Emmanuel Saints
Schedule
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 21-7 - Conference: 10-1 | ||||
11/14 | vs. Salve Regina • | Final | W, 74-45 | BX |
11/15 | vs. Babson • | Final | L, 80-75 | BX |
11/17 | at Eastern Connecticut • | Final | L, 67-62 | BX |
11/19 | vs. Rhode Island College • | Final | W, 57-51 | BX RC |
11/21 | vs. Skidmore • | Final | W, 56-48 | BX |
11/24 | vs. Brandeis • | Final | W, 63-42 | BX |
12/1 | at Amherst • | Final | L, 59-48 | BX PH PH |
12/3 | at Salem State • | Final | W, 86-38 | BX |
12/5 | vs. New York University • | Final | L, 59-54 | BX PH |
12/8 | vs. Pine Manor • | Final | W, 96-70 | BX |
12/31 | at CCNY • | Final | W, 84-71 | BX |
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. | ||||
1/2 | vs. Cairn • | Final | W, 89-30 | BX |
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. | ||||
1/5 | vs. Norwich * • | Final | W, 77-41 | BX |
1/9 | at Lasell * • | Final | W, 81-54 | BX RC |
1/12 | at Bowdoin • | Final | W, 64-57 | BX |
1/16 | at Suffolk * • | Final | W, 67-51 | BX |
1/18 | at Mount Ida * • | Final | W, 89-48 | BX |
1/23 | vs. Rivier * • | Final | W, 85-61 | BX |
1/26 | at Tufts • | Final | L, 57-41 | BX RC PH |
1/28 | vs. Johnson and Wales * • | Final | L, 54-44 | BX |
1/30 | at Anna Maria * • | Final | W, 75-54 | BX |
2/6 | at St. Joseph (Conn.) * • | Final | W, 89-44 | BX |
2/9 | vs. St. Joseph's (Maine) * • | Final | W, 71-66 | BX |
2/13 | vs. Simmons * • | Final | W, 92-54 | BX |
2/20 | at Albertus Magnus * • | Final | W, 70-60 | BX PH |
2/23 | vs. Albertus Magnus • | Final | W, 73-63 | BX |
2/25 | at Johnson and Wales • | Final | W, 71-61 | BX PH |
2/27 | at St. Joseph's (Maine) • | Final | L, 66-62 | BX PH PH |
(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 21-7 - Conference: 10-1 | |||
1/5 | vs. Norwich * • | W, 77-41 | BX |
1/9 | at Lasell * • | W, 81-54 | BX RC |
1/16 | at Suffolk * • | W, 67-51 | BX |
1/18 | at Mount Ida * • | W, 89-48 | BX |
1/23 | vs. Rivier * • | W, 85-61 | BX |
1/28 | vs. Johnson and Wales * • | L, 54-44 | BX |
1/30 | at Anna Maria * • | W, 75-54 | BX |
2/6 | at St. Joseph (Conn.) * • | W, 89-44 | BX |
2/9 | vs. St. Joseph's (Maine) * • | W, 71-66 | BX |
2/13 | vs. Simmons * • | W, 92-54 | BX |
2/20 | at Albertus Magnus * • | W, 70-60 | BX PH |
(* Conference; • Region)
2015-16
Johnson and Wales | 10-1 | 24-4 |
St. Joseph's (Maine) | 10-1 | 23-6 |
Emmanuel | 10-1 | 21-7 |
Suffolk | 8-3 | 17-11 |
Norwich | 6-5 | 14-12 |
Albertus Magnus | 6-5 | 14-12 |
Lasell | 5-6 | 12-14 |
Rivier | 3-8 | 9-17 |
Mount Ida | 3-8 | 6-19 |
Anna Maria | 2-9 | 8-17 |
St. Joseph (Conn.) | 2-9 | 3-22 |
Simmons | 1-10 | 7-18 |
Past Records
2023-24
(0-0, 0-0 GNAC)
2022-23 (22-6, 15-2 GNAC)
2021-22 (25-2, 16-0 GNAC)
2020-21 (0-0, 0-0 GNAC)
2019-20 (21-8, 9-2 GNAC)
2018-19 (24-6, 11-1 GNAC)
2017-18 (20-7, 15-1 GNAC)
2016-17 (20-8, 14-2 GNAC)
2015-16 (21-7, 10-1 GNAC)
2014-15 (19-11, 11-0 GNAC)
2013-14 (19-8, 11-0 GNAC)
2012-13 (23-6, 12-0 GNAC)
2011-12 (25-7, 13-0 GNAC)
2010-11 (21-8, 13-0 GNAC)
2009-10 (22-6, 10-2 GNAC)
2008-09 (22-8, 11-1 GNAC)
2007-08 (22-7, 12-1 GNAC)
2006-07 (29-2, 11-0 GNAC)
2022-23 (22-6, 15-2 GNAC)
2021-22 (25-2, 16-0 GNAC)
2020-21 (0-0, 0-0 GNAC)
2019-20 (21-8, 9-2 GNAC)
2018-19 (24-6, 11-1 GNAC)
2017-18 (20-7, 15-1 GNAC)
2016-17 (20-8, 14-2 GNAC)
2015-16 (21-7, 10-1 GNAC)
2014-15 (19-11, 11-0 GNAC)
2013-14 (19-8, 11-0 GNAC)
2012-13 (23-6, 12-0 GNAC)
2011-12 (25-7, 13-0 GNAC)
2010-11 (21-8, 13-0 GNAC)
2009-10 (22-6, 10-2 GNAC)
2008-09 (22-8, 11-1 GNAC)
2007-08 (22-7, 12-1 GNAC)
2006-07 (29-2, 11-0 GNAC)
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1817
Location: Boston, MA
Colors: Royal Blue, Gold
Region: Northeast
Arena: Jean Yawkey Center (1400)
Switch to Men