Nazareth Golden Flyers

Schedule

All times Eastern
Overall: 10-5 - Conference: 2-2
11/11 at Medaille Final W, 68-60 BX
11/16 vs. SUNY-Cobleskill Final W, 92-56 BX
11/17 vs. Buffalo State Final W, 61-49 BX
11/21 at Rochester Tech Final L, 66-60 BX
11/23 at Rochester Final W, 67-50 BX
@ Henrietta, NY - Clark Gymnasium
11/26 vs. Hamilton Final W, 50-37 BX
12/3 vs. Fredonia Final W, 83-55 BX RC
12/17 vs. Middlebury Final - OT L, 83-82 BX
12/29 at Carthage Final L, 58-51 BX
@ Trojan Field House
12/30 vs. Bridgewater State Final W, 86-65 BX
@ Nashville, TN (Trojan Fieldhouse)
1/6 at Alfred State Final W, 72-61 BX
1/10 vs. Houghton * • Final W, 90-47 BX
1/11 at Alfred * • Final W, 70-56
1/17 at Sage * • Final L, 77-67 BX
1/18 at Utica * • Final L, 89-79
1/24 vs. Hartwick * • 7:30 PM
1/25 vs. Elmira * • 4:00 PM
1/28 vs. St. John Fisher * • 7:30 PM
1/31 vs. Alfred * • 7:30 PM
2/1 at Houghton * • 4:00 PM
2/7 at Elmira * • 7:30 PM
2/8 at Hartwick * • 4:00 PM
2/14 vs. Utica * • 7:30 PM
2/15 vs. Sage * • 4:00 PM
2/22 at St. John Fisher * • 4:00 PM V LS

(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
Overall: 10-5 - Conference: 2-2
1/10 vs. Houghton * • W, 90-47 BX
1/11 at Alfred * • W, 70-56
1/17 at Sage * • L, 77-67 BX
1/18 at Utica * • L, 89-79
1/24 vs. Hartwick * • 7:30 PM
1/25 vs. Elmira * • 4:00 PM
1/28 vs. St. John Fisher * • 7:30 PM
1/31 vs. Alfred * • 7:30 PM
2/1 at Houghton * • 4:00 PM
2/7 at Elmira * • 7:30 PM
2/8 at Hartwick * • 4:00 PM
2/14 vs. Utica * • 7:30 PM
2/15 vs. Sage * • 4:00 PM
2/22 at St. John Fisher * • 4:00 PM V LS

(* Conference; • Region)
/conf/E8/Women/2019-20/standings-div1 : /conf/E8/Women/2019-20/standings-div2 : /conf/E8/Women/2019-20/standings

2019-20

St. John Fisher 4-0 11-4
Sage 4-1 8-8
Utica 3-2 10-6
Hartwick 3-2 9-7
Nazareth 2-2 10-5
Elmira 2-3 4-12
Alfred 0-4 4-11
Houghton 0-4 2-13

Past Records

2017-18 (13-12, 9-7 E8)
2016-17 (11-14, 7-9 E8)
2015-16 (18-8, 11-5 E8)
2014-15 (15-11, 10-6 E8)
2013-14 (9-16, 3-11 E8)
2012-13 (10-15, 7-7 E8)
2011-12 (12-13, 5-9 E8)
2010-11 (8-17, 4-12 E8)
2009-10 (13-12, 7-9 E8)
2008-09 (13-12, 7-8 E8)
2007-08 (8-17, 4-12 E8)
2006-07 (7-18, 3-11 E8)

Team Info

Coach: Kelly Dunne (Nazareth '10)
Conference: E8

Nazareth

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1864
Location: Rochester, NY
Colors: Purple, Gold
Region: East
Arena: Robert A. Kidera Gymnasium (1200)
Official Website: Men | Women
Switch to Men

News Releases

September 13, 2018 Medaille picks Naz alum as new head coach Medaille selected Nazareth alumna Kelly Broderick as its new head women's basketball coach, replacing Rachelle Matthys.