2019-20 UMAC women schedule
All times EasternStandings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Time/Status | Links | |||
Nov. 8 | Minnesota-Morris | 63 | Concordia-Moorhead | 78 | Final | ||
UW-Eau Claire | 71 | St. Scholastica | 33 | Final | |||
Men's/Women's Doubleheader | |||||||
UW-Superior | 68 | UW-Stout | 72 | Final | |||
Edgewood | 71 | Crown | 52 | Final | |||
Northland | 93 | Mount Mary | 64 | Final | |||
Martin Luther | 46 | Carleton | 69 | Final | |||
Bethel | 71 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 37 | Final | |||
Nov. 9 | Edgewood | 104 | North Central (Minn.) | 78 | Final | ||
Alverno | 78 | Northland | 95 | Final | |||
@ Milwaukee, Wis. (Bloechl Center) | |||||||
St. Olaf | 56 | Bethany Lutheran | 73 | Final | |||
Martin Luther | 46 | Coe | 87 | Final | |||
Hamline | 73 | Crown | 44 | Final | |||
Nov. 11 | Crown | 61 | Silver Lake | 56 | Final | ||
Augsburg | 81 | UW-Superior | 55 | Final | |||
Nov. 12 | UW-Stevens Point | 100 | Northland | 49 | Final | ||
Viterbo | 65 | Martin Luther | 40 | Final | |||
St. Olaf | 87 | North Central (Minn.) | 53 | Final | |||
Macalester | 69 | Minnesota-Morris | 83 | Final | |||
Hamline | 62 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 60 | Final | |||
Nov. 13 | Carleton | 67 | Bethany Lutheran | 73 | Final | ||
Nov. 14 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 63 | Augsburg | 86 | Final | ||
Nov. 15 | North Central (Minn.) | 75 | Mount Mary | 50 | Final | ||
UW-Superior | 77 | Oswego State | 49 | Final | |||
Minnesota-Morris | 52 | St. Benedict | 61 | Final | |||
Quinlivan & Hughes Tip-Off Tournament | |||||||
Nov. 16 | St. Olaf | 72 | Minnesota-Morris | 79 | Final | ||
Quinlivan & Hughes Tip-Off Tournament @ St. Joseph, Minn. - Claire Lynch Hall | |||||||
Clarkson | 50 | UW-Superior | 67 | Final | |||
@ Oswego, N.Y. (Max Ziel Gym) | |||||||
UW-River Falls | 88 | Martin Luther | 71 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 77 | Concordia-Moorhead | 73 | Final | |||
Parents Day | |||||||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 44 | St. Catherine | 55 | Final | |||
Macalester | 62 | Bethany Lutheran | 88 | Final | |||
Crown | 33 | Carleton | 84 | Final | |||
Nov. 18 | Waldorf | 72 | Bethany Lutheran | 92 | Final | ||
Nov. 19 | Hamline | 77 | North Central (Minn.) | 60 | Final | ||
St. Olaf | 76 | Crown | 46 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 48 | Augsburg | 101 | Final | |||
Gustavus Adolphus | 94 | Martin Luther | 26 | Final | |||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 79 | Macalester | 68 | Final - OT | |||
Presentation | 61 | Minnesota-Morris | 72 | Final | |||
Nov. 20 | Northland | 75 | Dubuque | 95 | Final | ||
@ Wisc. Dells, Wis. | |||||||
UW-Superior | 60 | St. Thomas | 78 | Final | |||
Nov. 21 | UW-Superior | 59 | St. Benedict | 66 | Final | ||
Nov. 22 | Martin Luther | 65 | Silver Lake | 68 | Final | ||
Central | 81 | Bethany Lutheran | 54 | Final | |||
Waldorf | 48 | North Central (Minn.) | 65 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 50 | UW-River Falls | 73 | Final | |||
Nov. 23 | Martin Luther | 58 | Mount Mary | 60 | Final | ||
St. Scholastica | 67 | UW-Stout | 88 | Final | |||
Grinnell | 66 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 76 | Final | |||
Alverno | 50 | Crown | 68 | Final | |||
Nov. 26 | St. Scholastica | 58 | Finlandia | 78 | Final | ||
North Central (Minn.) | Upper Iowa | 6:00 PM | |||||
Minnesota-Morris | 55 | Mayville St. | 69 | Final | |||
Northland | 35 | North Dakota | 118 | Final | |||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 47 | UW-Stout | 55 | Final | |||
Nov. 30 | UW-Superior | UW-Eau Claire | Postponed | V LS | |||
Dec. 3 | Mayville St. | 74 | Minnesota-Morris | 44 | Final | ||
Dec. 4 | Bethany Lutheran | 90 | Martin Luther | 57 | Final | ||
Crown | 36 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 76 | Final | |||
North Central (Minn.) | 79 | St. Scholastica | 62 | Final | |||
UW-Superior | 79 | Northland | 66 | Final | |||
Dec. 7 | Crown | 43 | St. Scholastica | 60 | Final | ||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 75 | Martin Luther | 52 | Final | |||
Northland | 68 | Minnesota-Morris | 80 | Final | |||
UW-Superior | 76 | North Central (Minn.) | 63 | Final | |||
Dec. 9 | Northland | 49 | Maranatha Baptist | 69 | Final | ||
Dec. 11 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 59 | Bethany Lutheran | 52 | Final | ||
Minnesota-Morris | 75 | Crown | 50 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 64 | UW-Superior | 75 | Final | |||
Martin Luther | 60 | North Central (Minn.) | 74 | Final | |||
Dec. 14 | Bethany Lutheran | 69 | UW-Superior | 68 | Final | ||
Crown | 66 | Northland | 51 | Final | |||
North Central (Minn.) | 49 | Minnesota-Morris | 77 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 80 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 67 | Final | |||
Dec. 17 | Lawrence | 54 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 68 | Final | ||
Dec. 18 | North Central (Minn.) | 61 | Beloit | 70 | Final | ||
Dec. 20 | Luther | 113 | Martin Luther | 48 | Final | ||
Dec. 21 | Dubuque | 64 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 81 | Final | ||
Dec. 28 | St. Benedict | 62 | Bethany Lutheran | 73 | Final | ||
Dec. 29 | Waldorf | 51 | St. Scholastica | 68 | Final | ||
@ at Superior | |||||||
Finlandia | 55 | UW-Superior | 64 | Final | |||
Dec. 30 | St. Scholastica | 58 | Finlandia | 66 | Final | ||
@ Superior, Wis. - Mertz Mortorelli Gym | |||||||
Waldorf | 45 | UW-Superior | 83 | Final | |||
Dec. 31 | Bethany Lutheran | 84 | St. Catherine | 76 | Final - OT | ||
Jan. 4 | Maranatha Baptist | 75 | Northland | 73 | Final | ||
Mount Mary | 62 | Crown | 63 | Final | |||
Valley City St. | 59 | Bethany Lutheran | 77 | Final | |||
Minnesota-Morris | 96 | Presentation | 52 | Final | |||
Jan. 6 | Mount Mary | 59 | North Central (Minn.) | 68 | Final | ||
Jan. 8 | Minnesota-Morris | 66 | Bethany Lutheran | 69 | Final | ||
UW-Superior | 67 | Crown | 45 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 70 | Martin Luther | 45 | Final | |||
Northland | 65 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 95 | Final | |||
Jan. 9 | Maranatha Baptist | 64 | North Central (Minn.) | 63 | Final | ||
Jan. 11 | Northland | 66 | Bethany Lutheran | 96 | Final | ||
Crown | 35 | North Central (Minn.) | 70 | Final | |||
UW-Superior | 78 | Martin Luther | 48 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 68 | Minnesota-Morris | 85 | Final | |||
Jan. 15 | North Central (Minn.) | 58 | Bethany Lutheran | 90 | Final | ||
Martin Luther | 63 | Crown | 55 | Final | |||
Minnesota-Morris | 62 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 76 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 78 | Northland | 81 | Final - OT | |||
Jan. 18 | Bethany Lutheran | 76 | St. Scholastica | 58 | Final | ||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 59 | North Central (Minn.) | 61 | Final | |||
Jan. 19 | Martin Luther | 70 | Northland | 84 | Final | ||
Minnesota-Morris | 60 | UW-Superior | 80 | Final | |||
Jan. 22 | Bethany Lutheran | 78 | Crown | 51 | Final | ||
Minnesota-Morris | 77 | Martin Luther | 48 | Final | |||
Northland | 76 | North Central (Minn.) | 80 | Final | |||
UW-Superior | 66 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 81 | Final | |||
Finlandia | 57 | St. Scholastica | 55 | Final | |||
Jan. 25 | North Central (Minn.) | 88 | Maranatha Baptist | 82 | Final | ||
Bethany Lutheran | 60 | Minnesota-Morris | 59 | Final | |||
Crown | 55 | UW-Superior | 62 | Final | |||
Martin Luther | 35 | St. Scholastica | 72 | Final | |||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 70 | Northland | 48 | Final | |||
Jan. 27 | Maranatha Baptist | 78 | Crown | 59 | Final | ||
Postponed from Jan. 18 | |||||||
Jan. 28 | Minnesota-Morris | 98 | Trinity Bible (N.D.) | 24 | Final | ||
Jan. 29 | Martin Luther | 64 | Bethany Lutheran | 97 | Final | ||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 74 | Crown | 36 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 77 | North Central (Minn.) | 66 | Final | |||
Northland | 60 | UW-Superior | 101 | Final | |||
Jan. 31 | Trinity Bible (N.D.) | 56 | Crown | 50 | Final | ||
Feb. 1 | St. Scholastica | 61 | Bethany Lutheran | 85 | Final | ||
Northland | 65 | Martin Luther | 75 | Final | |||
UW-Superior | 70 | Minnesota-Morris | 63 | Final | |||
North Central (Minn.) | 69 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 78 | Final | |||
Feb. 3 | UW-Superior | 53 | UW-Eau Claire | 78 | Final | ||
Feb. 5 | Bethany Lutheran | 80 | North Central (Minn.) | 77 | Final | ||
Crown | 57 | Martin Luther | 71 | Final | |||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 72 | Minnesota-Morris | 77 | Final | |||
Northland | 59 | St. Scholastica | 76 | Final | |||
Feb. 8 | Minnesota-Morris | 95 | Northland | 59 | Final | ||
St. Scholastica | 70 | Crown | 49 | Final | |||
Martin Luther | 49 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 76 | Final | |||
North Central (Minn.) | 51 | UW-Superior | 63 | Final | |||
Feb. 12 | Finlandia | 72 | Northland | 57 | Final | ||
Bethany Lutheran | 61 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 74 | Final | |||
Crown | 46 | Minnesota-Morris | 79 | Final | |||
North Central (Minn.) | 72 | Martin Luther | 58 | Final | |||
UW-Superior | 73 | St. Scholastica | 54 | Final | |||
Feb. 15 | Bethany Lutheran | 81 | Northland | 64 | Final | ||
North Central (Minn.) | 72 | Crown | 53 | Final | |||
Martin Luther | 43 | UW-Superior | 81 | Final | |||
Minnesota-Morris | 88 | St. Scholastica | 87 | Final - 2OT | |||
Feb. 19 | Crown | 63 | Bethany Lutheran | 82 | Final | ||
Martin Luther | 35 | Minnesota-Morris | 94 | Final | |||
North Central (Minn.) | 85 | Northland | 80 | Final | |||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 58 | UW-Superior | 85 | Final | |||
Feb. 22 | Martin Luther | 52 | Maranatha Baptist | 67 | Final | ||
Parents' Day | |||||||
UW-Superior | 48 | Bethany Lutheran | 71 | Final | |||
Northland | 59 | Crown | 71 | Final | |||
Minnesota-Morris | 92 | North Central (Minn.) | 76 | Final | |||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 79 | St. Scholastica | 62 | Final | |||
Feb. 24 | North Central (Minn.) | 65 | Minnesota-Morris | 69 | Final | ||
UMAC first round | |||||||
Feb. 26 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 83 | UW-Superior | 90 | Final | ||
UMAC semifinal | |||||||
Minnesota-Morris | 43 | Bethany Lutheran | 53 | Final | |||
UMAC semifinal | |||||||
Feb. 29 | UW-Superior | 58 | Bethany Lutheran | 64 | Final | ||
UMAC tournament final | |||||||
Mar. 6 | Bethany Lutheran | 62 | Bethel | 58 | Final | RC | |
NCAA Tournament, first round | |||||||
Mar. 7 | Bethany Lutheran | 60 | UW-Oshkosh | 67 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament, second round @ Bethel |
iCalendar | RSS Feed |