Date | Away | Home | Time/Status | Links | |||
Nov. 11 | Holy Family (Wis.) | 96 | Northland | 56 | Final | ||
Nov. 15 | Concordia-Moorhead | 59 | Minnesota-Morris | 47 | Final | ||
Crown | 34 | Macalester | 61 | Final | |||
St. Benedict | 54 | UW-Superior | 53 | Final | |||
North Central (Minn.) | 53 | Waldorf | 59 | Final | |||
St. Olaf | 67 | Bethany Lutheran | 61 | Final | |||
Martin Luther | 50 | Gustavus Adolphus | 82 | Final | |||
Northland | 47 | Bethel | 87 | Final | |||
Nov. 17 | Minnesota-Morris | 53 | Mayville St. | 66 | Final | ||
Nov. 18 | Northland | 56 | Bemidji St. | 72 | Final | ||
UW-Superior | 84 | Augsburg | 86 | Final | |||
Hamline | 77 | North Central (Minn.) | 60 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 38 | Gustavus Adolphus | 79 | Final | |||
Gustavus Classic | |||||||
Bethany Lutheran | 63 | Central | 83 | Final | |||
Nov. 19 | Buena Vista | 71 | St. Scholastica | 52 | Final | ||
Gustavus Adolphus Classic @ St. Peter, Minn. | |||||||
Trinity Bible (N.D.) | 70 | North Central (Minn.) | 60 | Final | |||
Hamline | 66 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 56 | Final | |||
Northland | 52 | St. Cloud St. | 105 | Final | |||
Martin Luther | 40 | St. Benedict | 58 | Final | |||
Quinlivan & Hughes Tip-Off Tournament | |||||||
Nov. 20 | Martin Luther | 57 | St. Mary's (Minn.) | 65 | Final | ||
Quinlivan & Hughes Tip-Off Tournament @ St. Joseph, Minn. (CSB) | |||||||
Concordia-Moorhead | 47 | UW-Superior | 59 | Final | |||
Nov. 21 | Minnesota-Morris | 55 | Presentation | 66 | Final | ||
Macalester | 65 | Martin Luther | 57 | Final | |||
Nov. 22 | St. Scholastica | 47 | Concordia-Moorhead | 60 | Final | ||
Wartburg | 83 | Bethany Lutheran | 61 | Final | |||
North Central (Minn.) | 56 | Grinnell | 73 | Final | |||
Minnesota-Morris | 53 | St. Benedict | 67 | Final | |||
Augsburg | 75 | Crown | 52 | Final | |||
Nov. 25 | Crown | 27 | Valley City St. | 102 | Final | ||
Nov. 26 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 65 | Augsburg | 89 | Final | ||
St. Mary's (Minn.) | 71 | St. Scholastica | 57 | Final | |||
Dubuque | 80 | Northland | 58 | Final | |||
Crown | 31 | Bemidji St. | 85 | Final | |||
Nov. 27 | Augsburg | 84 | St. Scholastica | 69 | Final | ||
Nov. 28 | Crown | 47 | Hamline | 87 | Final | RC | |
Nov. 29 | Trinity Bible (N.D.) | 46 | Minnesota-Morris | 97 | Final | ||
Bethany Lutheran | 82 | Waldorf | 67 | Final | |||
UW-Stout | 90 | Northland | 94 | Final | |||
UW-Eau Claire | 74 | UW-Superior | 60 | Final | |||
Dec. 2 | Minnesota-Morris | 67 | Finlandia | 62 | Final | ||
St. Scholastica | 70 | North Central (Minn.) | 55 | Final | |||
@ Crown College | |||||||
Crown | 50 | Northland | 79 | Final | |||
UW-Superior | 66 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 59 | Final | |||
Dec. 3 | UW-Superior | 87 | North Central (Minn.) | 41 | Final | ||
Crown | 63 | Finlandia | 71 | Final | |||
Minnesota-Morris | 83 | Northland | 76 | Final | |||
Bethany Lutheran | 73 | Martin Luther | 71 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 53 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 63 | Final | |||
Dec. 5 | St. Catherine | 82 | Crown | 58 | Final | ||
Bethel | 88 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 48 | Final | |||
Martin Luther | 59 | Augsburg | 82 | Final | |||
Dec. 6 | UW-River Falls | 78 | Northland | 82 | Final | ||
Oak Hills Christian | 24 | North Central (Minn.) | 70 | Final | |||
UW-La Crosse | 65 | Bethany Lutheran | 48 | Final | |||
UW-Superior | 68 | UW-Stout | 63 | Final | RC | ||
Dec. 9 | Bethany Lutheran | 53 | Minnesota-Morris | 68 | Final | ||
Martin Luther | 73 | Crown | 30 | Final | |||
UW-Superior | 71 | Northland | 46 | Final | |||
Finlandia | 58 | St. Scholastica | 67 | Final | |||
Dec. 10 | Northland | 52 | St. Scholastica | 56 | Final | ||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 65 | North Central (Minn.) | 56 | Final | |||
Martin Luther | 52 | Minnesota-Morris | 65 | Final | |||
Crown | 48 | Bethany Lutheran | 58 | Final | |||
Finlandia | 43 | UW-Superior | 79 | Final | |||
Dec. 13 | Martin Luther | 55 | St. Olaf | 69 | Final | ||
Dec. 14 | Carleton | 32 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 51 | Final | ||
Dec. 15 | Maranatha Baptist | 66 | Crown | 64 | Final | ||
Dec. 16 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 73 | Finlandia | 50 | Final | ||
North Central (Minn.) | 64 | Northland | 75 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 58 | Martin Luther | 61 | Final | |||
UW-Superior | 78 | Bethany Lutheran | 61 | Final | |||
Dec. 17 | Crown | 43 | Minnesota-Morris | 67 | Final | ||
UW-Superior | 86 | Martin Luther | 60 | Final | |||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 69 | Northland | 62 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 38 | Bethany Lutheran | 56 | Final | |||
Dec. 19 | Northland | 56 | Macalester | 66 | Final | ||
Dec. 20 | Crown | 44 | Kean | 62 | Final | ||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 49 | UC Santa Cruz | 57 | Final | |||
UCSC December Classic-Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena | |||||||
Dec. 21 | Illinois College | 71 | Crown | 20 | Final | ||
@ San Juan, P.R. | |||||||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 66 | Whittier | 48 | Final | |||
@ Santa Cruz, Calif. (UC Santa Cruz) | |||||||
Dec. 29 | Alverno | 56 | UW-Superior | 85 | Final | RC | |
Dec. 30 | St. Catherine | 61 | UW-Superior | 58 | Final | ||
Bethany Lutheran | 83 | Macalester | 102 | Final | |||
Dec. 31 | St. Scholastica | 69 | St. Olaf | 78 | Final | ||
Jan. 3 | UW-Superior | 56 | Minn. Duluth | 62 | Final | ||
North Central (Minn.) | 67 | Mount Mary | 61 | Final | |||
Presentation | 67 | Minnesota-Morris | 79 | Final | |||
Jan. 6 | North Central (Minn.) | 47 | Minnesota-Morris | 81 | Final | ||
Northland | 56 | Martin Luther | 71 | Final | |||
Finlandia | 63 | Bethany Lutheran | 79 | Final | |||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 81 | Crown | 44 | Final | |||
Jan. 7 | North Central (Minn.) | 70 | Crown | 52 | Final | ||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 49 | Minnesota-Morris | 75 | Final | |||
Finlandia | 70 | Martin Luther | 75 | Final | |||
Northland | 61 | Bethany Lutheran | 74 | Final | |||
UW-Superior | 72 | St. Scholastica | 54 | Final | |||
Jan. 10 | Northland | 68 | Holy Family (Wis.) | 61 | Final | ||
Northland | 68 | Holy Family (Wis.) | 61 | Final | |||
Jan. 13 | Martin Luther | 67 | North Central (Minn.) | 49 | Final | ||
Minnesota-Morris | 72 | UW-Superior | 81 | Final | |||
Crown | 33 | St. Scholastica | 64 | Final | |||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 63 | Bethany Lutheran | 60 | Final | |||
Jan. 14 | Bethany Lutheran | 81 | North Central (Minn.) | 53 | Final | ||
Minnesota-Morris | 68 | St. Scholastica | 62 | Final | |||
Martin Luther | 49 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 68 | Final | |||
Crown | 40 | UW-Superior | 74 | Final | |||
Finlandia | 47 | Northland | 67 | Final | |||
Jan. 16 | Bethany Lutheran | 73 | Carleton | 76 | Final | ||
Jan. 17 | Trinity Bible (N.D.) | 37 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 67 | Final | ||
Martin Luther | 73 | Viterbo | 57 | Final | |||
Jan. 20 | North Central (Minn.) | 55 | UW-Superior | 84 | Final | ||
Northland | 59 | Minnesota-Morris | 82 | Final | |||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 64 | St. Scholastica | 61 | Final | |||
Finlandia | 53 | Crown | 57 | Final | |||
Jan. 21 | North Central (Minn.) | 57 | St. Scholastica | 71 | Final | ||
Finlandia | 59 | Minnesota-Morris | 86 | Final | |||
Martin Luther | 52 | Bethany Lutheran | 65 | Final | |||
Northland | 69 | Crown | 45 | Final | |||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 43 | UW-Superior | 72 | Final | |||
Jan. 23 | Mayville St. | 57 | Minnesota-Morris | 66 | Final | ||
Jan. 27 | UW-Superior | 87 | Finlandia | 81 | Final | ||
Minnesota-Morris | 85 | Martin Luther | 63 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 78 | Northland | 82 | Final | |||
Bethany Lutheran | 62 | Crown | 55 | Final | |||
Jan. 28 | St. Scholastica | 86 | Finlandia | 79 | Final | ||
UW-Superior | 81 | Northland | 64 | Final | |||
North Central (Minn.) | 65 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 76 | Final | |||
Minnesota-Morris | 78 | Bethany Lutheran | 68 | Final | |||
Crown | 45 | Martin Luther | 71 | Final | |||
Jan. 31 | Faith Bapt. Bible | 17 | North Central (Minn.) | 77 | Final | ||
Feb. 3 | Martin Luther | 55 | UW-Superior | 84 | Final | ||
Northland | 58 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 76 | Final | |||
Bethany Lutheran | 61 | St. Scholastica | 68 | Final | |||
Finlandia | 88 | North Central (Minn.) | 77 | Final | |||
Feb. 4 | Finlandia | 48 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 71 | Final | ||
Northland | 67 | North Central (Minn.) | 95 | Final | |||
Minnesota-Morris | 72 | Crown | 44 | Final | |||
Martin Luther | 70 | St. Scholastica | 59 | Final | |||
Bethany Lutheran | 63 | UW-Superior | 80 | Final | |||
Feb. 10 | Martin Luther | 59 | Finlandia | 66 | Final | ||
Crown | 52 | North Central (Minn.) | 67 | Final | |||
Minnesota-Morris | 60 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 54 | Final | |||
Bethany Lutheran | 60 | Northland | 56 | Final | |||
Feb. 11 | Minnesota-Morris | 77 | North Central (Minn.) | 60 | Final | ||
Bethany Lutheran | 83 | Finlandia | 50 | Final | |||
Martin Luther | 81 | Northland | 67 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 72 | UW-Superior | 94 | Final | |||
Crown | 50 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 62 | Final | |||
Feb. 17 | North Central (Minn.) | 60 | Bethany Lutheran | 72 | Final | ||
St. Scholastica | 52 | Minnesota-Morris | 61 | Final | |||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 67 | Martin Luther | 60 | Final | |||
UW-Superior | 75 | Crown | 53 | Final | |||
Feb. 18 | North Central (Minn.) | 61 | Martin Luther | 78 | Final | ||
Northland | 62 | Finlandia | 77 | Final | |||
UW-Superior | 76 | Minnesota-Morris | 63 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 76 | Crown | 48 | Final | |||
Bethany Lutheran | 66 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 67 | Final | |||
Feb. 20 | North Central (Minn.) | 61 | Finlandia | 64 | Final | ||
Martin Luther | 67 | Bethany Lutheran | 72 | Final | |||
UMAC tournament first round | |||||||
Feb. 22 | Bethany Lutheran | 54 | UW-Superior | 69 | Final | ||
UMAC tournament semifinal | |||||||
Northwestern (Minn.) | 62 | Minnesota-Morris | 71 | Final | |||
UMAC tournament semifinal | |||||||
Feb. 25 | Minnesota-Morris | 46 | UW-Superior | 72 | Final | ||
UMAC tournament final | |||||||
Mar. 3 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 67 | Judson (Ill.) | 56 | Final | ||
NCCAA North Central Regional @ Greenville | |||||||
UW-Superior | 56 | St. Thomas | 98 | Final | RC | ||
NCAA Tournament, first round | |||||||
Mar. 4 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 55 | Greenville | 70 | Final | ||
NCCAA North Central Regional Championship |
iCalendar | RSS Feed |