Oct. 24
|
Purple vs. Grey Game
|
|
St. Thomas
|
|
12:00 PM |
|
|
Intrasquad Scrimmage |
|
|
Nov. 2
|
St. Olaf
|
29
|
Augustana (S.D.)
|
84
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 3
|
Southwest Minn. St.
|
65
|
St. Thomas
|
59
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 13
|
UW-Superior
|
86
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
77
|
Final |
RC |
|
Nov. 14
|
St. Norbert
|
60
|
St. Thomas
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
UW-River Falls
|
73
|
Hamline
|
55
|
Final |
|
|
St. Scholastica
|
62
|
Augsburg
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
St. Benedict
|
69
|
UW-Stout
|
64
|
Final |
RC |
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
58
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
53
|
Carleton
|
48
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 15
|
St. Olaf
|
49
|
Wartburg
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 16
|
St. Thomas
|
94
|
Buena Vista
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
79
|
Martin Luther
|
59
|
Final |
|
|
Crown
|
58
|
St. Catherine
|
89
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 17
|
Bethel
|
72
|
Northland
|
48
|
Final |
|
|
Macalester
|
62
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
46
|
Final |
|
|
Augsburg
|
58
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
51
|
Final |
|
|
Carleton
|
56
|
UW-River Falls
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 18
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
58
|
St. Olaf
|
59
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 19
|
Luther
|
73
|
Macalester
|
58
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 20
|
Bethel
|
43
|
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
65
|
Final |
|
|
@ North Central College |
|
|
Pacific Lutheran
|
62
|
St. Thomas
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
Doug McArthur Classic @ Tacoma, Wash. |
|
|
Hamline
|
64
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
70
|
Final - OT |
|
|
UW-Stout
|
67
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
72
|
Final |
|
|
Gustavus Tip-Off Tournament |
|
|
Crown
|
39
|
St. Benedict
|
81
|
Final |
|
|
Quinlivan & Hughes Tip-Off Tournament |
|
|
Augustana
|
62
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
58
|
Final |
|
|
UC-Santa Cruz Tournament @ Santa Cruz, Calif. |
|
|
Whittier
|
60
|
St. Catherine
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
@ Los Angeles, Calif. |
|
|
Nov. 21
|
Bethel
|
91
|
Principia
|
49
|
Final |
|
|
@ North Central (Ill.) |
|
|
Crown
|
34
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
88
|
Final |
|
|
Quinlivan & Hughes Tip-Off Tournament @ St. Joseph, Minn. (CSB) |
|
|
UW-River Falls
|
76
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
Gustavus Tip-Off Tournament |
|
|
Grinnell
|
52
|
Macalester
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
St. Catherine
|
54
|
Occidental
|
53
|
Final |
RC |
|
Hamline
|
58
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
St. Thomas
|
82
|
Puget Sound
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
Doug McArthur Classic |
|
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
70
|
UC Santa Cruz
|
65
|
Final |
|
|
UC-Santa Cruz Tournament |
|
|
Nov. 22
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
75
|
St. Benedict
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
Quinlivan & Hughes Tip-Off Tournament |
|
|
Nov. 23
|
UW-Stout
|
78
|
Augsburg
|
69
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. Benedict
|
60
|
Martin Luther
|
56
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 24
|
UW-La Crosse
|
65
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
Hamline
|
63
|
UW-Stout
|
86
|
Final |
|
|
Carleton
|
65
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
56
|
Final |
|
|
Macalester
|
57
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
59
|
Final |
|
|
Crown
|
42
|
St. Olaf
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Superior
|
51
|
St. Benedict
|
62
|
Final |
RC |
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
106
|
Buena Vista
|
93
|
Final |
|
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
45
|
St. Catherine
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
Bethel
|
59
|
UW-River Falls
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 25
|
Augsburg
|
74
|
Colorado College
|
59
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 27
|
Luther
|
72
|
Carleton
|
39
|
Final |
|
|
Carleton-St. Olaf Thanksgiving Classic @ Northfield, Minn. (STO) |
|
|
North Central (Ill.)
|
71
|
Augsburg
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
Colorado College Tournament @ Colorado Springs, Colo. |
|
|
Central
|
47
|
St. Olaf
|
57
|
Final |
|
|
Carleton-St. Olaf Thanksgiving Classic |
|
|
Nov. 28
|
Central
|
62
|
Carleton
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
Carleton-St. Olaf Thanksgiving Classic @ Northfield, Minn. (STO) |
|
|
Luther
|
58
|
St. Olaf
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
Carleton-St. Olaf Thanksgiving Classic |
|
|
Augsburg
|
69
|
Lewis and Clark
|
46
|
Final |
RC |
|
Rocky Mountain Thanksgiving Classic @ Colorado Springs, Colo. |
|
|
Macalester
|
66
|
Crown
|
49
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 29
|
St. Catherine
|
81
|
UW-Stout
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
St. Thomas
|
51
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
48
|
Final |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
68
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 30
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
84
|
St. Scholastica
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
Hamline
|
83
|
Crown
|
55
|
Final |
|
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
88
|
Macalester
|
97
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Dec. 2
|
St. Thomas
|
52
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
47
|
Final |
|
|
Alex Nemzek Fieldhouse (MSU Moorhead) |
|
|
Hamline
|
70
|
Macalester
|
71
|
Final - OT |
|
|
St. Catherine
|
61
|
Bethel
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
74
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
82
|
Final |
|
|
St. Olaf
|
64
|
Augsburg
|
58
|
Final |
|
|
Carleton
|
50
|
St. Benedict
|
65
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 5
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
59
|
Augsburg
|
54
|
Final |
|
|
Macalester
|
52
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
St. Olaf
|
50
|
St. Benedict
|
47
|
Final |
|
|
Hamline
|
63
|
St. Catherine
|
57
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
62
|
Bethel
|
55
|
Final |
|
|
Carleton
|
28
|
St. Thomas
|
100
|
Final |
RC |
|
Dec. 7
|
Crown
|
46
|
Carleton
|
58
|
Final |
|
|
Jamestown
|
65
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
UW-River Falls
|
71
|
St. Olaf
|
59
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 9
|
St. Catherine
|
59
|
Carleton
|
45
|
Final |
|
|
Hamline
|
46
|
St. Benedict
|
65
|
Final |
|
|
St. Thomas
|
76
|
Macalester
|
50
|
Final |
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
64
|
Augsburg
|
51
|
Final |
|
|
Bethel
|
63
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
50
|
St. Olaf
|
41
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 11
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
67
|
Macalester
|
55
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 12
|
St. Benedict
|
55
|
Bethel
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
St. Thomas
|
63
|
St. Catherine
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
Augsburg
|
48
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
52
|
Final |
|
|
St. Olaf
|
46
|
Hamline
|
41
|
Final |
RC |
|
Dec. 15
|
UW-La Crosse
|
61
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
St. Olaf
|
51
|
Martin Luther
|
34
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 16
|
Carleton
|
47
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
85
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 18
|
Augsburg
|
48
|
UW-River Falls
|
49
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 19
|
St. Catherine
|
58
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
44
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 27
|
Millsaps
|
52
|
Bethel
|
69
|
Final |
RC |
|
D3hoops.com Classic |
|
|
Dec. 28
|
Ramapo
|
29
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
47
|
Final |
|
|
@ Puerto Rico |
|
|
Hamline
|
61
|
UW-La Crosse
|
72
|
Final |
|
|
Colorado College Tournament @ Colorado Springs, Colo. |
|
|
Dec. 29
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
51
|
Coast Guard
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
Puerto Rico Tournament @ San Juan, Puerto Rico |
|
|
Hamline
|
68
|
Colorado College
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
Colorado College Winter Tournament |
|
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
66
|
St. Thomas
|
58
|
Final |
RC |
|
Wartburg Tournament @ Waverly, Iowa |
|
|
Bethel
|
71
|
George Fox
|
84
|
Final |
|
|
D3hoops.com Classic @ Las Vegas, NV |
|
|
St. Benedict
|
68
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
51
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 30
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
58
|
St. Thomas
|
67
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Waverly, Iowa |
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
73
|
Lawrence
|
49
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 2
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
74
|
UW-Stout
|
73
|
Final |
|
|
Coe
|
77
|
Carleton
|
39
|
Final |
|
|
Buena Vista
|
52
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
@ St. Joseph, Minn. (CSB) |
|
|
Jan. 3
|
Buena Vista
|
74
|
St. Benedict
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 4
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
59
|
Bethel
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 6
|
St. Olaf
|
48
|
Bethel
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
Augsburg
|
61
|
Hamline
|
49
|
Final |
|
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
45
|
St. Thomas
|
67
|
Final |
RC |
|
Macalester
|
56
|
St. Benedict
|
63
|
Final - OT |
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
71
|
St. Catherine
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
Carleton
|
40
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
63
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 9
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
44
|
St. Benedict
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
81
|
Hamline
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
Carleton
|
31
|
Augsburg
|
57
|
Final |
|
|
Bethel
|
80
|
St. Thomas
|
60
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
57
|
St. Olaf
|
46
|
Final |
|
|
Macalester
|
64
|
St. Catherine
|
55
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 13
|
Bethel
|
56
|
Augsburg
|
58
|
Final |
|
|
St. Catherine
|
59
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
74
|
Final |
|
|
Macalester
|
36
|
St. Olaf
|
70
|
Final |
|
|
Hamline
|
56
|
Carleton
|
58
|
Final - OT |
|
|
St. Benedict
|
36
|
St. Thomas
|
54
|
Final |
RC |
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
55
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 16
|
St. Benedict
|
63
|
Augsburg
|
56
|
Final |
|
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
67
|
Carleton
|
32
|
Final |
|
|
St. Thomas
|
76
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
63
|
Macalester
|
50
|
Final |
|
|
St. Olaf
|
79
|
St. Catherine
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
Hamline
|
61
|
Bethel
|
84
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 18
|
Northland
|
73
|
Macalester
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 20
|
St. Benedict
|
70
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
61
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Carleton
|
31
|
Bethel
|
87
|
Final |
|
|
Augsburg
|
75
|
Macalester
|
52
|
Final |
|
|
St. Catherine
|
47
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
St. Thomas
|
60
|
St. Olaf
|
54
|
Final |
RC |
|
Hamline
|
55
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
70
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 23
|
St. Benedict
|
65
|
St. Olaf
|
54
|
Final |
|
|
Augsburg
|
54
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
60
|
Final |
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
81
|
Macalester
|
56
|
Final |
|
|
Bethel
|
60
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
St. Thomas
|
86
|
Carleton
|
39
|
Final |
|
|
St. Catherine
|
71
|
Hamline
|
57
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 27
|
Carleton
|
44
|
St. Catherine
|
70
|
Final |
|
|
Augsburg
|
82
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
70
|
Final |
|
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
79
|
Bethel
|
65
|
Final |
|
|
St. Benedict
|
60
|
Hamline
|
57
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Macalester
|
62
|
St. Thomas
|
79
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. Olaf
|
50
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 30
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
65
|
Augsburg
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
65
|
Carleton
|
59
|
Final |
|
|
Bethel
|
55
|
St. Benedict
|
50
|
Final |
|
|
Macalester
|
49
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
86
|
Final |
|
|
Hamline
|
41
|
St. Olaf
|
56
|
Final |
|
|
St. Catherine
|
67
|
St. Thomas
|
72
|
Final |
RC |
|
Feb. 3
|
Bethel
|
88
|
St. Olaf
|
85
|
Final - 2OT |
|
|
St. Benedict
|
65
|
Macalester
|
51
|
Final |
|
|
St. Thomas
|
75
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
67
|
Final |
RC |
|
Hamline
|
42
|
Augsburg
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
St. Catherine
|
60
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
61
|
Carleton
|
41
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 6
|
Carleton
|
48
|
St. Olaf
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
St. Thomas
|
76
|
Hamline
|
56
|
Final |
|
|
Augsburg
|
64
|
St. Catherine
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
61
|
St. Benedict
|
53
|
Final |
|
|
Bethel
|
74
|
Macalester
|
52
|
Final |
|
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
75
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
72
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Feb. 8
|
UW-Superior
|
72
|
St. Catherine
|
77
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 10
|
Augsburg
|
45
|
St. Thomas
|
67
|
Final |
RC |
|
St. Benedict
|
56
|
St. Catherine
|
57
|
Final |
|
|
Macalester
|
67
|
Carleton
|
59
|
Final - OT |
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
74
|
Bethel
|
77
|
Final |
|
|
St. Olaf
|
40
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
77
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
47
|
Hamline
|
34
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 13
|
St. Olaf
|
56
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
85
|
Final |
|
|
St. Benedict
|
50
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
St. Thomas
|
69
|
Bethel
|
67
|
Final - OT |
RC |
|
Hamline
|
41
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
Augsburg
|
68
|
Carleton
|
42
|
Final |
|
|
St. Catherine
|
81
|
Macalester
|
57
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 17
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
64
|
Hamline
|
48
|
Final |
|
|
St. Olaf
|
46
|
St. Thomas
|
69
|
Final |
RC |
|
Bethel
|
72
|
Carleton
|
59
|
Final |
|
|
Macalester
|
45
|
Augsburg
|
60
|
Final |
|
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
52
|
St. Benedict
|
51
|
Final |
|
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
64
|
St. Catherine
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 20
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
65
|
St. Thomas
|
89
|
Final |
RC |
|
Macalester
|
47
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
86
|
Final |
|
|
St. Catherine
|
77
|
St. Olaf
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
Augsburg
|
37
|
St. Benedict
|
42
|
Final |
|
|
Carleton
|
49
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
72
|
Final |
|
|
Bethel
|
69
|
Hamline
|
53
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 23
|
Bethel
|
76
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
85
|
Final |
|
|
Game 2 - MIAC Quarterfinals |
|
|
St. Benedict
|
40
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
65
|
Final |
|
|
Game 1 - MIAC Quarterfinals |
|
|
Feb. 25
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
70
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
Game 4 - MIAC Semifinals |
|
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
48
|
St. Thomas
|
69
|
Final |
RC |
|
Game 3 - MIAC Semifinals |
|
|
Feb. 27
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
65
|
St. Thomas
|
77
|
Final |
RC |
|
Game 5 - MIAC Championship |
|
|
Mar. 4
|
Loras
|
68
|
St. Thomas
|
76
|
Final - OT |
RC |
|
NCAA Tournament - First Round @ River Falls, Wis. (UW-River Falls) |
|
|
Mar. 5
|
St. Thomas
|
67
|
UW-River Falls
|
46
|
Final |
RC |
|
NCAA Tournament - Second Round |
|
|
Mar. 11
|
Wartburg
|
70
|
St. Thomas
|
66
|
Final |
RC |
|
NCAA Tournament, sectional semifinals |
|