Bethel Royals
Schedule
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 14-13 - Conference: 9-11 | ||||
11/19 | at UW-Stout • | Final | L, 72-55 | BX RC |
11/22 | vs. UW-Eau Claire • | Final | W, 74-67 | BX RC |
11/23 | vs. Luther • | Final | W, 64-63 | BX |
11/26 | at Bethany Lutheran • | Final | W, 75-63 | BX |
12/4 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | Final | W, 69-58 | BX |
12/7 | at Macalester * • | Final | W, 70-57 | BX RC |
12/9 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | Final | W, 70-68 | BX |
12/11 | vs. Carleton * • | Final | L, 76-74 | BX |
12/14 | vs. Martin Luther • | Final | W, 77-45 | BX |
1/4 | at St. John's * • | Final | L, 69-55 | BX |
1/8 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | Final | W, 68-60 | BX RC |
1/11 | vs. Hamline * • | Final | W, 72-60 | BX |
1/13 | vs. St. Thomas * • | Final | L, 81-68 | BX RC |
1/18 | vs. Augsburg * • | Final | L, 85-67 | BX |
1/20 | at St. Olaf * • | Final | L, 78-45 | BX |
1/22 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | Final | W, 88-74 | BX |
1/25 | vs. Macalester * • | Final | W, 75-53 | BX |
1/29 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | Final | L, 61-51 | BX PH |
2/1 | vs. St. John's * • | Final | W, 66-51 | BX |
2/3 | at Carleton * • | Final | L, 63-51 | BX |
2/5 | at St. Thomas * • | Final | L, 65-56 | BX RC PH |
2/8 | at Hamline * • | Final | W, 75-68 | BX |
2/12 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | Final | L, 68-64 | BX RC |
2/15 | at Augsburg * • | Final | L, 80-71 | BX |
2/22 | vs. St. Olaf * • | Final | L, 62-40 | BX |
2/26 | at Augsburg • | Final | W, 70-67 | BX PH |
2/28 | at St. Thomas • | Final | L, 74-59 | BX RC |
(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 14-13 - Conference: 9-11 | |||
12/4 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 69-58 | BX |
12/7 | at Macalester * • | W, 70-57 | BX RC |
12/9 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | W, 70-68 | BX |
12/11 | vs. Carleton * • | L, 76-74 | BX |
1/4 | at St. John's * • | L, 69-55 | BX |
1/8 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 68-60 | BX RC |
1/11 | vs. Hamline * • | W, 72-60 | BX |
1/13 | vs. St. Thomas * • | L, 81-68 | BX RC |
1/18 | vs. Augsburg * • | L, 85-67 | BX |
1/20 | at St. Olaf * • | L, 78-45 | BX |
1/22 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 88-74 | BX |
1/25 | vs. Macalester * • | W, 75-53 | BX |
1/29 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 61-51 | BX PH |
2/1 | vs. St. John's * • | W, 66-51 | BX |
2/3 | at Carleton * • | L, 63-51 | BX |
2/5 | at St. Thomas * • | L, 65-56 | BX RC PH |
2/8 | at Hamline * • | W, 75-68 | BX |
2/12 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 68-64 | BX RC |
2/15 | at Augsburg * • | L, 80-71 | BX |
2/22 | vs. St. Olaf * • | L, 62-40 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2013-14
St. Thomas | 18-2 | 22-6 |
St. Olaf | 17-3 | 22-6 |
Augsburg | 14-6 | 18-8 |
Gustavus Adolphus | 13-7 | 17-10 |
St. John's | 13-7 | 15-11 |
Bethel | 9-11 | 14-13 |
Concordia-Moorhead | 8-12 | 12-13 |
Carleton | 7-13 | 9-16 |
Hamline | 6-14 | 9-16 |
Macalester | 3-17 | 4-21 |
St. Mary's (Minn.) | 2-18 | 3-22 |
Past Records
2023-24
(9-16, 7-13 MIAC)
2022-23 (9-16, 7-13 MIAC)
2021-22 (12-13, 8-10 MIAC)
2020-21 (3-5, 3-3 MIAC)
2019-20 (16-10, 13-7 MIAC)
2018-19 (19-8, 15-5 MIAC)
2017-18 (21-7, 14-6 MIAC)
2016-17 (21-7, 15-5 MIAC)
2015-16 (18-9, 12-8 MIAC)
2014-15 (19-9, 13-7 MIAC)
2013-14 (14-13, 9-11 MIAC)
2012-13 (15-11, 11-9 MIAC)
2011-12 (16-11, 11-9 MIAC)
2010-11 (7-18, 4-16 MIAC)
2009-10 (11-14, 7-13 MIAC)
2008-09 (19-7, 14-6 MIAC)
2007-08 (16-11, 11-9 MIAC)
2006-07 (18-8, 13-7 MIAC)
2022-23 (9-16, 7-13 MIAC)
2021-22 (12-13, 8-10 MIAC)
2020-21 (3-5, 3-3 MIAC)
2019-20 (16-10, 13-7 MIAC)
2018-19 (19-8, 15-5 MIAC)
2017-18 (21-7, 14-6 MIAC)
2016-17 (21-7, 15-5 MIAC)
2015-16 (18-9, 12-8 MIAC)
2014-15 (19-9, 13-7 MIAC)
2013-14 (14-13, 9-11 MIAC)
2012-13 (15-11, 11-9 MIAC)
2011-12 (16-11, 11-9 MIAC)
2010-11 (7-18, 4-16 MIAC)
2009-10 (11-14, 7-13 MIAC)
2008-09 (19-7, 14-6 MIAC)
2007-08 (16-11, 11-9 MIAC)
2006-07 (18-8, 13-7 MIAC)
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 2324
Location: Arden Hills, MN
Colors: Blue, Gold
Region: West
Arena: Robertson Center Gymnasium (1500)
Switch to Women