2009-10 GNAC men schedule
All times EasternStandings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Time/Status | Links | |||
Nov. 14 | Suffolk | 45 | New Hampshire | 91 | Final | ||
Nov. 15 | Roger Williams | 61 | Johnson and Wales | 58 | Final | ||
University of New England | 63 | St. Joseph's (Maine) | 71 | Final | |||
Nov. 16 | Albertus Magnus | 73 | Salve Regina | 72 | Final | ||
Nov. 17 | Johnson and Wales | 77 | Mass-Dartmouth | 105 | Final | ||
Norwich | 76 | Mass-Boston | 64 | Final | |||
Wheaton (Mass.) | 56 | Emerson | 59 | Final | |||
MIT | 68 | Emmanuel | 54 | Final | |||
Lasell | 79 | Brandeis | 90 | Final | |||
Suffolk | 71 | Eastern Nazarene | 58 | Final | |||
Nov. 19 | Eastern Nazarene | 71 | Mount Ida | 82 | Final | ||
Nov. 20 | Anna Maria | 60 | Rivier | 65 | Final | ||
Cortland | 84 | Lasell | 73 | Final | |||
@ Williams | |||||||
Nov. 21 | Suffolk | 103 | Maine-Presque Isle | 82 | Final | ||
@ New England College Inv. | |||||||
Lasell | 75 | Southern Vermont | 72 | Final | |||
@ Williams | |||||||
Colby-Sawyer | 73 | Rivier | 54 | Final | |||
Emerson | 52 | Brandeis | 69 | Final | |||
Norwich | 66 | Plattsburgh State | 77 | Final | |||
Cardinal Classic | |||||||
Johnson and Wales | 62 | Illinois Wesleyan | 101 | Final | |||
Nov. 22 | Suffolk | 78 | New England College | 69 | Final | ||
New England College Tournament | |||||||
Norwich | 81 | Rochester Tech | 80 | Final - OT | |||
@ Cardinal Classic | |||||||
Ohio Wesleyan | 73 | Johnson and Wales | 65 | Final | |||
Illinois Wesleyan Tournament @ Chicago, Ill. | |||||||
Nov. 23 | St. Joseph's (Maine) | 59 | Maine-Farmington | 57 | Final | ||
Nov. 24 | New England College | 81 | Rivier | 80 | Final | ||
Babson | 77 | Emerson | 69 | Final | |||
Wheelock | 91 | Emmanuel | 84 | Final | |||
Western Connecticut | 108 | Albertus Magnus | 96 | Final | |||
Salve Regina | 71 | Suffolk | 73 | Final | |||
Nov. 27 | Mount Ida | 86 | Mass-Boston | 60 | Final | ||
UMass-Boston Tournament | |||||||
Nov. 28 | Suffolk | 50 | MIT | 85 | Final | ||
Embry-Riddle | 85 | Mount Ida | 67 | Final | |||
@ Mass-Boston | |||||||
Nov. 29 | Coast Guard | 64 | Albertus Magnus | 66 | Final | ||
Southern Maine | 61 | St. Joseph's (Maine) | 73 | Final | |||
Dec. 1 | MIT | 66 | Emerson | 51 | Final | ||
Emmanuel | 83 | Mount Ida | 88 | Final | |||
Albertus Magnus | 87 | Mitchell | 62 | Final | |||
Johnson and Wales | 72 | Rhode Island College | 70 | Final | |||
Husson | 89 | St. Joseph's (Maine) | 84 | Final | |||
Dec. 2 | Rivier | 46 | Norwich | 71 | Final | ||
Dec. 3 | Johnson and Wales | 71 | Salve Regina | 53 | Final | ||
Wesleyan | 74 | Albertus Magnus | 86 | Final | |||
Daniel Webster | 53 | Emerson | 77 | Final | |||
WPI | 81 | Lasell | 67 | Final | |||
Mass-Boston | 90 | Suffolk | 81 | Final | |||
Dec. 4 | Mount Ida | 81 | New England College | 71 | Final | ||
@ Cambridge, Mass. | |||||||
Dec. 5 | St. Joseph's (Maine) | 75 | Emerson | 66 | Final | ||
Johnson and Wales | 95 | Suffolk | 80 | Final | |||
Lasell | 82 | Albertus Magnus | 91 | Final | |||
Maine Maritime | 69 | Emmanuel | 76 | Final | |||
@ Waterville, Maine | |||||||
Mitchell | 80 | Mount Ida | 102 | Final | |||
St. Joseph's (Vt.) | 68 | Norwich | 79 | Final | |||
Ed Hockenbury Classic | |||||||
Dec. 6 | Emmanuel | 59 | Colby | 77 | Final | ||
Colby Invitational | |||||||
Wesleyan | 65 | Norwich | 73 | Final | |||
Hockenbury Classic | |||||||
Dec. 7 | Johnson and Wales | 72 | Rivier | 58 | Final | ||
Dec. 8 | Emerson | 66 | Mount Ida | 61 | Final | ||
Emmanuel | 76 | Amherst | 98 | Final | |||
Norwich | 71 | Lasell | 84 | Final | |||
Dec. 10 | Mount Ida | 86 | Fitchburg State | 73 | Final | ||
St. Joseph's (Maine) | 74 | Johnson and Wales | 70 | Final | |||
Babson | 61 | Lasell | 72 | Final | |||
Nichols | 65 | Suffolk | 57 | Final | |||
Dec. 11 | Rivier | 65 | Medgar Evers | 66 | Final | ||
Bard College Tournament @ Bard | |||||||
Dec. 12 | Albertus Magnus | 86 | Emmanuel | 73 | Final | ||
Rivier | 72 | Bard | 64 | Final | |||
Norwich | 83 | Colby-Sawyer | 85 | Final | |||
Suffolk | 64 | St. Joseph's (Maine) | 83 | Final | |||
Amherst | 94 | Lasell | 70 | Final | |||
Dec. 14 | Mount Ida | 66 | Wheelock | 72 | Final | ||
Jan. 2 | Farmingdale State | 76 | St. Joseph's (Maine) | 82 | Final | ||
Rivier | 66 | Caltech | 49 | Final | |||
Holiday Classic | |||||||
Jan. 3 | Rivier | 49 | Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | 54 | Final | ||
Caltech Tournament @ Pasadena, Calif. | |||||||
Jan. 4 | Emerson | 65 | Occidental | 83 | Final | ||
Jan. 5 | Pomona-Pitzer | 56 | Emerson | 62 | Final | ||
@ Occidental | |||||||
Jan. 6 | Skidmore | 71 | Norwich | 74 | Final | ||
Endicott | 72 | Emmanuel | 59 | Final | |||
St. Joseph's (Maine) | 83 | Bowdoin | 82 | Final | |||
Albertus Magnus | 75 | Trinity (Conn.) | 88 | Final | |||
Jan. 7 | Connecticut College | 50 | Johnson and Wales | 53 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus | 71 | Yale | 92 | Final | |||
Jan. 9 | Rivier | 60 | Emerson | 69 | Final | ||
Norwich | 87 | Albertus Magnus | 92 | Final | |||
Lasell | 74 | Suffolk | 84 | Final - OT | |||
Emmanuel | 65 | St. Joseph's (Maine) | 86 | Final | |||
Mount Ida | 78 | Johnson and Wales | 76 | Final | |||
Jan. 12 | Johnson and Wales | 79 | Lasell | 86 | Final | ||
Mount Ida | 74 | Rivier | 57 | Final | |||
Emerson | 75 | Albertus Magnus | 74 | Final | |||
St. Joseph's (Maine) | 71 | Norwich | 72 | Final | |||
Emmanuel | 67 | Suffolk | 65 | Final | |||
Jan. 14 | Lasell | 75 | Emerson | 83 | Final | ||
Rivier | 72 | Emmanuel | 78 | Final - 2OT | |||
Mount Ida | 79 | Albertus Magnus | 88 | Final | |||
Norwich | 82 | Suffolk | 66 | Final | |||
Jan. 16 | Emmanuel | 52 | Emerson | 63 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus | 87 | Rivier | 80 | Final | |||
Johnson and Wales | 73 | Norwich | 82 | Final | |||
Lasell | 67 | St. Joseph's (Maine) | 78 | Final | |||
Suffolk | 74 | Mount Ida | 80 | Final | |||
Jan. 18 | Johnson and Wales | 65 | Emerson | 72 | Final | ||
Rivier | 66 | Suffolk | 62 | Final | |||
Mount Ida | 86 | Norwich | 78 | Final | |||
Albertus Magnus | 78 | St. Joseph's (Maine) | 66 | Final | |||
Emmanuel | 60 | Lasell | 69 | Final | |||
Jan. 20 | St. Joseph's (Maine) | 84 | Bates | 95 | Final | ||
Jan. 21 | Rhode Island College | 76 | Emmanuel | 60 | Final | ||
Lasell | 74 | Keene State | 101 | Final | |||
Jan. 23 | Johnson and Wales | 64 | Emmanuel | 61 | Final | ||
St. Joseph's (Maine) | 71 | Mount Ida | 56 | Final | |||
Suffolk | 73 | Albertus Magnus | 96 | Final | |||
Norwich | 62 | Emerson | 76 | Final | |||
Rivier | 53 | Lasell | 69 | Final | |||
Jan. 25 | Emerson | 95 | Suffolk | 55 | Final | ||
Jan. 26 | Albertus Magnus | 81 | Johnson and Wales | 76 | Final | ||
Emmanuel | 74 | Norwich | 85 | Final | |||
St. Joseph's (Maine) | 77 | Rivier | 76 | Final | |||
Mount Ida | 81 | Lasell | 79 | Final | |||
Jan. 28 | Suffolk | 69 | Johnson and Wales | 88 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus | 85 | Lasell | 75 | Final | |||
Norwich | 75 | Rivier | 74 | Final - OT | |||
Mount Ida | 94 | Emmanuel | 69 | Final | |||
Emerson | 63 | St. Joseph's (Maine) | 71 | Final | |||
Jan. 30 | Suffolk | 81 | Rivier | 91 | Final | ||
Norwich | 89 | Mount Ida | 91 | Final - OT | |||
Lasell | 79 | Emmanuel | 87 | Final - OT | |||
St. Joseph's (Maine) | 76 | Albertus Magnus | 81 | Final | |||
Emerson | 69 | Johnson and Wales | 67 | Final | |||
Feb. 1 | Johnson and Wales | 78 | Mount Ida | 59 | Final | ||
Emerson | 78 | Rivier | 58 | Final | |||
St. Joseph's (Maine) | 62 | Emmanuel | 60 | Final | |||
Suffolk | 64 | Lasell | 92 | Final | |||
Feb. 2 | Albertus Magnus | 86 | Norwich | 80 | Final | ||
Feb. 4 | Rivier | 60 | Johnson and Wales | 90 | Final | ||
Emmanuel | 62 | Albertus Magnus | 75 | Final | |||
Lasell | 82 | Norwich | 73 | Final | |||
Mount Ida | 56 | Emerson | 87 | Final | |||
St. Joseph's (Maine) | 75 | Suffolk | 66 | Final | |||
Feb. 6 | Albertus Magnus | 70 | Emerson | 68 | Final | ||
Lasell | 59 | Johnson and Wales | 77 | Final | |||
Suffolk | 71 | Emmanuel | 54 | Final | |||
Rivier | 79 | Mount Ida | 61 | Final | |||
Norwich | 74 | St. Joseph's (Maine) | 96 | Final | |||
Feb. 9 | Albertus Magnus | 62 | Mount Ida | 65 | Final | ||
Emmanuel | 67 | Rivier | 75 | Final | |||
Suffolk | 59 | Norwich | 60 | Final | |||
Johnson and Wales | 68 | St. Joseph's (Maine) | 76 | Final | |||
Feb. 11 | Emerson | 80 | Lasell | 70 | Final | ||
Feb. 13 | Emerson | 69 | Emmanuel | 55 | Final | ||
Mount Ida | 78 | Suffolk | 71 | Final | |||
St. Joseph's (Maine) | 75 | Lasell | 79 | Final | |||
Rivier | 79 | Albertus Magnus | 78 | Final | |||
Norwich | 57 | Johnson and Wales | 64 | Final | |||
Feb. 16 | Johnson and Wales | 85 | Albertus Magnus | 91 | Final | ||
Suffolk | 55 | Emerson | 79 | Final | |||
Feb. 17 | Lasell | 85 | Mount Ida | 78 | Final - OT | ||
Norwich | 79 | Emmanuel | 67 | Final | |||
Rivier | 50 | St. Joseph's (Maine) | 81 | Final | |||
Re-scheduled from 2/16 | |||||||
Feb. 20 | Lasell | 53 | Rivier | 66 | Final | ||
Emerson | 86 | Norwich | 83 | Final - OT | |||
Emmanuel | 79 | Johnson and Wales | 85 | Final - OT | |||
Mount Ida | 61 | St. Joseph's (Maine) | 83 | Final | |||
Albertus Magnus | 77 | Suffolk | 63 | Final | |||
Feb. 23 | Lasell | 75 | St. Joseph's (Maine) | 70 | Final | ||
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal | |||||||
Johnson and Wales | 81 | Mount Ida | 75 | Final | |||
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal | |||||||
Rivier | 61 | Albertus Magnus | 80 | Final | |||
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal | |||||||
Norwich | 45 | Emerson | 63 | Final | |||
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal | |||||||
Feb. 25 | Lasell | 47 | Emerson | 72 | Final | ||
GNAC Semifinal | |||||||
Johnson and Wales | 76 | Albertus Magnus | 78 | Final | |||
GNAC Semifinal | |||||||
Feb. 27 | Emerson | 69 | Albertus Magnus | 85 | Final | ||
GNAC Final | |||||||
Mar. 5 | Albertus Magnus | 57 | William Paterson | 55 | Final | ||
1st Round of NCAA Tournament | |||||||
Mar. 6 | DeSales | 82 | Albertus Magnus | 49 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament second round @ Wayne, NJ |
iCalendar | RSS Feed |