SUNY Potsdam Bears
Schedule
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 11-14 - Conference: 6-12 | ||||
11/17 | vs. Green Mountain • | Final | W, 84-57 | BX RC |
11/18 | vs. Bridgewater State • | Final | W, 85-78 | BX RC |
11/21 | at Mount St. Mary • | Final | W, 84-81 | BX RC |
11/28 | at Clarkson • | Final | L, 78-71 | BX RC |
12/1 | vs. Buffalo State * • | Final | L, 80-68 | BX |
12/2 | vs. Fredonia * • | Final | W, 88-52 | BX RC |
12/5 | at St. Lawrence • | Final | L, 89-70 | BX RC |
12/8 | at SUNY Geneseo * • | Final | L, 94-72 | BX RC |
12/9 | at Brockport * • | Final | L, 99-77 | BX RC |
12/28 | at Western Connecticut • | Final | W, 81-72 | BX RC |
1/5 | at Fredonia * • | Final | W, 82-74 | BX RC |
1/6 | at Buffalo State * • | Final | L, 83-76 | BX RC |
1/9 | vs. SUNY-Canton • | Final | W, 73-70 | BX RC |
1/12 | at Oswego State * • | Final | W, 75-72 | BX RC |
1/13 | at Cortland * • | Final | L, 75-60 | BX RC RC |
1/19 | vs. Brockport * • | Final | L, 68-53 | BX RC |
1/20 | vs. SUNY Geneseo * • | Final | L, 76-74 | BX RC |
1/23 | vs. Plattsburgh State * • | Final | L, 99-55 | BX RC |
1/26 | at SUNY Oneonta * • | Final | L, 77-67 | BX RC |
1/27 | at SUNY New Paltz * • | Final | W, 75-73 | BX RC |
2/2 | vs. Cortland * • | Final | W, 65-64 | BX RC |
2/3 | vs. Oswego State * • | Final | L, 68-62 | BX |
2/9 | at Plattsburgh State * • | Final | L, 104-76 | BX RC |
2/16 | vs. SUNY New Paltz * • | Final | W, 68-56 | BX RC |
2/17 | vs. SUNY Oneonta * • | Final | L, 72-60 | BX RC |
(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 11-14 - Conference: 6-12 | |||
12/1 | vs. Buffalo State * • | L, 80-68 | BX |
12/2 | vs. Fredonia * • | W, 88-52 | BX RC |
12/8 | at SUNY Geneseo * • | L, 94-72 | BX RC |
12/9 | at Brockport * • | L, 99-77 | BX RC |
1/5 | at Fredonia * • | W, 82-74 | BX RC |
1/6 | at Buffalo State * • | L, 83-76 | BX RC |
1/12 | at Oswego State * • | W, 75-72 | BX RC |
1/13 | at Cortland * • | L, 75-60 | BX RC RC |
1/19 | vs. Brockport * • | L, 68-53 | BX RC |
1/20 | vs. SUNY Geneseo * • | L, 76-74 | BX RC |
1/23 | vs. Plattsburgh State * • | L, 99-55 | BX RC |
1/26 | at SUNY Oneonta * • | L, 77-67 | BX RC |
1/27 | at SUNY New Paltz * • | W, 75-73 | BX RC |
2/2 | vs. Cortland * • | W, 65-64 | BX RC |
2/3 | vs. Oswego State * • | L, 68-62 | BX |
2/9 | at Plattsburgh State * • | L, 104-76 | BX RC |
2/16 | vs. SUNY New Paltz * • | W, 68-56 | BX RC |
2/17 | vs. SUNY Oneonta * • | L, 72-60 | BX RC |
(* Conference; • Region)
2017-18
Plattsburgh State | 17-1 | 24-5 |
Brockport | 14-4 | 19-8 |
Cortland | 13-5 | 18-8 |
SUNY Geneseo | 11-7 | 14-12 |
Oswego State | 10-8 | 14-13 |
SUNY Oneonta | 8-10 | 14-14 |
SUNY Potsdam | 6-12 | 11-14 |
Buffalo State | 5-13 | 9-15 |
SUNY New Paltz | 4-14 | 7-18 |
Fredonia | 2-16 | 4-20 |
Past Records
2023-24
(0-0, 0-0 SUNYAC)
2022-23 (9-15, 7-11 SUNYAC)
2021-22 (12-12, 10-8 SUNYAC)
2020-21 (0-0, 0-0 SUNYAC)
2019-20 (20-7, 14-4 SUNYAC)
2018-19 (13-13, 9-9 SUNYAC)
2017-18 (11-14, 6-12 SUNYAC)
2016-17 (3-22, 2-16 SUNYAC)
2015-16 (1-24, 1-17 SUNYAC)
2014-15 (2-22, 1-17 SUNYAC)
2013-14 (5-20, 3-15 SUNYAC)
2012-13 (9-16, 5-13 SUNYAC)
2011-12 (5-20, 3-15 SUNYAC)
2010-11 (8-18, 7-11 SUNYAC)
2009-10 (5-20, 4-14 SUNYAC)
2008-09 (12-14, 9-7 SUNYAC)
2007-08 (11-15, 7-9 SUNYAC)
2006-07 (9-16, 6-10 SUNYAC)
2022-23 (9-15, 7-11 SUNYAC)
2021-22 (12-12, 10-8 SUNYAC)
2020-21 (0-0, 0-0 SUNYAC)
2019-20 (20-7, 14-4 SUNYAC)
2018-19 (13-13, 9-9 SUNYAC)
2017-18 (11-14, 6-12 SUNYAC)
2016-17 (3-22, 2-16 SUNYAC)
2015-16 (1-24, 1-17 SUNYAC)
2014-15 (2-22, 1-17 SUNYAC)
2013-14 (5-20, 3-15 SUNYAC)
2012-13 (9-16, 5-13 SUNYAC)
2011-12 (5-20, 3-15 SUNYAC)
2010-11 (8-18, 7-11 SUNYAC)
2009-10 (5-20, 4-14 SUNYAC)
2008-09 (12-14, 9-7 SUNYAC)
2007-08 (11-15, 7-9 SUNYAC)
2006-07 (9-16, 6-10 SUNYAC)
Team Info
Coach: James Bechtel (Penn State '00)
Conference: SUNYAC
SUNY Potsdam
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 3573
Location: Potsdam, NY
Colors: Maroon, Gray
Region: East
Arena: Jerry Welsh Gymnasium (3200)
Switch to Women