Nov. 5
|
MSOE
|
43
|
UW-Milwaukee
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 11
|
Aurora
|
56
|
Ill.-Chicago
|
85
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 15
|
Dominican
|
61
|
Trine
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
Rockford
|
79
|
Greenville
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
Millikin
|
67
|
Aurora
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
Edgewood
|
101
|
Chicago
|
93
|
Final |
|
|
Midway Classic |
|
|
Lake Forest
|
67
|
Benedictine
|
88
|
Final |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
78
|
UW-Whitewater
|
87
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 16
|
Kenyon
|
87
|
Edgewood
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
Midway Classic Championship (Chicago, Ill.) @ Chicago |
|
|
Nov. 17
|
Dominican
|
42
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 18
|
Beloit
|
57
|
Benedictine
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
Clarke
|
79
|
Marian
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
Aurora
|
65
|
Elmhurst
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 19
|
Dubuque
|
90
|
Edgewood
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
71
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
59
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
67
|
Holy Family (Wis.)
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 21
|
Millikin
|
79
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
@ Dominican |
|
|
Martin Luther
|
65
|
Marian
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
Eureka
|
68
|
Benedictine
|
81
|
Final |
|
|
@ Illinois Col. Tournament |
|
|
Greenville
|
63
|
Dominican
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
Rockford
|
69
|
Wartburg
|
72
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 22
|
Benedictine
|
80
|
Illinois College
|
84
|
Final |
|
|
Millikin
|
63
|
Dominican
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
@ Concordia (Ill.) |
|
|
Marian
|
69
|
Northland Bapt.
|
56
|
Final |
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
78
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
Greenville
|
67
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
RPI
|
45
|
MSOE
|
48
|
Final |
|
|
Lakeland
|
68
|
Lake Forest
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 23
|
UW-Stout
|
80
|
Rockford
|
90
|
Final |
|
|
@ Waverly, Iowa |
|
|
MIT
|
64
|
MSOE
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
Engineers Classic - Championship |
|
|
Nov. 24
|
Emmaus
|
51
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
74
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 25
|
Dominican
|
68
|
St. Norbert
|
77
|
Final |
|
|
North Park
|
90
|
Edgewood
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
MacMurray
|
70
|
Lakeland
|
72
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
57
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
Aurora
|
65
|
North Central (Ill.)
|
83
|
Final |
|
|
MSOE
|
83
|
Northland
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 26
|
Lawrence
|
73
|
Marian
|
87
|
Final |
|
|
Beloit
|
61
|
Rockford
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 28
|
Washington U.
|
97
|
Aurora
|
89
|
Final - OT |
|
|
@ Anderson, Ind. |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
94
|
Carroll
|
104
|
Final |
|
|
@ Concordia (Wis.) |
|
|
Luther
|
52
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
Wisconsin Classic |
|
|
Nov. 29
|
Aurora
|
84
|
Miami-Middletown
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
@ Anderson, Ind. |
|
|
Eureka
|
50
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
45
|
Final |
|
|
Grinnell
|
107
|
MSOE
|
110
|
Final |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
84
|
Luther
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
@ Concordia (Wis.) |
|
|
Dominican
|
72
|
Lake Forest
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
Carroll
|
89
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
Wisconsin Classic |
|
|
Ripon
|
67
|
Marian
|
65
|
Final |
|
|
Edgewood
|
63
|
UW-Whitewater
|
89
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 30
|
Rockford
|
86
|
Ashford
|
91
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 2
|
Dominican
|
41
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
Edgewood
|
82
|
Marian
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
91
|
Aurora
|
106
|
Final |
|
|
Benedictine
|
67
|
MSOE
|
86
|
Final |
|
|
Lakeland
|
69
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
53
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
86
|
Rockford
|
84
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 4
|
Great Lake Christian
|
50
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
@ Chicago, Ill. |
|
|
Dec. 5
|
Kuyper
|
71
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
87
|
Final |
|
|
@ Chicago, Ill. |
|
|
Dec. 6
|
Grace Bible
|
71
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
60
|
Final |
|
|
@ Chicago, Ill. |
|
|
Edgewood
|
87
|
Aurora
|
103
|
Final |
|
|
Marian
|
68
|
Dominican
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
Lakeland
|
60
|
Benedictine
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
Rockford
|
72
|
MSOE
|
79
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Dec. 10
|
MSOE
|
80
|
Aurora
|
84
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Dec. 11
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
67
|
Rockford
|
85
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 13
|
Benedictine
|
66
|
Edgewood
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
79
|
Lakeland
|
84
|
Final |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
94
|
Rockford
|
89
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 14
|
MSOE
|
72
|
Marian
|
81
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 15
|
North Central (Ill.)
|
71
|
Benedictine
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 16
|
Dominican
|
83
|
Johnson & Wales (FL)
|
81
|
Final |
|
|
Aurora
|
92
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
94
|
Final - 2OT |
|
|
Dec. 17
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
50
|
St. Norbert
|
65
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
67
|
North Park
|
70
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 18
|
Lakeland
|
52
|
Trinity (Texas)
|
83
|
Final |
|
|
@ Georgetown, TX |
|
|
Dominican
|
65
|
St. Thomas (Fla.)
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
Marian
|
56
|
Southwestern
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
Southwestern / Trinity Classic |
|
|
Beloit
|
61
|
MSOE
|
71
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Dec. 19
|
Marian
|
49
|
Trinity (Texas)
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
@ Southwestern |
|
|
Benedictine
|
83
|
Elmhurst
|
89
|
Final |
|
|
Lakeland
|
51
|
Southwestern
|
55
|
Final |
|
|
Southwestern / Trinity Classic |
|
|
Dec. 20
|
Cornell
|
80
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
Eureka
|
68
|
Benedictine
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
@ Elmhurst Tournament |
|
|
Edgewood
|
63
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
93
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 27
|
Bridgewater State
|
88
|
Aurora
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
@ Phoenix College (Cactus Jam) |
|
|
Dec. 28
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
62
|
Embry-Riddle
|
86
|
Final |
|
|
Land of Magic Classic @ Daytona Beach, FL |
|
|
Dec. 29
|
MSOE
|
54
|
Austin
|
58
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
60
|
Hendrix
|
72
|
Final |
|
|
Land of Magic Classic @ Daytona Beach, FL |
|
|
Albion
|
89
|
Aurora
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
@ Phoenix College |
|
|
Rockford
|
95
|
Defiance
|
89
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 30
|
Aurora
|
90
|
Cazenovia
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
@ Phoenix College |
|
|
Calvin
|
90
|
Rockford
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
@ Defiance |
|
|
MacMurray
|
49
|
Benedictine
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 31
|
MSOE
|
89
|
University of Dallas
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 2
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
94
|
Baruch
|
82
|
Final |
|
|
Bahamas House/Best Western Aku Tiki Classic @ Daytona Beach, Florida |
|
|
Susquehanna
|
75
|
Edgewood
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
Sponaugle New Year's Tournament @ Franklin & Marshall |
|
|
Lakeland
|
84
|
Northland
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 3
|
Rose-Hulman
|
50
|
Dominican
|
54
|
Final |
|
|
Chicago
|
69
|
MSOE
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
Ripon
|
73
|
Rockford
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
Marian
|
65
|
Beloit
|
77
|
Final |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
77
|
Embry-Riddle
|
98
|
Final |
|
|
Edgewood
|
85
|
TCNJ
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
@ Franklin and Marshall |
|
|
Lakeland
|
73
|
Finlandia
|
72
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 7
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
63
|
Benedictine
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
Dominican
|
76
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
93
|
Final |
|
|
Lakeland
|
66
|
Edgewood
|
86
|
Final |
|
|
Marian
|
53
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 9
|
Holy Family (Wis.)
|
58
|
Lakeland
|
65
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 10
|
Marian
|
43
|
Benedictine
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
Rockford
|
69
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
62
|
Aurora
|
91
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
59
|
MSOE
|
77
|
Final |
|
|
Edgewood
|
88
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
84
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 12
|
Northland Bapt.
|
56
|
Lakeland
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
84
|
Holy Family (Wis.)
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 14
|
Aurora
|
75
|
Dominican
|
83
|
Final |
|
|
Rockford
|
78
|
Edgewood
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
Marian
|
77
|
Lakeland
|
84
|
Final |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
82
|
Benedictine
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 15
|
MSOE
|
81
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
76
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
56
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 17
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
68
|
Marian
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
Dominican
|
92
|
Rockford
|
94
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Aurora
|
89
|
Lakeland
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
Benedictine
|
84
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
52
|
Final |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
63
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 19
|
Edgewood
|
94
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 20
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
77
|
Aurora
|
90
|
Final |
|
|
Benedictine
|
75
|
Dominican
|
77
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
76
|
MSOE
|
88
|
Final |
|
|
Rockford
|
84
|
Marian
|
77
|
Final |
|
|
Lakeland
|
64
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 22
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
79
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
85
|
Final |
|
|
Dominican
|
56
|
MSOE
|
65
|
Final |
|
|
Benedictine
|
83
|
Aurora
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
Edgewood
|
86
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
49
|
Marian
|
90
|
Final |
|
|
Lakeland
|
69
|
Rockford
|
71
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Jan. 24
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
68
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
91
|
Final |
|
|
Edgewood
|
71
|
Dominican
|
60
|
Final |
|
|
Rockford
|
68
|
Aurora
|
72
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
63
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
Lakeland
|
46
|
MSOE
|
54
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 28
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
74
|
Dominican
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
Aurora
|
76
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
83
|
Final |
|
|
Marian
|
80
|
Edgewood
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
MSOE
|
75
|
Benedictine
|
80
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Rockford
|
72
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 29
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
87
|
Lakeland
|
81
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 30
|
Concordia (Mich.)
|
47
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
60
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia (NE) Invitational Tournament @ Seward, NE |
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
66
|
Concordia (Neb.)
|
87
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 31
|
Concordia (Mich.)
|
64
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
@ Concordia (Neb.) |
|
|
Aurora
|
65
|
Marian
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
MSOE
|
81
|
Edgewood
|
83
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Benedictine
|
73
|
Rockford
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
85
|
Lakeland
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
60
|
Concordia (Neb.)
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia (NE) Invitational Tournament |
|
|
Dominican
|
80
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
44
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 2
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
69
|
Northland Bapt.
|
81
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 3
|
Benedictine
|
84
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
47
|
Final |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
97
|
Dominican
|
90
|
Final |
|
|
Aurora
|
78
|
MSOE
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
Edgewood
|
87
|
Lakeland
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
Rockford
|
84
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
55
|
Marian
|
47
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 7
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
74
|
Edgewood
|
85
|
Final |
|
|
Lakeland
|
59
|
Dominican
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
56
|
Benedictine
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
Marian
|
71
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
84
|
Final |
|
|
MSOE
|
77
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
50
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 11
|
Aurora
|
79
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
Dominican
|
42
|
Benedictine
|
59
|
Final |
|
|
MSOE
|
84
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
82
|
Final |
|
|
Marian
|
62
|
Rockford
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
65
|
Lakeland
|
51
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 12
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
74
|
Edgewood
|
89
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 14
|
Dominican
|
65
|
Aurora
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
76
|
MSOE
|
89
|
Final |
|
|
Edgewood
|
77
|
Rockford
|
99
|
Final |
|
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
58
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
88
|
Final |
|
|
Lakeland
|
57
|
Marian
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
Benedictine
|
81
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 17
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
98
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
103
|
Final |
|
|
MSOE
|
67
|
Dominican
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
Aurora
|
71
|
Benedictine
|
74
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
68
|
Edgewood
|
58
|
Final |
|
|
Marian
|
89
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
Rockford
|
97
|
Lakeland
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 19
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
44
|
Grace Bible
|
91
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 20
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
85
|
Kuyper
|
72
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 21
|
MSOE
|
67
|
Rockford
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
NATHC Challenge |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
78
|
Marian
|
90
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
73
|
Aurora
|
84
|
Final |
|
|
NAC North/South Challenge |
|
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
59
|
Dominican
|
77
|
Final |
|
|
NATHC Challenge |
|
|
Edgewood
|
64
|
Benedictine
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
NAC Challenge |
|
|
Feb. 24
|
Lakeland
|
73
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
90
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 25
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
87
|
Edgewood
|
74
|
Final |
|
|
NAC Tournament Quarterfinal |
|
|
Marian
|
64
|
Benedictine
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
NAC Tournament Quarterfinal |
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
55
|
Rockford
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
NAC Tournament Quarterfinal |
|
|
Aurora
|
85
|
MSOE
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
NAC Tournament Quarterfinal |
|
|
Feb. 26
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
81
|
Moody Bible
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
@ Lincoln, Ill. |
|
|
Feb. 27
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
63
|
Grace Bible
|
77
|
Final |
|
|
@ Lincoln, Ill. |
|
|
Aurora
|
74
|
Benedictine
|
72
|
Final |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
76
|
Rockford
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 28
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
79
|
Aurora
|
82
|
Final |
|
|
Mar. 6
|
Aurora
|
73
|
St. Thomas
|
96
|
Final |
|
|
NCAA Division III First Round |
|