Franklin Grizzlies
Schedule
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 25-3 - Conference: 16-2 | ||||
11/15 | vs. St. Mary-Woods | Final | W, 77-56 | BX |
11/18 | vs. North Park | Final | W, 57-48 | BX |
11/19 | vs. DePauw • | Final | W, 52-47 | BX |
11/22 | at Spalding • | Final | W, 57-52 | BX |
11/26 | at Kalamazoo • | Final | W, 73-69 | BX |
11/30 | vs. Defiance * • | Final | W, 74-60 | BX RC |
12/3 | at Bluffton * • | Final | W, 60-48 | BX |
12/7 | at Hanover * • | Final | W, 70-67 | BX |
12/10 | at Earlham * • | Final | W, 77-29 | BX |
12/17 | vs. Trine • | Final | W, 51-43 | BX RC |
12/30 | vs. Alma • | Final | W, 69-52 | BX |
1/4 | vs. Transylvania * • | Final | W, 67-57 | BX |
1/7 | vs. Anderson * • | Final | W, 66-40 | BX |
1/11 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | Final | W, 75-36 | BX |
1/14 | vs. Manchester * • | Final | L, 39-36 | BX |
1/18 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | Final | W, 64-38 | BX |
1/21 | vs. Earlham * • | Final | W, 81-65 | BX |
1/25 | at Transylvania * • | Final | W, 67-59 | BX |
1/28 | vs. Bluffton * • | Final | W, 60-45 | BX |
2/1 | vs. Hanover * • | Final | W, 70-50 | BX |
2/4 | at Manchester * • | Final | W, 66-51 | BX RC |
2/8 | at Rose-Hulman * • | Final | L, 59-52 | BX RC |
2/11 | at Anderson * • | Final | W, 68-43 | BX RC |
2/15 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | Final | W, 66-48 | BX |
2/18 | at Defiance * • | Final | W, 61-52 | BX RC RC |
2/25 | vs. Transylvania • | Final | W, 67-45 | BX RC |
2/26 | vs. Hanover • | Final | W, 64-44 | BX RC |
3/2 | at UW-Stevens Point | Final | L, 61-58 | BX RC |
@ Calvin College |
(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 25-3 - Conference: 16-2 | |||
11/30 | vs. Defiance * • | W, 74-60 | BX RC |
12/3 | at Bluffton * • | W, 60-48 | BX |
12/7 | at Hanover * • | W, 70-67 | BX |
12/10 | at Earlham * • | W, 77-29 | BX |
1/4 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 67-57 | BX |
1/7 | vs. Anderson * • | W, 66-40 | BX |
1/11 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 75-36 | BX |
1/14 | vs. Manchester * • | L, 39-36 | BX |
1/18 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | W, 64-38 | BX |
1/21 | vs. Earlham * • | W, 81-65 | BX |
1/25 | at Transylvania * • | W, 67-59 | BX |
1/28 | vs. Bluffton * • | W, 60-45 | BX |
2/1 | vs. Hanover * • | W, 70-50 | BX |
2/4 | at Manchester * • | W, 66-51 | BX RC |
2/8 | at Rose-Hulman * • | L, 59-52 | BX RC |
2/11 | at Anderson * • | W, 68-43 | BX RC |
2/15 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 66-48 | BX |
2/18 | at Defiance * • | W, 61-52 | BX RC RC |
(* Conference; • Region)
2011-12
Franklin | 16-2 | 25-3 |
Hanover | 16-2 | 21-5 |
Manchester | 13-5 | 17-9 |
Transylvania | 11-7 | 14-13 |
Defiance | 9-9 | 11-15 |
Rose-Hulman | 6-12 | 9-18 |
Bluffton | 6-12 | 8-17 |
Mount St. Joseph | 6-12 | 6-19 |
Anderson | 5-13 | 8-17 |
Earlham | 2-16 | 4-21 |
Past Records
2023-24
(0-0, 0-0 HCAC)
2022-23 (8-16, 5-11 HCAC)
2021-22 (8-16, 6-10 HCAC)
2020-21 (7-5, 0-0 HCAC)
2019-20 (17-9, 12-6 HCAC)
2018-19 (8-17, 6-12 HCAC)
2017-18 (7-17, 6-12 HCAC)
2016-17 (14-12, 11-7 HCAC)
2015-16 (19-8, 14-4 HCAC)
2014-15 (14-11, 12-6 HCAC)
2013-14 (14-13, 11-7 HCAC)
2012-13 (21-5, 15-3 HCAC)
2011-12 (25-3, 16-2 HCAC)
2010-11 (19-7, 13-5 HCAC)
2009-10 (21-7, 13-3 HCAC)
2008-09 (15-11, 10-6 HCAC)
2007-08 (11-14, 8-8 HCAC)
2006-07 (13-11, 7-9 HCAC)
2022-23 (8-16, 5-11 HCAC)
2021-22 (8-16, 6-10 HCAC)
2020-21 (7-5, 0-0 HCAC)
2019-20 (17-9, 12-6 HCAC)
2018-19 (8-17, 6-12 HCAC)
2017-18 (7-17, 6-12 HCAC)
2016-17 (14-12, 11-7 HCAC)
2015-16 (19-8, 14-4 HCAC)
2014-15 (14-11, 12-6 HCAC)
2013-14 (14-13, 11-7 HCAC)
2012-13 (21-5, 15-3 HCAC)
2011-12 (25-3, 16-2 HCAC)
2010-11 (19-7, 13-5 HCAC)
2009-10 (21-7, 13-3 HCAC)
2008-09 (15-11, 10-6 HCAC)
2007-08 (11-14, 8-8 HCAC)
2006-07 (13-11, 7-9 HCAC)
Team Info
Coach: Kim Eiler
Conference: HCAC
Franklin
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 952
Location: Franklin, IN
Colors: Navy Blue, Old Gold
Region: Great Lakes
Arena: Spurlock Center (1500)
Switch to Men