Plattsburgh State Cardinals

Schedule

All times Eastern
Overall: 6-10 - Conference: 3-6
11/15 vs. Farmingdale State Final L, 95-84 BX
@ Oneonta, NY - Lambros Arena
11/16 at CCNY Final W, 79-62 BX
@ Oneonta, NY - Lambros Arena
11/19 vs. St. Lawrence Final W, 89-84 BX
11/21 at SUNYIT Final L, 71-54 BX PH
11/25 at Skidmore Final L, 64-60 BX
12/6 at SUNY Oneonta * • Final L, 97-76 BX
12/7 at SUNY New Paltz * • Final W, 81-60 BX
1/4 vs. Clarkson Final W, 71-65 BX
1/7 at Middlebury Final L, 99-60 BX
1/10 vs. SUNY Geneseo * • Final L, 61-59 BX
1/11 vs. Brockport * • Final L, 94-72 BX
1/14 at SUNY Potsdam * • Final L, 98-79 BX
1/17 at Buffalo State * • Final - OT W, 87-85 BX
1/18 at Fredonia * • Final L, 77-63 BX
1/24 vs. Cortland * • Final W, 76-72 BX RC
1/25 vs. Oswego State * • Final L, 63-44 BX
1/31 at SUNY Geneseo * • 7:30 PM V LS
2/1 at Brockport * • 4:00 PM LS
2/4 vs. SUNY Potsdam * • 7:30 PM LS
2/7 vs. Fredonia * • 7:30 PM LS
2/8 vs. Buffalo State * • 4:00 PM LS
2/14 at Oswego State * • 7:30 PM LS
2/15 at Cortland * • 4:00 PM LS
2/21 vs. SUNY New Paltz * • 7:30 PM LS
2/22 vs. SUNY Oneonta * • 4:00 PM LS

(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
Overall: 6-10 - Conference: 3-6
12/6 at SUNY Oneonta * • L, 97-76 BX
12/7 at SUNY New Paltz * • W, 81-60 BX
1/10 vs. SUNY Geneseo * • L, 61-59 BX
1/11 vs. Brockport * • L, 94-72 BX
1/14 at SUNY Potsdam * • L, 98-79 BX
1/17 at Buffalo State * • W, 87-85 BX
1/18 at Fredonia * • L, 77-63 BX
1/24 vs. Cortland * • W, 76-72 BX RC
1/25 vs. Oswego State * • L, 63-44 BX
1/31 at SUNY Geneseo * • 7:30 PM V LS
2/1 at Brockport * • 4:00 PM LS
2/4 vs. SUNY Potsdam * • 7:30 PM LS
2/7 vs. Fredonia * • 7:30 PM LS
2/8 vs. Buffalo State * • 4:00 PM LS
2/14 at Oswego State * • 7:30 PM LS
2/15 at Cortland * • 4:00 PM LS
2/21 vs. SUNY New Paltz * • 7:30 PM LS
2/22 vs. SUNY Oneonta * • 4:00 PM LS

(* Conference; • Region)
/conf/SUNYAC/Men/2019-20/standings-div1 : /conf/SUNYAC/Men/2019-20/standings-div2 : /conf/SUNYAC/Men/2019-20/standings

2019-20

SUNY Potsdam 8-1 13-3
SUNY Oneonta 8-1 12-4
Brockport 7-1 12-3
Oswego State 6-3 12-4
Cortland 4-5 10-6
Fredonia 3-5 7-8
Plattsburgh State 3-6 6-10
SUNY Geneseo 2-6 5-10
Buffalo State 1-7 3-9
SUNY New Paltz 1-8 5-11

Past Records

2017-18 (24-5, 17-1 SUNYAC)
2016-17 (13-12, 9-9 SUNYAC)
2015-16 (21-6, 16-2 SUNYAC)
2014-15 (19-8, 13-5 SUNYAC)
2013-14 (24-6, 15-3 SUNYAC)
2012-13 (20-9, 14-4 SUNYAC)
2011-12 (8-18, 6-12 SUNYAC)
2010-11 (17-10, 12-6 SUNYAC)
2009-10 (21-8, 13-5 SUNYAC)
2008-09 (8-16, 6-10 SUNYAC)
2007-08 (27-3, 16-0 SUNYAC)
2006-07 (21-9, 11-5 SUNYAC)

Team Info

Coach: Michael Blaine (Johns Hopkins '03)
Conference: SUNYAC

Plattsburgh State

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 5028
Location: Plattsburgh, NY
Colors: Red, White
Region: East
Arena: Memorial Hall (1000)
Official Website: Men | Women
Switch to Women

News Releases

June 27, 2019 Cardinals' Curle migrates south Plattsburgh State head coach Tom Curle, who led the Cardinals to the NCAA Tournament nine times, is leaving Upstate New York to become William Peace University's Athletic Director.
February 4, 2019 Team of the Week D3hoops.com's weekly honor roll returns for its 22nd season honoring the best players at each position for the past week. It's the D3hoops.com Team of the Week, presented by Scoutware.
December 4, 2018 Plattsburgh goes to 7-0 with win vs. Middlebury Jonathan Patron registered a double-double with 31 points and 12 rebounds, while three more Cardinals scored in double figures as No. 10 Plattsburgh defeated No. 18 Middlebury, 92-83.
December 3, 2018 Team of the Week D3hoops.com's weekly honor roll returns for its 22nd season honoring the best players at each position for the past week. It's the D3hoops.com Team of the Week, presented by Scoutware.
November 19, 2018 Team of the Week D3hoops.com's weekly honor roll returns for its 22nd season honoring the best players at each position for the past week. It's the D3hoops.com Team of the Week, presented by Scoutware.
November 14, 2018 Tuesday: Flying in V formation Tuesday night was a good night for the Ducks (Stevens), Cardinals (Plattsburgh State), Eagles (Eastern) and Falcons (Messiah). Meanwhile UW-Stevens Point beat St. Olaf in a defensive struggle.