Nov. 9
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
|
St. Cloud St.
|
|
6:30 PM |
|
|
Nov. 15
|
Dubuque
|
88
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
70
|
Final |
RC |
|
Univ. of Nortwestern Tip-off Tournament @ St. Paul, Minn. |
|
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
39
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
Martin Luther
|
77
|
Lakeland
|
92
|
Final |
RC |
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
64
|
St. Olaf
|
86
|
Final |
|
|
Crown
|
74
|
Wartburg
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
69
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
100
|
Final |
RC |
|
Northland
|
68
|
Minn.-Crookston
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 16
|
Mayville St.
|
81
|
St. Scholastica
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
@ St. Cloud, Minn. |
|
|
UW-Stout
|
66
|
Crown
|
58
|
Final |
|
|
@ Wartburg |
|
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
80
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
88
|
Final |
|
|
Univ. of Nortwestern Tip-off Tournament @ St. Paul, Minn. |
|
|
Martin Luther
|
70
|
Marian
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
Northland
|
38
|
Minn. St. Moorhead
|
94
|
Final |
|
|
Dubuque
|
85
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
81
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
Nov. 17
|
St. Scholastica
|
83
|
St. John's
|
93
|
Final |
|
|
@ St. Cloud, Minn. |
|
|
Nov. 19
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
80
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
63
|
Final |
RC |
|
Crown
|
52
|
Wayne St. (Neb.)
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
77
|
St. Scholastica
|
59
|
Final |
RC |
|
Macalester
|
64
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
83
|
Final |
RC |
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
84
|
Trinity Bible (N.D.)
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 21
|
St. John's
|
87
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
96
|
Final |
|
|
Crown
|
67
|
Hamline
|
74
|
Final |
|
|
Viterbo
|
89
|
Martin Luther
|
77
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 22
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
73
|
Moody Bible
|
60
|
Final |
|
|
Chicago, Ill. |
|
|
Nov. 23
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
45
|
Ashford
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
Moody Bible Big Four Tourney Championship Game @ Chicago, Ill. |
|
|
Crossroads College
|
57
|
Northland
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
64
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
68
|
Final |
RC |
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
76
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
72
|
Final |
|
|
St. Scholastica
|
56
|
Bemidji St.
|
103
|
Final |
|
|
Crown
|
81
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
86
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Nov. 25
|
UW-Superior
|
86
|
St. Scholastica
|
72
|
Final |
RC |
|
Nov. 26
|
Bethel
|
75
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
Crown
|
79
|
Macalester
|
74
|
Final |
|
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
66
|
Hamline
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
Northland
|
78
|
Holy Family (Wis.)
|
94
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 30
|
Crown
|
73
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
87
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. Scholastica
|
55
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
81
|
Final |
|
|
@ UW-Superior |
|
|
St. Olaf
|
72
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
45
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 1
|
Coe
|
78
|
Northland
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
St. Scholastica
|
74
|
Finlandia
|
55
|
Final |
|
|
@ Superior, Wis. |
|
|
Dec. 3
|
Finlandia
|
99
|
Crown
|
111
|
Final |
|
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
80
|
Mayville St.
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
Martin Luther
|
55
|
Buena Vista
|
108
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 4
|
Finlandia
|
83
|
Northland
|
81
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Dec. 6
|
Providence-Manitoba
|
61
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
81
|
Final |
|
|
Covenant
|
77
|
Crown
|
79
|
Final |
RC |
|
Central
|
96
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
Wartburg
|
78
|
Martin Luther
|
60
|
Final |
|
|
Presentation
|
48
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
57
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 7
|
Covenant
|
94
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
76
|
Final |
RC |
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
65
|
Buena Vista
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
Central
|
95
|
Martin Luther
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
Trinity Bible (N.D.)
|
86
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
87
|
Final |
|
|
Finlandia
|
59
|
St. Scholastica
|
89
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 9
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
53
|
Carleton
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 10
|
Martin Luther
|
69
|
Luther
|
83
|
Final |
|
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
79
|
UW-Superior
|
67
|
Final |
RC |
|
Dec. 11
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
60
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
51
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 12
|
Martin Luther
|
44
|
Dakota St.
|
83
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 13
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
57
|
Dubuque
|
93
|
Final |
RC |
|
Luther
|
78
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
Mayville St.
|
72
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
74
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 14
|
Martin Luther
|
45
|
Bethel
|
77
|
Final |
|
|
Crown
|
55
|
Carleton
|
82
|
Final |
|
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
104
|
Faith Bapt. Bible
|
74
|
Final |
|
|
Northland
|
72
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
57
|
St. Thomas
|
92
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 17
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
70
|
Macalester
|
59
|
Final |
RC |
|
Dec. 19
|
Coe
|
74
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
Dordt
|
80
|
Martin Luther
|
56
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 20
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
47
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
69
|
Final |
RC |
|
Valley City St.
|
68
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 28
|
St. Scholastica
|
58
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
@ Wisconsin Dells |
|
|
Dec. 29
|
UW-La Crosse
|
89
|
St. Scholastica
|
49
|
Final |
|
|
@ Wisconsin Dells, Wis. |
|
|
Dec. 30
|
UW-River Falls
|
79
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
@ UW-Eau Claire |
|
|
Northland
|
41
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
65
|
Final |
RC |
|
Dec. 31
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
88
|
Crown
|
72
|
Final |
|
|
UW-River Falls
|
76
|
Northland
|
46
|
Final |
|
|
@ UW-Eau Claire |
|
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
65
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
70
|
Final |
RC |
|
Jan. 3
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
71
|
Dubuque
|
83
|
Final |
RC |
|
Jan. 4
|
St. Scholastica
|
74
|
Finlandia
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
64
|
Wartburg
|
81
|
Final |
|
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
55
|
Valley City St.
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 7
|
Northland
|
60
|
Finlandia
|
83
|
Final |
|
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
53
|
Presentation
|
56
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 9
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
65
|
Martin Luther
|
81
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 11
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
56
|
Martin Luther
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
77
|
Crown
|
97
|
Final |
|
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
83
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 14
|
Northland
|
50
|
St. Scholastica
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 17
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
77
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
91
|
Final |
|
|
Northland
|
65
|
Crown
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
St. Scholastica
|
64
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
77
|
Final |
|
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
58
|
Martin Luther
|
54
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 18
|
Northland
|
41
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
81
|
Final |
|
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
73
|
Martin Luther
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
St. Scholastica
|
68
|
Crown
|
84
|
Final |
|
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
77
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
59
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 21
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
82
|
Crossroads College
|
60
|
Final |
|
|
UCR Sports Center |
|
|
Jan. 24
|
Crown
|
96
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
62
|
Northland
|
43
|
Final |
|
|
Martin Luther
|
69
|
St. Scholastica
|
84
|
Final |
|
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
59
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
56
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 25
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
75
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
Crown
|
65
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
Martin Luther
|
70
|
Northland
|
60
|
Final |
|
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
84
|
St. Scholastica
|
86
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Jan. 31
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
80
|
Northland
|
56
|
Final |
|
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
95
|
Crown
|
94
|
Final |
|
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
85
|
St. Scholastica
|
65
|
Final |
|
|
Martin Luther
|
67
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 1
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
71
|
St. Scholastica
|
57
|
Final |
|
|
Martin Luther
|
84
|
Crown
|
92
|
Final |
|
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
56
|
Northland
|
57
|
Final |
|
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
55
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
70
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 4
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
62
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
77
|
Final |
|
|
Crown
|
74
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
St. Scholastica
|
72
|
Northland
|
55
|
Final |
|
|
Martin Luther
|
67
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 7
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
51
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
79
|
Crown
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
Northland
|
43
|
Martin Luther
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
St. Scholastica
|
64
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
81
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 8
|
Northland
|
68
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
92
|
Final |
|
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
82
|
Crown
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
St. Scholastica
|
70
|
Martin Luther
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
80
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
74
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 11
|
Northland Int'l
|
59
|
Northland
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 14
|
Martin Luther
|
102
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
108
|
Final - 2OT |
|
|
Crown
|
63
|
St. Scholastica
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
75
|
Northland
|
48
|
Final |
|
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
66
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 15
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
75
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
81
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Crown
|
58
|
Northland
|
55
|
Final |
|
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
84
|
St. Scholastica
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
Martin Luther
|
52
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
92
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 21
|
St. Scholastica
|
86
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
Crown
|
92
|
Martin Luther
|
88
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Northland
|
39
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
90
|
Final |
|
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
84
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 22
|
Northland
|
73
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
56
|
Final |
|
|
Crown
|
66
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
St. Scholastica
|
51
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
50
|
Final |
|
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
66
|
Martin Luther
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 27
|
St. Scholastica
|
50
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
UMAC Tournament Semifinal |
|
|
Crown
|
97
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
95
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 28
|
Providence-Manitoba
|
60
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
83
|
Final |
|
|
NCCAA Region Semi-Final @ Ankeny, IA |
|
|
Mar. 1
|
Trinity Bible (N.D.)
|
86
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
90
|
Final |
|
|
NCCAA Region Championship Game @ Ankeny, IA |
|
|
Crown
|
52
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
72
|
Final |
|
|
UMAC Tournament Championship |
|
|
Mar. 7
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
55
|
UW-Whitewater
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
NCAA Division III Tournament, first round |
|
|
Mar. 12
|
Kuyper
|
77
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
90
|
Final |
|
|
NCCAA National Championship Tournament @ Circleville, Ohio |
|
|
Mar. 13
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
72
|
Arlington Baptist
|
89
|
Final |
|
|
NCCAA National Championship Tournament @ Circleville, Ohio- Ohio Christian University |
|
|
Mar. 14
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
63
|
Grace Univ. (Neb.)
|
62
|
Final - OT |
|
|
NCCAA National Championship Tournament @ Circleville, Ohio- Ohio Christian University |
|
|
Mar. 15
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
86
|
West Coast Baptist
|
65
|
Final |
|
|
NCCAA National Championship- 5th place game @ Circleville, Ohio- Ohio Christian University |
|