SUNYIT Wildcats
Schedule
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 19-7 - Conference: 16-2 | ||||
11/15 | vs. St. John Fisher • | Final | L, 100-75 | BX PH |
11/22 | at Utica • | Final | W, 63-58 | BX |
11/30 | at SUNY-Cobleskill * • | Final | W, 80-67 | BX |
12/3 | vs. Wells * • | Final | L, 66-64 | BX PH |
12/4 | vs. Keuka * • | Final | W, 77-49 | BX RC PH |
12/7 | vs. Cazenovia * • | Final | W, 82-64 | BX PH |
12/10 | at Rochester Tech • | Final | L, 85-75 | BX |
12/18 | vs. Coe • | Final | W, 63-61 | BX |
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | ||||
12/19 | at Wartburg • | Final | L, 70-56 | BX |
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | ||||
1/10 | vs. Alfred State • | Final | W, 86-85 | BX PH |
1/14 | at Keuka * • | Final | W, 86-68 | BX PH |
1/15 | at Wells * • | Final | W, 72-67 | BX |
1/17 | at Hamilton • | Final | L, 83-68 | BX |
1/21 | at Gallaudet * • | Final | L, 74-69 | BX RC |
1/22 | at Wilson * • | Final | W, 92-84 | BX |
1/25 | vs. Morrisville State * • | Final | W, 80-69 | BX PH |
1/28 | vs. Penn College * • | Final | W, 74-52 | BX |
1/29 | vs. St. Elizabeth * • | Final | W, 92-73 | BX |
2/1 | at Morrisville State * • | Final | W, 90-80 | BX |
2/4 | vs. SUNY-Cobleskill * • | Final | W, 73-61 | BX |
2/8 | at Cazenovia * • | Final | W, 89-78 | BX |
2/11 | at Bryn Athyn * • | Final | W, 72-68 | BX |
2/12 | at Penn State-Abington * • | Final | W, 83-78 | BX |
2/17 | vs. Lancaster Bible * • | Final | W, 83-67 | BX |
2/18 | vs. Penn State-Berks * • | Final | W, 123-90 | BX PH |
2/21 | vs. Cazenovia • | Final | L, 83-82 | BX PH |
(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 19-7 - Conference: 16-2 | |||
11/30 | at SUNY-Cobleskill * • | W, 80-67 | BX |
12/3 | vs. Wells * • | L, 66-64 | BX PH |
12/4 | vs. Keuka * • | W, 77-49 | BX RC PH |
12/7 | vs. Cazenovia * • | W, 82-64 | BX PH |
1/14 | at Keuka * • | W, 86-68 | BX PH |
1/15 | at Wells * • | W, 72-67 | BX |
1/21 | at Gallaudet * • | L, 74-69 | BX RC |
1/22 | at Wilson * • | W, 92-84 | BX |
1/25 | vs. Morrisville State * • | W, 80-69 | BX PH |
1/28 | vs. Penn College * • | W, 74-52 | BX |
1/29 | vs. St. Elizabeth * • | W, 92-73 | BX |
2/1 | at Morrisville State * • | W, 90-80 | BX |
2/4 | vs. SUNY-Cobleskill * • | W, 73-61 | BX |
2/8 | at Cazenovia * • | W, 89-78 | BX |
2/11 | at Bryn Athyn * • | W, 72-68 | BX |
2/12 | at Penn State-Abington * • | W, 83-78 | BX |
2/17 | vs. Lancaster Bible * • | W, 83-67 | BX |
2/18 | vs. Penn State-Berks * • | W, 123-90 | BX PH |
(* Conference; • Region)
2016-17
SUNYIT | 16-2 | 19-7 |
Morrisville State | 15-3 | 22-7 |
Wells | 14-4 | 17-9 |
Cazenovia | 9-9 | 10-17 |
Keuka | 5-13 | 5-18 |
SUNY-Cobleskill | 4-14 | 4-21 |
2016-17
Gallaudet | 18-2 | 20-6 |
Lancaster Bible | 12-8 | 14-14 |
Bryn Athyn | 8-12 | 10-16 |
Penn State-Abington | 8-12 | 9-16 |
Penn College | 7-13 | 9-16 |
St. Elizabeth | 6-14 | 7-17 |
Wilson | 6-14 | 7-18 |
Penn State-Berks | 6-14 | 6-18 |
Past Records
2023-24
(0-0, 0-0 NAC)
2022-23 (13-13, 8-6 NAC)
2021-22 (18-10, 11-2 NAC)
2020-21 (0-0, 0-0 NAC)
2019-20 (16-10, 13-3 NEAC)
2018-19 (15-13, 10-6 NEAC)
2017-18 (19-8, 14-2 NEAC)
2016-17 (19-7, 16-2 NEAC)
2015-16 (14-13, 12-5 NEAC)
2014-15 (11-14, 10-7 NEAC)
2013-14 (17-8, 12-6 NEAC)
2012-13 (9-16, 7-8 NEAC)
2011-12 (5-20, 4-11 NEAC)
2010-11 (14-11, 13-5 NEAC)
2009-10 (26-5, 3-0 NEAC)
2008-09 (23-7, 3-0 NEAC)
2007-08 (7-18, 2-14 SUNYAC)
2006-07 (16-12, 9-7 SUNYAC)
2022-23 (13-13, 8-6 NAC)
2021-22 (18-10, 11-2 NAC)
2020-21 (0-0, 0-0 NAC)
2019-20 (16-10, 13-3 NEAC)
2018-19 (15-13, 10-6 NEAC)
2017-18 (19-8, 14-2 NEAC)
2016-17 (19-7, 16-2 NEAC)
2015-16 (14-13, 12-5 NEAC)
2014-15 (11-14, 10-7 NEAC)
2013-14 (17-8, 12-6 NEAC)
2012-13 (9-16, 7-8 NEAC)
2011-12 (5-20, 4-11 NEAC)
2010-11 (14-11, 13-5 NEAC)
2009-10 (26-5, 3-0 NEAC)
2008-09 (23-7, 3-0 NEAC)
2007-08 (7-18, 2-14 SUNYAC)
2006-07 (16-12, 9-7 SUNYAC)
Team Info
Coach: Rob Schoener (St. John Fisher)
Conference: NEAC
SUNYIT
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1285
Location: Utica, NY
Colors: Blue
Region: East
Arena: Campus Center Gymnasium (1400)
Switch to Women