Nov. 3
|
Northern Mich.
|
56
|
UW-Superior
|
43
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 6
|
BLUE & GOLD GAME
|
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
|
7:00 PM |
|
|
Gold 76, Blue 73 - Final |
|
|
Nov. 13
|
UW-Stout
|
47
|
Winona St.
|
100
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 15
|
UW-Whitewater
|
70
|
Carroll
|
60
|
Final |
RC |
|
Nov. 16
|
UW-Stout
|
48
|
DePauw
|
88
|
Final |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran Tournament @ Milwaukee, Wis |
|
|
UW-River Falls
|
50
|
Carthage
|
57
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ St. Norbert |
|
|
Simpson
|
71
|
UW-La Crosse
|
60
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Eau Claire, Wis. |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
65
|
Millikin
|
50
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Platteville
|
44
|
Loras
|
54
|
Final |
|
|
Loras College Tournament |
|
|
Northland
|
41
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
69
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Superior
|
69
|
Ripon
|
60
|
Final |
RC |
|
Nov. 17
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
54
|
Ashford
|
40
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stout
|
62
|
Hamline
|
56
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Milwaukee, Wis. |
|
|
Lakeland
|
49
|
UW-River Falls
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
@ De Pere, Wis. |
|
|
UW-Platteville
|
64
|
Dubuque
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
@ Dubuque, IA - Loras College |
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
70
|
Northland
|
25
|
Final |
|
|
Chicago
|
49
|
UW-Superior
|
64
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Ripon, Wis. |
|
|
Calvin
|
63
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
84
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Millikin |
|
|
Simpson
|
70
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
52
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-Whitewater
|
65
|
Wartburg
|
55
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Monmouth, Ill. |
|
|
Nov. 18
|
UW-Whitewater
|
89
|
Monmouth
|
90
|
Final - OT |
RC |
|
Nov. 20
|
Luther
|
61
|
UW-Platteville
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
Marian
|
19
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
68
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. Cloud St.
|
74
|
UW-Stout
|
56
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. Norbert
|
57
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
55
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
Ripon
|
40
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
54
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Superior
|
65
|
Minn. Duluth
|
77
|
Final |
RC |
|
Martin Luther
|
34
|
UW-River Falls
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 21
|
UW-La Crosse
|
57
|
Carroll
|
52
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 24
|
UW-Platteville
|
51
|
Wartburg
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
68
|
Cornell
|
75
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
47
|
Judson (Ill.)
|
46
|
Final |
|
|
St. Scholastica
|
79
|
UW-Stout
|
90
|
Final |
RC |
|
Edgewood
|
39
|
UW-Whitewater
|
83
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
Luther
|
59
|
UW-La Crosse
|
56
|
Final |
RC |
|
Nov. 25
|
UW-Platteville
|
65
|
Mount Mercy
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
70
|
St. Thomas
|
73
|
Final |
RC |
|
Martin Luther
|
60
|
UW-Stout
|
80
|
Final |
RC |
|
Loras
|
70
|
UW-La Crosse
|
81
|
Final |
RC |
|
Nov. 26
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
54
|
Lakeland
|
44
|
Final |
|
|
St. Benedict
|
61
|
UW-River Falls
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 27
|
UW-Whitewater
|
69
|
Illinois Wesleyan
|
72
|
Final |
RC |
|
Nov. 28
|
UW-Superior
|
76
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
55
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-River Falls
|
76
|
St. Scholastica
|
54
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stout
|
106
|
Crown
|
51
|
Final |
RC |
|
Nov. 29
|
UW-Platteville
|
59
|
Cardinal Stritch
|
81
|
Final |
|
|
Wartburg
|
45
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
47
|
Final |
RC |
|
Dec. 1
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
48
|
Loras
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
55
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
63
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Platteville
|
54
|
UW-River Falls
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
65
|
UW-Superior
|
70
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Whitewater
|
72
|
UW-Stout
|
53
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
Dec. 5
|
Viterbo
|
51
|
UW-River Falls
|
58
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Platteville
|
57
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
62
|
Final - OT |
RC |
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
55
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Superior
|
68
|
UW-Stout
|
79
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-La Crosse
|
55
|
UW-Whitewater
|
77
|
Final |
RC |
|
Dec. 8
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
83
|
Chicago
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
62
|
UW-River Falls
|
47
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
72
|
UW-Whitewater
|
80
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-La Crosse
|
57
|
UW-Superior
|
80
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Stout
|
65
|
UW-Platteville
|
70
|
Final |
RC |
|
Dec. 12
|
Augustana
|
53
|
UW-Platteville
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
65
|
UW-Superior
|
73
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-Stout
|
61
|
UW-River Falls
|
72
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Whitewater
|
58
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
55
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
56
|
UW-La Crosse
|
45
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 14
|
UW-Whitewater
|
101
|
Kalamazoo
|
45
|
Final |
RC |
|
Hope Classic @ Holland, Mich. |
|
|
St. Scholastica
|
75
|
UW-Superior
|
85
|
Final |
RC |
|
Dec. 15
|
UW-Whitewater
|
52
|
Hope
|
63
|
Final |
RC |
|
Hope Post-Exam Jam |
|
|
UW-Superior
|
78
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
63
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
56
|
Luther
|
52
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Stout
|
71
|
Marian
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Platteville
|
57
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
71
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-River Falls
|
62
|
Simpson
|
67
|
Final |
RC |
|
Illinois Wesleyan
|
49
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
84
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 17
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
74
|
Marian
|
38
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 19
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
45
|
UW-La Crosse
|
57
|
Final |
RC |
|
Dec. 20
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
95
|
North Central (Ill.)
|
75
|
Final |
RC |
|
Las Vegas Hoopla Tournament @ Las Vegas, Nev. |
|
|
Dec. 21
|
Adrian
|
58
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
Las Vegas Hoopla Tournament @ Las Vegas, Nev. |
|
|
Dec. 27
|
Ripon
|
56
|
UW-La Crosse
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
@ Wisconsin Dells, Wis. |
|
|
MSOE
|
35
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
74
|
Final |
|
|
@ Wisconsin Dells, Wis. |
|
|
Dec. 28
|
Thiel
|
56
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
74
|
Final |
RC |
|
Smokey Ballenger Classic @ Westerville, OH |
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
47
|
MSOE
|
35
|
Final |
|
|
@ Wisconsin Dells, Wis. |
|
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
58
|
St. Norbert
|
45
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
55
|
Ripon
|
44
|
Final |
|
|
@ Wisconsin Dells, WI |
|
|
St. Mary's (Ind.)
|
63
|
UW-River Falls
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
@ Dubuque, Iowa |
|
|
Dec. 29
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
72
|
Frostburg State
|
43
|
Final |
RC |
|
Smokey Ballenger Classic @ Westerville, OH |
|
|
UW-Platteville
|
49
|
Brooklyn
|
39
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-River Falls
|
57
|
Dubuque
|
77
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Superior
|
60
|
Trinity Christian
|
38
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Reiman Gymnasium, Milwaukee |
|
|
UW-Stout
|
78
|
Concordia (Texas)
|
74
|
Final |
RC |
|
CTX Christmas Classic |
|
|
Millikin
|
49
|
UW-Whitewater
|
58
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ New Orleans |
|
|
Edgewood
|
58
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
77
|
Final |
RC |
|
Dec. 30
|
UW-Stout
|
69
|
East Texas Baptist
|
72
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Austin, TX |
|
|
UW-Platteville
|
41
|
Baruch
|
52
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Superior
|
55
|
Alverno
|
34
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-Whitewater
|
83
|
Millsaps
|
70
|
Final |
RC |
|
Big Easy Challenge @ New Orleans, La. |
|
|
Dec. 31
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
54
|
Capital
|
62
|
Final |
RC |
|
Jan. 3
|
UW-Superior
|
41
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
61
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-Platteville
|
45
|
UW-La Crosse
|
46
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
55
|
UW-Stout
|
69
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-River Falls
|
66
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 5
|
UW-Superior
|
71
|
UW-Platteville
|
64
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
51
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
49
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
57
|
UW-La Crosse
|
45
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Whitewater
|
59
|
UW-River Falls
|
48
|
Final |
RC |
|
Jan. 6
|
Northland
|
27
|
UW-Superior
|
53
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 9
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
46
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
52
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Platteville
|
62
|
UW-Whitewater
|
71
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
88
|
UW-Stout
|
57
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-La Crosse
|
53
|
UW-River Falls
|
56
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 12
|
UW-Whitewater
|
59
|
UW-Superior
|
67
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-River Falls
|
38
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
42
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Stout
|
36
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
45
|
Final |
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
47
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 16
|
UW-Whitewater
|
49
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
54
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
71
|
UW-Platteville
|
49
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stout
|
56
|
UW-La Crosse
|
69
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-River Falls
|
67
|
UW-Superior
|
72
|
Final |
RC |
|
Jan. 19
|
UW-Platteville
|
59
|
UW-Superior
|
65
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
51
|
UW-La Crosse
|
58
|
Final - OT |
RC |
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
63
|
UW-River Falls
|
43
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stout
|
47
|
UW-Whitewater
|
86
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
Jan. 23
|
UW-Superior
|
56
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
53
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
62
|
UW-Platteville
|
52
|
Final |
|
|
UW-River Falls
|
73
|
UW-Stout
|
65
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
59
|
UW-Whitewater
|
65
|
Final |
RC |
|
Jan. 26
|
UW-River Falls
|
61
|
UW-Platteville
|
60
|
Final |
|
|
Alumni Day |
|
|
UW-Whitewater
|
57
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
43
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-Superior
|
78
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
89
|
Final - OT |
RC |
|
UW-La Crosse
|
46
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
58
|
Final |
RC |
|
Jan. 30
|
UW-Platteville
|
60
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stout
|
52
|
UW-Superior
|
77
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-Whitewater
|
58
|
UW-La Crosse
|
56
|
Final |
RC |
|
Jan. 31
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
44
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
69
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
Feb. 2
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
58
|
UW-Superior
|
66
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
53
|
UW-River Falls
|
61
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
65
|
UW-La Crosse
|
57
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Platteville
|
57
|
UW-Stout
|
71
|
Final |
RC |
|
Feb. 6
|
UW-Whitewater
|
81
|
UW-Platteville
|
62
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-La Crosse
|
57
|
UW-Stout
|
69
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Superior
|
48
|
UW-River Falls
|
53
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
53
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
56
|
Final |
RC |
|
Feb. 9
|
UW-Superior
|
66
|
UW-Whitewater
|
82
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-La Crosse
|
73
|
UW-Platteville
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stout
|
70
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
81
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
UW-River Falls
|
64
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
66
|
Final |
RC |
|
Feb. 13
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
49
|
UW-Whitewater
|
58
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
77
|
UW-Platteville
|
68
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Stout
|
51
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
78
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-River Falls
|
62
|
UW-La Crosse
|
45
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 16
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
55
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
66
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Superior
|
55
|
UW-La Crosse
|
60
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
55
|
UW-Stout
|
40
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-River Falls
|
60
|
UW-Whitewater
|
66
|
Final |
RC |
|
Feb. 20
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
57
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
67
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-River Falls
|
46
|
UW-Superior
|
63
|
Final |
RC |
|
WIAC tournament first round |
|
|
Feb. 22
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
59
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
50
|
Final |
RC |
|
UW-Superior
|
71
|
UW-Whitewater
|
80
|
Final |
RC |
|
WIAC tournament semifinal |
|
|
Feb. 24
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
76
|
UW-Whitewater
|
71
|
Final - OT |
RC RC |
|
WIAC tournament final |
|
|
Mar. 1
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
64
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
72
|
Final |
|
|
NCAA Tournament - First Round @ Simpson College |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
48
|
UW-Whitewater
|
68
|
Final |
RC |
|
NCAA Tournament First Round |
|
|
Mar. 2
|
Carthage
|
51
|
UW-Whitewater
|
71
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
NCAA tournament second round |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
84
|
Simpson
|
88
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
NCAA Tournament - Second Round |
|
|
Mar. 8
|
Simpson
|
63
|
UW-Whitewater
|
76
|
Final |
RC |
|
NCAA Tournament - Third Round |
|
|
Mar. 9
|
Hope
|
60
|
UW-Whitewater
|
65
|
Final |
RC |
|
NCAA Tournament - sectional final |
|
|
Mar. 15
|
UW-Whitewater
|
64
|
Amherst
|
62
|
Final - OT |
RC |
|
@ Holland, Mich. |
|
|
Mar. 16
|
UW-Whitewater
|
51
|
DePauw
|
69
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
NCAA Division III National Championship Game @ Holland, Mich. |
|