St. Joseph's (L.I.) Golden Eagles
Schedule
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 15-9 - Conference: 11-5 | ||||
11/6 | vs. CCNY • | Final | L, 67-60 | BX |
11/10 | vs. York (N.Y.) • | Final | L, 94-84 | BX PH |
11/14 | vs. Yeshiva * • | Final | L, 82-58 | BX RC |
11/17 | at St. Elizabeth • | Final | W, 61-54 | BX |
11/23 | vs. Hunter • | Final | L, 106-104 | BX |
11/27 | at Pratt • | Final | W, 74-52 | BX |
12/1 | vs. St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) * • | Final | W, 84-65 | BX |
12/4 | at Farmingdale State * • | Final | L, 86-73 | BX |
12/8 | vs. John Jay • | Final | W, 73-71 | BX |
12/28 | at Baruch • | Postponed | V LS | |
12/30 | at Baruch • | Final | W, 66-63 | BX RC |
1/3 | vs. Centenary (N.J.) • | Postponed | V | |
1/8 | at SUNY-Old Westbury * • | Final | L, 88-79 | BX |
1/12 | vs. Mount St. Vincent * • | Final | W, 82-68 | BX |
1/15 | at Manhattanville * • | Final | L, 71-64 | BX |
1/17 | at Centenary (N.J.) • | Cancelled | V LS | |
1/19 | at Sarah Lawrence * • | Final | W, 78-64 | BX |
1/22 | vs. Mount St. Mary * • | Final | W, 76-57 | BX |
1/26 | vs. SUNY-Purchase * • | Final | W, 88-52 | BX |
1/30 | vs. Merchant Marine * • | Final | W, 62-40 | BX |
2/2 | at SUNY-Maritime * • | Final | W, 64-52 | BX |
2/5 | at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) * • | Final | W, 71-70 | BX PH |
2/9 | vs. Farmingdale State * • | Final | L, 71-60 | BX |
2/12 | at Yeshiva * • | Final | W, 79-76 | BX RC |
2/15 | vs. SUNY-Old Westbury * • | Final | W, 70-63 | BX |
2/19 | at Mount St. Vincent * • | Final | W, 62-55 | BX |
2/22 | at Manhattanville • | Final | L, 64-58 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 15-9 - Conference: 11-5 | |||
11/14 | vs. Yeshiva * • | L, 82-58 | BX RC |
12/1 | vs. St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) * • | W, 84-65 | BX |
12/4 | at Farmingdale State * • | L, 86-73 | BX |
1/8 | at SUNY-Old Westbury * • | L, 88-79 | BX |
1/12 | vs. Mount St. Vincent * • | W, 82-68 | BX |
1/15 | at Manhattanville * • | L, 71-64 | BX |
1/19 | at Sarah Lawrence * • | W, 78-64 | BX |
1/22 | vs. Mount St. Mary * • | W, 76-57 | BX |
1/26 | vs. SUNY-Purchase * • | W, 88-52 | BX |
1/30 | vs. Merchant Marine * • | W, 62-40 | BX |
2/2 | at SUNY-Maritime * • | W, 64-52 | BX |
2/5 | at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) * • | W, 71-70 | BX PH |
2/9 | vs. Farmingdale State * • | L, 71-60 | BX |
2/12 | at Yeshiva * • | W, 79-76 | BX RC |
2/15 | vs. SUNY-Old Westbury * • | W, 70-63 | BX |
2/19 | at Mount St. Vincent * • | W, 62-55 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2021-22
Yeshiva | 14-2 | 25-4 |
Farmingdale State | 14-2 | 19-8 |
Manhattanville | 12-4 | 17-10 |
Merchant Marine | 12-4 | 15-10 |
St. Joseph's (L.I.) | 11-5 | 15-9 |
Mount St. Vincent | 7-9 | 10-15 |
SUNY-Old Westbury | 6-10 | 10-13 |
Sarah Lawrence | 6-10 | 8-16 |
SUNY-Purchase | 6-10 | 6-19 |
Mount St. Mary | 5-11 | 7-17 |
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) | 2-14 | 3-22 |
SUNY-Maritime | 1-15 | 4-19 |
Past Records
2023-24
(0-0, 0-0 SKY)
2022-23 (13-12, 10-6 SKY)
2021-22 (15-9, 11-5 SKY)
2020-21 (0-0, 0-0 SKY)
2019-20 (7-17, 2-14 SKY)
2018-19 (5-20, 4-16 SKY)
2017-18 (5-20, 5-15 SKY)
2016-17 (10-16, 10-6 SKY)
2015-16 (10-15, 9-11 SKY)
2014-15 (17-10, 13-5 SKY)
2013-14 (9-17, 8-10 SKY)
2012-13 (6-19, 4-14 SKY)
2011-12 (21-5, 17-1 SKY)
2010-11 (22-7, 16-4 SKY)
2009-10 (20-7, 16-4 SKY)
2008-09 (24-4, 16-2 SKY)
2007-08 (21-7, 16-2 SKY)
2006-07 (17-10, 11-5 SKY)
2022-23 (13-12, 10-6 SKY)
2021-22 (15-9, 11-5 SKY)
2020-21 (0-0, 0-0 SKY)
2019-20 (7-17, 2-14 SKY)
2018-19 (5-20, 4-16 SKY)
2017-18 (5-20, 5-15 SKY)
2016-17 (10-16, 10-6 SKY)
2015-16 (10-15, 9-11 SKY)
2014-15 (17-10, 13-5 SKY)
2013-14 (9-17, 8-10 SKY)
2012-13 (6-19, 4-14 SKY)
2011-12 (21-5, 17-1 SKY)
2010-11 (22-7, 16-4 SKY)
2009-10 (20-7, 16-4 SKY)
2008-09 (24-4, 16-2 SKY)
2007-08 (21-7, 16-2 SKY)
2006-07 (17-10, 11-5 SKY)
Team Info
Coach: Mike McSloy (SUNY Maritime)
Conference: SKY
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 2487
Location: Patchogue, NY
Colors: Gold, Navy Blue
Region: 3
Arena: Danzi Center (1100)
Switch to Women