. Scholastica
|
62
|
UW-Superior
|
96
|
Final |
RC |
|
Merrill Thompson Tip-off Classic |
|
|
Dec. 3
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
50
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stout
|
90
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
UW-River Falls
|
90
|
UW-Superior
|
79
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Whitewater
|
78
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
59
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Platteville
|
57
|
UW-La Crosse
|
56
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
Dec. 6
|
UW-Stout
|
47
|
UW-La Crosse
|
72
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-Superior
|
54
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
77
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
66
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
37
|
Final |
|
|
UW-River Falls
|
65
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
59
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Platteville
|
60
|
UW-Whitewater
|
76
|
Final |
RC |
|
Dec. 10
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
73
|
UW-Stout
|
56
|
Final |
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
59
|
UW-River Falls
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Superior
|
67
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
58
|
Final |
RC |
|
Faculty/Staff Appreciation/Ugly Sweater Contest |
|
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
47
|
UW-Platteville
|
52
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Whitewater
|
94
|
Augustana
|
96
|
Final - 2OT |
RC |
|
Dec. 13
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
60
|
Lawrence
|
49
|
Final |
|
|
St. Norbert
|
66
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
55
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-River Falls
|
74
|
Viterbo
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Platteville
|
68
|
Loras
|
51
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 15
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
59
|
North Park
|
84
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 19
|
Kalamazoo
|
63
|
UW-River Falls
|
60
|
Final |
|
|
@ Whitewater, Wis. |
|
|
Alma
|
56
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
Monmouth
|
54
|
UW-Whitewater
|
74
|
Final |
RC |
|
Dec. 20
|
Calvin
|
75
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
63
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Stout
|
64
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
Bethel
|
84
|
UW-La Crosse
|
62
|
Final |
RC |
|
Monmouth
|
76
|
UW-River Falls
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
@ UW-Whitewater |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
66
|
St. Thomas
|
68
|
Final |
RC |
|
Kalamazoo
|
53
|
UW-Whitewater
|
89
|
Final |
RC |
|
Dec. 28
|
UW-Platteville
|
58
|
Methodist
|
51
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 29
|
John Carroll
|
87
|
UW-Stout
|
79
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
@ De Pere, Wis. |
|
|
UW-Superior
|
85
|
Coe
|
78
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Wisconsin Dells, Wis. |
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
58
|
Wooster
|
66
|
Final |
RC |
|
"Mose" Hole/Kiwanis Tournament |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
83
|
Hobart
|
78
|
Final - 2OT |
|
|
@ Tampa, FL |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
57
|
Pomona-Pitzer
|
49
|
Final |
RC |
|
Dec. 30
|
UW-Platteville
|
89
|
William Peace
|
64
|
Final |
RC |
|
DePauw
|
66
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
48
|
Final |
RC |
|
Tampa Bay Shootout @ Tampa, Fla. |
|
|
Spalding
|
66
|
UW-La Crosse
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
@ Wooster, Ohio |
|
|
St. Scholastica
|
54
|
UW-Stout
|
59
|
Final |
RC |
|
Nicolet National Bank Tournament @ De Pere, Wis. |
|
|
UW-Superior
|
67
|
Luther
|
61
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Wisconsin Dells, Wis. |
|
|
Dec. 31
|
Beloit
|
51
|
UW-Whitewater
|
92
|
Final |
|
|
Carthage
|
63
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
72
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
71
|
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
|
65
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 1
|
UW-La Crosse
|
57
|
Millikin
|
54
|
Final |
RC |
|
Jan. 3
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
73
|
UW-La Crosse
|
66
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
61
|
UW-Superior
|
54
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Whitewater
|
67
|
UW-River Falls
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stout
|
56
|
UW-Platteville
|
75
|
Final |
RC |
|
Jan. 7
|
UW-Superior
|
57
|
UW-Whitewater
|
88
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
75
|
UW-Stout
|
72
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-River Falls
|
57
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
59
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Platteville
|
55
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
74
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 10
|
UW-La Crosse
|
62
|
UW-Superior
|
59
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
83
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
57
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stout
|
67
|
UW-Whitewater
|
96
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-River Falls
|
78
|
UW-Platteville
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 14
|
UW-Platteville
|
92
|
UW-Superior
|
77
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
66
|
UW-Stout
|
60
|
Final - OT |
RC |
|
UW-Whitewater
|
62
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
61
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-La Crosse
|
46
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
57
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 17
|
UW-Superior
|
72
|
UW-Stout
|
65
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
58
|
UW-River Falls
|
51
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
78
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Whitewater
|
71
|
UW-La Crosse
|
64
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
Jan. 21
|
UW-Stout
|
78
|
UW-River Falls
|
88
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
66
|
UW-Platteville
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
44
|
UW-Whitewater
|
59
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-La Crosse
|
61
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
67
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Jan. 24
|
UW-Platteville
|
60
|
UW-Stout
|
59
|
Final |
|
|
UW-River Falls
|
60
|
UW-La Crosse
|
61
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Whitewater
|
83
|
UW-Superior
|
59
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
66
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
69
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Jan. 28
|
UW-Stout
|
64
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
69
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Superior
|
76
|
UW-River Falls
|
90
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Whitewater
|
65
|
UW-Platteville
|
64
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
63
|
UW-La Crosse
|
44
|
Final |
RC |
|
Jan. 31
|
UW-Stout
|
72
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
94
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
49
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
40
|
Final |
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
67
|
UW-Whitewater
|
68
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Superior
|
57
|
UW-Platteville
|
72
|
Final |
RC |
|
Feb. 4
|
UW-La Crosse
|
64
|
UW-Stout
|
62
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-River Falls
|
40
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
80
|
UW-Superior
|
69
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Platteville
|
49
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
46
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 7
|
UW-Superior
|
62
|
UW-La Crosse
|
70
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
53
|
UW-River Falls
|
57
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
62
|
UW-Whitewater
|
77
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
67
|
UW-Platteville
|
55
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 11
|
UW-River Falls
|
77
|
UW-Stout
|
73
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Platteville
|
62
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Whitewater
|
69
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
72
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
64
|
UW-La Crosse
|
67
|
Final |
RC |
|
Feb. 14
|
UW-Superior
|
58
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
70
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-River Falls
|
66
|
UW-Whitewater
|
85
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-La Crosse
|
52
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stout
|
44
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
85
|
Final |
RC |
|
Feb. 18
|
UW-Stout
|
59
|
UW-Superior
|
67
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
71
|
UW-River Falls
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
47
|
UW-Whitewater
|
69
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-La Crosse
|
61
|
UW-Platteville
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 21
|
UW-Whitewater
|
86
|
UW-Stout
|
77
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
70
|
UW-Superior
|
60
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Platteville
|
62
|
UW-River Falls
|
74
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
60
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 24
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
59
|
UW-Platteville
|
55
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
81
|
UW-River Falls
|
79
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Feb. 26
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
50
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
47
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
60
|
UW-Whitewater
|
82
|
Final |
RC |
|
Feb. 28
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
57
|
UW-Whitewater
|
71
|
Final |
RC |
|
Mar. 6
|
Defiance
|
83
|
UW-Whitewater
|
71
|
Final |
RC |
|
NCAA DIII Tournament - 1st Round |
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
56
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
88
|
Final |
|
|
NCAA Tournament First Round |
|
|
Mar. 7
|
Illinois Wesleyan
|
53
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
70
|
Final |
RC |
|
NCAA Tournament Second Round |
|
|
Mar. 13
|
Emory
|
53
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
73
|
Final |
RC |
|
NCAA D-III Tournament - Round of 16 |
|
|
Mar. 14
|
East Texas Baptist
|
28
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
45
|
Final |
RC |
|
NCAA Tournament, sectional final |
|
|
Mar. 20
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
68
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
59
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
NCAA Tournament, national semifinals @ Salem Civic Center; Salem, Va. |
|
|
Mar. 21
|
Augustana
|
54
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
70
|
Final |
RC |
|
National championship game @ Salem Civic Center; Salem, Va. |
|