Illinois Wesleyan's Shirk Center,
home of the 2010 championship weekend |
National
Championship
Washington U. 65, Hope 59
at Bloomington, Ill. (att. 2,300)
All-Tournament Team
Jaimie McFarlin, Washington U. (Most Outstanding Player)
Zoe Unruh, Washington U.
Carrie Snikkers, Hope
Saray Leyman, Amherst
Melissa Alwardt, Rochester
Third Place
Amherst 56, Rochester 44
National Semifinals
Washington U. 86, Amherst 75 (OT)
Hope 76, Rochester 65
Sectional Finals
Amherst 80, Babson 65
Washington U. 59, George Fox 52
Rochester 68, Kean 65
Hope 71, Wisconsin-Stevens Point 64
First Round March 5 |
Second Round March 6 |
Sectionals at Amherst |
at Amherst 68 Massachusetts College 47 |
at Amherst 76 Southern Maine 49 |
Amherst 71 Williams 66 |
Southern Maine 74 RPI 63 |
||
DeSales 62 at Ithaca 53 |
DeSales 77 Williams 94 |
|
Williams 62 Mount St. Mary 56 |
||
Utica 64 at Moravian 61 |
Utica 55 Gettysburg 71 |
Gettysburg 68 Babson 71 (OT) |
Gettysburg 68 Farmingdale State 57 |
||
at Colby 62 Husson 59 |
at Colby 73 Babson 76 (2 OT) |
|
Babson 76 Emmanuel 56 |
||
First Round | Second Round | Sectionals at Washington U. |
at George Fox 65 Louisiana College 49 |
George Fox 59 Puget Sound 37 |
George Fox 55 Carthage 48 |
Puget Sound 54 Redlands 42 |
||
at Wis.-Whitewater 91 St. Thomas 73 |
at Wis.-Whitewater 74 Carthage 79 |
|
Carthage 73 Northland 60 |
||
at Washington U. 81 Maryville (Tenn.) 67 |
at Washington U. 80 Thomas More 64 |
Washington U. 76 Mount Union 57 |
Thomas More 68 Fontbonne 49 |
||
at Messiah 64 Neumann 55 |
at Messiah 61 Mount Union 62 (OT) |
|
Mount Union 71 Washington & Jefferson 48 |
||
First Round | Second Round | Sectionals at Kean |
at Kean 105 Penn State-Berks 68 |
at Kean 75 Tufts 56 |
Kean 62 Bowdoin 51 |
Tufts 71 Muhlenberg 59 |
||
at Bowdoin 67 Baruch 53 |
at Bowdoin 65 Western Connecticut 43 |
|
Western Connecticut 59 University of New England 41 |
||
at Christopher Newport 68 Washington & Lee 51 |
at Christopher Newport 72 Roanoke 48 |
Christopher Newport 69 Rochester 74 |
Roanoke 77 McDaniel 66 |
||
Mary Washington 84 William Paterson 53 |
Mary Washington 54 at Rochester 61 |
|
at Rochester 61 Cortland State 54 |
||
First Round | Second Round | Sectionals at Ill. Wesleyan |
at Illinois Weseleyan 76 Franklin 52 |
at Ill. Wesleyan 83 Simpson 53 |
Illinois Wesleyan 76 Wis.-Stevens Point 77 |
Simpson 66 Chicago 53 |
||
Wis.-Stevens Point 86 Minnesota-Morris 64 |
Wis.-Stevens Point 71 at St. Norbert 58 |
|
at St. Norbert 78 Calvin 67 |
||
at Hope 68 Denison 40 |
at Hope 68 DePauw 54 |
Hope 53 Marymount 46 |
DePauw 79 Lakeland 46 |
||
at Marymount 57 Scranton 41 |
at Marymount 74 Medaille 44 |
|
Medaille 64 Lebanon Valley 63 |