Concordia-Moorhead Cobbers
Schedule
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 12-13 - Conference: 8-12 | ||||
11/15 | vs. Minnesota-Morris • | Final | W, 63-39 | BX PH |
11/22 | at Minn. St. Moorhead | Final | L, 102-55 | BX |
11/30 | vs. St. Scholastica • | Final | W, 81-55 | BX |
@ UW-Superior | ||||
12/1 | at UW-Superior • | Final | W, 84-62 | BX RC |
12/5 | at Macalester * • | Final | L, 79-76 | BX RC |
12/7 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | Final | L, 78-64 | BX RC |
12/9 | at Bethel * • | Final | L, 70-68 | BX |
12/11 | vs. Augsburg * • | Final | W, 68-57 | BX PH |
12/14 | vs. Hamline * • | Final | L, 75-69 | BX PH |
12/31 | at Crown • | Final | W, 88-72 | BX |
1/4 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | Final | W, 68-47 | BX |
1/7 | at St. Olaf * • | Final | L, 71-61 | BX |
1/8 | at Carleton * • | Final | L, 54-53 | BX |
1/15 | vs. St. John's * • | Final | W, 74-64 | BX |
1/18 | at St. Thomas * • | Final | L, 76-60 | BX RC PH |
1/22 | vs. Macalester * • | Final | W, 76-65 | BX PH |
1/25 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | Final | L, 49-46 | BX RC PH |
1/29 | vs. Bethel * • | Final | W, 61-51 | BX PH |
2/1 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | Final | W, 83-70 | BX |
2/3 | at Augsburg * • | Final | L, 79-69 | BX PH |
2/5 | vs. St. Olaf * • | Final | L, 68-57 | BX PH |
2/10 | vs. Carleton * • | Final | W, 67-60 | BX |
2/15 | vs. St. Thomas * • | Final | L, 81-67 | BX RC PH |
2/19 | at St. John's * • | Final | L, 71-68 | BX |
2/22 | at Hamline * • | Final | W, 80-51 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 12-13 - Conference: 8-12 | |||
12/5 | at Macalester * • | L, 79-76 | BX RC |
12/7 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 78-64 | BX RC |
12/9 | at Bethel * • | L, 70-68 | BX |
12/11 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 68-57 | BX PH |
12/14 | vs. Hamline * • | L, 75-69 | BX PH |
1/4 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 68-47 | BX |
1/7 | at St. Olaf * • | L, 71-61 | BX |
1/8 | at Carleton * • | L, 54-53 | BX |
1/15 | vs. St. John's * • | W, 74-64 | BX |
1/18 | at St. Thomas * • | L, 76-60 | BX RC PH |
1/22 | vs. Macalester * • | W, 76-65 | BX PH |
1/25 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 49-46 | BX RC PH |
1/29 | vs. Bethel * • | W, 61-51 | BX PH |
2/1 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 83-70 | BX |
2/3 | at Augsburg * • | L, 79-69 | BX PH |
2/5 | vs. St. Olaf * • | L, 68-57 | BX PH |
2/10 | vs. Carleton * • | W, 67-60 | BX |
2/15 | vs. St. Thomas * • | L, 81-67 | BX RC PH |
2/19 | at St. John's * • | L, 71-68 | BX |
2/22 | at Hamline * • | W, 80-51 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2013-14
St. Thomas | 18-2 | 22-6 |
St. Olaf | 17-3 | 22-6 |
Augsburg | 14-6 | 18-8 |
Gustavus Adolphus | 13-7 | 17-10 |
St. John's | 13-7 | 15-11 |
Bethel | 9-11 | 14-13 |
Concordia-Moorhead | 8-12 | 12-13 |
Carleton | 7-13 | 9-16 |
Hamline | 6-14 | 9-16 |
Macalester | 3-17 | 4-21 |
St. Mary's (Minn.) | 2-18 | 3-22 |
Past Records
2023-24
(0-0, 0-0 MIAC)
2022-23 (11-14, 9-11 MIAC)
2021-22 (5-17, 4-14 MIAC)
2020-21 (0-4, 0-4 MIAC)
2019-20 (3-22, 1-19 MIAC)
2018-19 (7-18, 6-14 MIAC)
2017-18 (6-19, 4-16 MIAC)
2016-17 (12-13, 9-11 MIAC)
2015-16 (16-10, 13-7 MIAC)
2014-15 (15-11, 11-9 MIAC)
2013-14 (12-13, 8-12 MIAC)
2012-13 (18-8, 15-5 MIAC)
2011-12 (7-18, 5-15 MIAC)
2010-11 (14-12, 10-10 MIAC)
2009-10 (13-12, 9-11 MIAC)
2008-09 (11-14, 8-12 MIAC)
2007-08 (13-13, 12-8 MIAC)
2006-07 (4-21, 4-16 MIAC)
2022-23 (11-14, 9-11 MIAC)
2021-22 (5-17, 4-14 MIAC)
2020-21 (0-4, 0-4 MIAC)
2019-20 (3-22, 1-19 MIAC)
2018-19 (7-18, 6-14 MIAC)
2017-18 (6-19, 4-16 MIAC)
2016-17 (12-13, 9-11 MIAC)
2015-16 (16-10, 13-7 MIAC)
2014-15 (15-11, 11-9 MIAC)
2013-14 (12-13, 8-12 MIAC)
2012-13 (18-8, 15-5 MIAC)
2011-12 (7-18, 5-15 MIAC)
2010-11 (14-12, 10-10 MIAC)
2009-10 (13-12, 9-11 MIAC)
2008-09 (11-14, 8-12 MIAC)
2007-08 (13-13, 12-8 MIAC)
2006-07 (4-21, 4-16 MIAC)
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 2815
Location: Moorhead, MN
Colors: Maroon, Gold
Region: West
Arena: Memorial Auditorium (4500)
Switch to Women