Old Dominion Athletic Conference

2006-07 ODAC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 7 Eastern Mennonite    James Madison    6:00 PM

Nov. 17 Averett  55  Randolph-Macon  88  Final
  Gallaudet  33  Emory and Henry  81  Final
  Eastern Mennonite  95  Lancaster Bible  43  Final
  St. Olaf  42  Virginia Wesleyan  67  Final
  Bennett  50  Guilford  98  Final
  Hollins  28  Bryn Mawr  67  Final
College of Notre Dame Tip-Off Tournament @ Notre Dame

Nov. 18 Hollins  38  St. Elizabeth  67  Final
@ Notre Dame (Md.)
  Misericordia  73  Emory and Henry  81  Final
  McMurry  78  Guilford  44  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  83  Virginia Wesleyan  69  Final
  Methodist  58  Randolph-Macon  86  Final
  Lynchburg  59  New Jersey City  71  Final
  CCNY  24  Washington and Lee  62  Final
@ Swarthmore
  Randolph-Macon  40  Susquehanna  77  Final

Nov. 19 Randolph-Macon  60  Marywood  83  Final
@ Susquehanna
  Lynchburg  65  Baruch  89  Final
@ New Jersey City
  Washington and Lee  52  Swarthmore  45  Final

Nov. 21 Bridgewater (Va.)  74  Averett  42  Final
  Washington and Lee  46  Newport News  50  Final
  Ferrum  84  Roanoke  82  Final - OT
  Mary Baldwin  73  Randolph-Macon  65  Final - OT
  Greensboro  85  Guilford  77  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  77  Christopher Newport  63  Final

Nov. 25 Roanoke  80  Averett  53  Final
  Guilford  73  Ferrum  84  Final
@ Methodist

Nov. 26 Guilford  52  Methodist  65  Final

Nov. 28 Emory and Henry  59  Ferrum  93  Final
  Lynchburg  69  Roanoke  83  Final
  Hollins  26  Washington and Lee  90  Final

Nov. 29 Virginia Wesleyan  50  Bridgewater (Va.)  66  Final
  Eastern Mennonite  73  Randolph-Macon  47  Final

Dec. 1 Washington and Lee  64  Randolph-Macon  66  Final
  Guilford  68  Randolph-Macon  36  Final
  Roanoke  67  Virginia Wesleyan  75  Final - OT
  Emory and Henry  60  Lynchburg  75  Final

Dec. 2 Bridgewater (Va.)  66  Eastern Mennonite  46  Final
  Guilford  83  Hollins  26  Final
  Emory and Henry  72  Randolph  64  Final
  Washington and Lee  54  Virginia Wesleyan  66  Final
  Roanoke  78  Randolph-Macon  65  Final

Dec. 5 Roanoke  54  Eastern Mennonite  56  Final
  Randolph-Macon  63  Lynchburg  81  Final
  Washington and Lee  56  Bridgewater (Va.)  78  Final

Dec. 6 Emory and Henry  57  Guilford  70  Final
  Randolph-Macon  67  Virginia Wesleyan  70  Final

Dec. 7 Ferrum  75  Bridgewater (Va.)  92  Final

Dec. 8 Eastern Mennonite  58  Mary Baldwin  43  Final

Dec. 9 Roanoke  61  Guilford  68  Final
  Randolph-Macon  60  Virginia Wesleyan  117  Final
  Randolph-Macon  62  Eastern Mennonite  53  Final

Dec. 16 Eastern Mennonite  59  Shenandoah  61  Final

Dec. 17 Roanoke  50  Adrian  65  Final
@ Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  Siena Heights  44  Bridgewater (Va.)  58  Final
@ Honolulu
  Lake Forest  80  Virginia Wesleyan  56  Final
@ Honolulu

Dec. 18 George Fox  56  Bridgewater (Va.)  41  Final
@ Honolulu
  Cal St. East Bay  62  Virginia Wesleyan  71  Final - OT
@ Honolulu

Dec. 19 Loras  69  Roanoke  79  Final
@ Miami Shores, Fla.

Dec. 28 RPI  68  Randolph-Macon  70  Final
@ Vanguard

Dec. 29 Carthage  74  Lynchburg  42  Final
@ Otterbein

Dec. 30 Lynchburg  69  Carnegie Mellon  89  Final
@ Otterbein
  Randolph-Macon  62  Vanguard  94  Final
  Emory and Henry  68  Immaculata  55  Final
@ Virgin Islands

Jan. 2 Emory and Henry  67  Univ. of Virgin Islands  56  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  66  Washington and Lee  50  Final

Jan. 3 Hollins  34  Guilford  93  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  77  Randolph-Macon  54  Final

Jan. 5 Washington and Lee  52  Roanoke  63  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  83  Hollins  22  Final
  Eastern Mennonite  70  Lynchburg  55  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  78  Emory and Henry  45  Final
  Randolph-Macon  76  Guilford  67  Final

Jan. 6 Eastern Mennonite  86  Hollins  33  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  75  Lynchburg  57  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  65  Guilford  55  Final
  Randolph-Macon  77  Emory and Henry  43  Final

Jan. 9 Hollins  35  Emory and Henry  97  Final
  Guilford  67  Lynchburg  55  Final
  Eastern Mennonite  67  Washington and Lee  57  Final
  Roanoke  69  Bridgewater (Va.)  67  Final
  Randolph-Macon  38  Randolph-Macon  83  Final

Jan. 12 Roanoke  64  Randolph-Macon  69  Final
  Guilford  49  Eastern Mennonite  67  Final
  Washington and Lee  76  Lynchburg  68  Final - OT
  Emory and Henry  51  Bridgewater (Va.)  85  Final

Jan. 13 Roanoke  74  Lynchburg  71  Final
  Guilford  59  Bridgewater (Va.)  83  Final
  Washington and Lee  73  Randolph-Macon  49  Final
  Emory and Henry  57  Eastern Mennonite  69  Final
  Hollins  22  Virginia Wesleyan  107  Final

Jan. 16 Eastern Mennonite  71  Bridgewater (Va.)  82  Final
  Lynchburg  44  Virginia Wesleyan  69  Final
  Roanoke  59  Emory and Henry  56  Final
  Randolph-Macon  75  Washington and Lee  64  Final

Jan. 17 Hollins  77  Randolph-Macon  75  Final

Jan. 18 Mary Baldwin  54  Washington and Lee  64  Final

Jan. 19 Randolph-Macon  66  Roanoke  60  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  87  Hollins  24  Final

Jan. 20 Bridgewater (Va.)  60  Washington and Lee  65  Final
  Southern Virginia  56  Eastern Mennonite  46  Final
  Randolph-Macon  90  Hollins  34  Final
  Lynchburg  55  Guilford  41  Final
  Randolph  58  Emory and Henry  87  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  67  Roanoke  51  Final

Jan. 21 Lynchburg  70  Emory and Henry  59  Final

Jan. 23 Washington and Lee  49  Guilford  46  Final
  Hollins  37  Lynchburg  101  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  65  Randolph-Macon  70  Final
  Eastern Mennonite  54  Virginia Wesleyan  53  Final

Jan. 25 Washington and Lee  66  Southern Virginia  62  Final

Jan. 26 Emory and Henry  55  Virginia Wesleyan  88  Final
  Hollins  22  Roanoke  92  Final
  Randolph-Macon  43  Eastern Mennonite  75  Final
  Guilford  43  Randolph-Macon  71  Final
  Lynchburg  66  Bridgewater (Va.)  74  Final

Jan. 27 Randolph-Macon  36  Bridgewater (Va.)  81  Final
  Lynchburg  48  Eastern Mennonite  65  Final
  Guilford  48  Virginia Wesleyan  83  Final
  Emory and Henry  52  Randolph-Macon  86  Final

Jan. 28 Salem  92  Hollins  59  Final
  Piedmont  73  Roanoke  67  Final - OT

Jan. 29 Piedmont  87  Hollins  33  Final

Jan. 30 Randolph-Macon  62  Lynchburg  44  Final
  Washington and Lee  62  Emory and Henry  44  Final
  Mary Washington  89  Bridgewater (Va.)  81  Final - OT

Jan. 31 Hollins  43  Eastern Mennonite  100  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  73  Randolph-Macon  32  Final

Feb. 2 Eastern Mennonite  67  Emory and Henry  57  Final
  Randolph-Macon  34  Washington and Lee  71  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  61  Guilford  41  Final
  Roanoke  81  Hollins  26  Final

Feb. 3 Randolph-Macon  85  Hollins  69  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  43  Randolph-Macon  49  Final
  Eastern Mennonite  78  Guilford  66  Final
  Roanoke  50  Washington and Lee  55  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  61  Emory and Henry  48  Final

Feb. 5 Randolph-Macon  63  Catholic  68  Final

Feb. 6 Southern Virginia  64  Randolph-Macon  54  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  63  Lynchburg  45  Final
  Guilford  72  Washington and Lee  66  Final - OT
  Emory and Henry  60  Roanoke  73  Final

Feb. 7 Randolph-Macon  72  Bridgewater (Va.)  71  Final

Feb. 8 Emory and Henry  91  Hollins  60  Final

Feb. 10 Randolph-Macon  63  Randolph-Macon  33  Final
  Guilford  44  Roanoke  65  Final
  Lynchburg  83  Hollins  29  Final
  Washington and Lee  48  Eastern Mennonite  68  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  50  Virginia Wesleyan  65  Final

Feb. 11 Mary Baldwin  81  Lynchburg  75  Final

Feb. 13 Eastern Mennonite  64  Randolph-Macon  92  Final
  Washington and Lee  87  Hollins  44  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  65  Roanoke  74  Final
  Guilford  81  Emory and Henry  78  Final

Feb. 14 Lynchburg  73  Randolph-Macon  53  Final

Feb. 16 Lynchburg  58  Randolph-Macon  83  Final
  Eastern Mennonite  57  Roanoke  66  Final
  Randolph-Macon  41  Guilford  61  Final
  Hollins  45  Bridgewater (Va.)  89  Final
  Emory and Henry  67  Washington and Lee  82  Final

Feb. 17 Hollins  46  Randolph-Macon  112  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  51  Eastern Mennonite  53  Final
  Randolph-Macon  48  Roanoke  77  Final
  Lynchburg  64  Washington and Lee  80  Final

Feb. 23 Lynchburg  59  Randolph-Macon  70  Final
@ Salem Civic Center
  Roanoke  98  Bridgewater (Va.)  90  Final
@ Salem Civic Center
  Guilford  49  Virginia Wesleyan  75  Final
@ Salem Civic Center
  Washington and Lee  53  Eastern Mennonite  43  Final
@ Salem Civic Center

Feb. 24 Roanoke  72  Randolph-Macon  76  Final
  Washington and Lee  62  Virginia Wesleyan  73  Final
@ Salem, Va.

Feb. 25 Virginia Wesleyan  65  Randolph-Macon  76  Final
@ Salem Civic Center

Mar. 2 Piedmont  68  Randolph-Macon  83  Final

Mar. 3 William Paterson  59  Randolph-Macon  74  Final

Mar. 9 Kean  68  Randolph-Macon  60  Final
@ New York University
iCalendar RSS Feed