2017-18 UMAC women schedule
All times EasternStandings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Time/Status | Links | |||
Nov. 8 | St. Catherine | 69 | North Central (Minn.) | 36 | Final | ||
Hurricane Relief Exhibition | |||||||
Nov. 15 | Waldorf | 67 | Bethany Lutheran | 89 | Final | ||
Minnesota-Morris | 53 | Concordia-Moorhead | 58 | Final | |||
Holy Family (Wis.) | 58 | Northland | 56 | Final | |||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 51 | St. Catherine | 69 | Final | |||
Augsburg | 55 | UW-Superior | 66 | Final | |||
St. Olaf | 63 | St. Scholastica | 69 | Final | |||
Hamline | 65 | Crown | 69 | Final | |||
Martin Luther | 60 | St. Mary's (Minn.) | 61 | Final | |||
Nov. 17 | Northland | 56 | Lawrence | 47 | Final | ||
Hamline | 36 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 45 | Final | |||
Nebraska Wesleyan | 71 | North Central (Minn.) | 43 | Final | |||
Augsburg | 60 | Martin Luther | 69 | Final | |||
Viterbo | 75 | Crown | 58 | Final | |||
UW-Superior | 55 | UW-Eau Claire | 71 | Final | |||
UWEC Tip-Off Classic | |||||||
Minnesota-Morris | 46 | St. Benedict | 68 | Final | |||
Quinlivan & Hughes Tip-Off Tournament | |||||||
Nov. 18 | Minnesota-Morris | 57 | St. Mary's (Minn.) | 81 | Final | ||
Quinlivan & Hughes Tip-Off Tournament @ Claire Lynch, St. Joseph, Minn. | |||||||
Hamline | 76 | North Central (Minn.) | 41 | Final | |||
Northland | 32 | St. Cloud St. | 93 | Final | |||
Viterbo | 66 | Martin Luther | 56 | Final | |||
UW-Superior | 81 | UW-Stout | 68 | Final | |||
@ Eau Claire, Wisconsin | |||||||
Nebraska Wesleyan | 63 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 44 | Final | |||
Central | 72 | Bethany Lutheran | 79 | Final | |||
Nov. 21 | St. Scholastica | 63 | Augsburg | 70 | Final | ||
Oak Hills Christian | 29 | North Central (Minn.) | 88 | Final | |||
Bethany Lutheran | 93 | Dakota St. | 84 | Final | |||
Minnesota-Morris | 66 | Mayville St. | 89 | Final | |||
Macalester | 70 | Crown | 57 | Final | |||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 31 | Carleton | 49 | Final | |||
UW-Superior | 58 | St. Benedict | 61 | Final | |||
St. Olaf | 57 | Martin Luther | 51 | Final | |||
Nov. 24 | Crown | 39 | Carleton | 73 | Final | ||
College Town Classic | |||||||
St. Scholastica | 61 | Colorado College | 58 | Final | |||
Nov. 25 | Crown | 50 | St. Olaf | 58 | Final | ||
College Town Classic @ Northfield, Minn. | |||||||
Minnesota-Morris | 50 | UW-Eau Claire | 76 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 65 | Sul Ross State | 53 | Final | |||
@ Colorado Springs, Colorado | |||||||
Northland | 48 | Dubuque | 80 | Final | |||
Central | 74 | Bethany Lutheran | 82 | Final | |||
Nov. 27 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 70 | Macalester | 46 | Final | ||
Gustavus Adolphus | 78 | Martin Luther | 45 | Final | |||
Nov. 28 | Trinity Bible (N.D.) | 66 | Crown | 83 | Final | ||
Bethany Lutheran | 79 | Waldorf | 65 | Final | |||
St. Catherine | 66 | Northland | 41 | Final | |||
Hamline | 58 | UW-Superior | 78 | Final | |||
Mayville St. | 66 | Minnesota-Morris | 62 | Final | |||
Nov. 29 | St. Scholastica | 53 | St. Mary's (Minn.) | 76 | Final | ||
Bethel | 48 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 55 | Final | |||
Nov. 30 | Crown | 57 | Augsburg | 73 | Final | ||
(EXHIBITION) | |||||||
Dec. 1 | Martin Luther | 36 | Calvin | 56 | Final | ||
North Central (Minn.) | 67 | Illinois Tech | 47 | Final | |||
Northland | 40 | UW-River Falls | 66 | Final | |||
UW-Stout | 70 | UW-Superior | 83 | Final | |||
Dec. 2 | Martin Luther | 70 | Great Lakes Christian | 38 | Final | ||
Northland | 26 | UW-Stout | 68 | Final | |||
Minnesota-Morris | 64 | Valley City St. | 65 | Final | |||
Bethany Lutheran | 30 | UW-La Crosse | 60 | Final | |||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 64 | UW-Eau Claire | 68 | Final | |||
Dec. 4 | UW-Stout | 75 | Martin Luther | 64 | Final | ||
Dec. 6 | Martin Luther | 83 | North Central (Minn.) | 52 | Final | ||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 63 | Bethany Lutheran | 52 | Final | |||
Crown | 33 | Minnesota-Morris | 72 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 55 | UW-Superior | 74 | Final | |||
Dec. 7 | Finlandia | 57 | Northland | 55 | Final | ||
Dec. 9 | Crown | 63 | Maranatha Baptist | 56 | Final | ||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 59 | North Central (Minn.) | 51 | Final | |||
Bethany Lutheran | 56 | St. Scholastica | 51 | Final | |||
Martin Luther | 54 | Northland | 47 | Final | |||
Minnesota-Morris | 57 | UW-Superior | 67 | Final | |||
Dec. 12 | Lawrence | 61 | Crown | 62 | Final - OT | ||
Dec. 13 | North Central (Minn.) | 48 | St. Scholastica | 60 | Final | ||
Bethany Lutheran | 79 | Martin Luther | 68 | Final | |||
Crown | 55 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 64 | Final | |||
UW-Superior | 63 | Northland | 24 | Final | |||
Dec. 16 | Augsburg | 75 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 45 | Final | ||
Northland | 37 | Bethany Lutheran | 73 | Final | |||
Crown | 65 | North Central (Minn.) | 57 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 47 | Minnesota-Morris | 67 | Final | |||
Martin Luther | 39 | UW-Superior | 87 | Final | |||
Dec. 29 | UW-Superior | 65 | Wartburg | 83 | Final | ||
Wartburg Holiday Tournament | |||||||
Dec. 30 | St. Benedict | 81 | St. Scholastica | 48 | Final | ||
Gustavus Adolphus | 67 | UW-Superior | 46 | Final | |||
Wartburg Tournament @ Waverly, Iowa (Levick Arena) | |||||||
Macalester | 78 | Bethany Lutheran | 75 | Final | |||
Minnesota-Morris | 53 | St. Catherine | 63 | Final | |||
Dec. 31 | Northland | 30 | Macalester | 69 | Final | ||
Concordia-Moorhead | 63 | St. Scholastica | 66 | Final | |||
Jan. 3 | Minnesota-Morris | 83 | Bethany Lutheran | 92 | Final | ||
UW-Superior | 62 | Crown | 49 | Final | |||
Northland | 54 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 65 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 52 | Martin Luther | 50 | Final | |||
Jan. 4 | Maranatha Baptist | 64 | North Central (Minn.) | 58 | Final | ||
Jan. 6 | North Central (Minn.) | 63 | Minnesota-Morris | 77 | Final | ||
Bethany Lutheran | 72 | UW-Superior | 90 | Final | |||
Crown | 61 | Northland | 58 | Final | |||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 50 | St. Scholastica | 60 | Final | |||
Jan. 8 | Carleton | 62 | Bethany Lutheran | 63 | Final | ||
Jan. 10 | Northland | 39 | North Central (Minn.) | 53 | Final | ||
Bethany Lutheran | 77 | Crown | 45 | Final | |||
UW-Superior | 63 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 40 | Final | |||
Minnesota-Morris | 65 | Martin Luther | 49 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 80 | Finlandia | 84 | Final | |||
Jan. 13 | Bethany Lutheran | 81 | Maranatha Baptist | 59 | Final | ||
UW-Superior | 78 | North Central (Minn.) | 61 | Final | |||
Crown | 47 | St. Scholastica | 64 | Final | |||
Northland | 52 | Minnesota-Morris | 76 | Final | |||
Martin Luther | 52 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 73 | Final | |||
Jan. 15 | North Central (Minn.) | 58 | Mount Mary | 46 | Final | ||
UW-Superior | 86 | Finlandia | 70 | Final | |||
Martin Luther | 50 | Macalester | 64 | Final | |||
Jan. 17 | North Central (Minn.) | 78 | Bethany Lutheran | 94 | Final | ||
Martin Luther | 60 | Crown | 67 | Final | |||
Northland | 50 | St. Scholastica | 73 | Final | |||
Minnesota-Morris | 59 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 79 | Final | |||
Jan. 20 | North Central (Minn.) | 38 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 70 | Final | ||
St. Scholastica | 60 | Bethany Lutheran | 85 | Final | |||
Northland | 48 | Martin Luther | 80 | Final | |||
UW-Superior | 77 | Minnesota-Morris | 72 | Final | |||
Jan. 23 | North Central (Minn.) | 76 | Faith Bapt. Bible | 39 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from 1/22/18 | |||||||
Minnesota-Morris | 93 | Trinity Bible (N.D.) | 47 | Final | |||
Jan. 24 | St. Scholastica | 74 | North Central (Minn.) | 50 | Final | ||
Martin Luther | 71 | Bethany Lutheran | 85 | Final | |||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 45 | Crown | 46 | Final | |||
Northland | 28 | UW-Superior | 77 | Final | |||
Jan. 26 | Finlandia | 62 | Crown | 69 | Final | ||
Jan. 27 | Finlandia | 55 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 60 | Final | ||
North Central (Minn.) | 55 | Crown | 43 | Final | |||
Bethany Lutheran | 88 | Northland | 69 | Final | |||
Minnesota-Morris | 69 | St. Scholastica | 67 | Final | |||
UW-Superior | 87 | Martin Luther | 71 | Final | |||
Jan. 30 | Northland | 62 | Mount Mary | 52 | Final | ||
Jan. 31 | North Central (Minn.) | 72 | Martin Luther | 71 | Final | ||
Bethany Lutheran | 70 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 52 | Final | |||
Minnesota-Morris | 53 | Crown | 34 | Final | |||
UW-Superior | 76 | St. Scholastica | 29 | Final | |||
Feb. 2 | North Central (Minn.) | 73 | Trinity Bible (N.D.) | 58 | Final | ||
Feb. 3 | Bethany Lutheran | 66 | Minnesota-Morris | 74 | Final | ||
Crown | 28 | UW-Superior | 60 | Final | |||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 45 | Northland | 52 | Final | |||
Martin Luther | 49 | St. Scholastica | 58 | Final | |||
Feb. 7 | North Central (Minn.) | 69 | Northland | 60 | Final | ||
Crown | 54 | Bethany Lutheran | 67 | Final | |||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 43 | UW-Superior | 59 | Final | |||
Martin Luther | 59 | Minnesota-Morris | 74 | Final | |||
Finlandia | 35 | St. Scholastica | 61 | Final | |||
Feb. 10 | Minnesota-Morris | 79 | North Central (Minn.) | 66 | Final | ||
UW-Superior | 67 | Bethany Lutheran | 60 | Final | |||
Northland | 45 | Crown | 60 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 47 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 53 | Final | |||
Feb. 14 | Bethany Lutheran | 82 | North Central (Minn.) | 45 | Final | ||
Crown | 62 | Martin Luther | 70 | Final | |||
Northland | 31 | St. Scholastica | 65 | Final | |||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 49 | Minnesota-Morris | 52 | Final | |||
Feb. 17 | North Central (Minn.) | 64 | UW-Superior | 101 | Final | ||
St. Scholastica | 56 | Crown | 40 | Final | |||
Minnesota-Morris | 82 | Northland | 54 | Final | |||
Martin Luther | 53 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 62 | Final | |||
Feb. 19 | St. Scholastica | 39 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 52 | Final | ||
UMAC quarterfinal | |||||||
Feb. 21 | Minnesota-Morris | 64 | Bethany Lutheran | 76 | Final | ||
UMAC semifinal | |||||||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 54 | UW-Superior | 65 | Final | |||
UMAC semifinal | |||||||
Feb. 24 | Bethany Lutheran | 54 | UW-Superior | 66 | Final | ||
UMAC final | |||||||
Mar. 2 | UW-Superior | 46 | UW-Whitewater | 81 | Final | RC | |
NCAA Tournament, first round |
iCalendar | RSS Feed |