Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Official Site:
Men
|
Women
2015-16 MIAC women schedule
All times Eastern
Standings
|
Composite Schedule
|
Conference Schedule
Date
Away
Home
Time/Status
Links
Dec. 2
St. Thomas
52
Concordia-Moorhead
47
Final
Alex Nemzek Fieldhouse (MSU Moorhead)
Hamline
70
Macalester
71
Final - OT
St. Catherine
61
Bethel
76
Final
Gustavus Adolphus
74
St. Mary's (Minn.)
82
Final
St. Olaf
64
Augsburg
58
Final
Carleton
50
St. Benedict
65
Final
Dec. 5
Gustavus Adolphus
59
Augsburg
54
Final
Macalester
52
St. Mary's (Minn.)
67
Final
St. Olaf
50
St. Benedict
47
Final
Hamline
63
St. Catherine
57
Final
Concordia-Moorhead
62
Bethel
55
Final
Carleton
28
St. Thomas
100
Final
RC
Dec. 9
St. Catherine
59
Carleton
45
Final
Hamline
46
St. Benedict
65
Final
St. Thomas
76
Macalester
50
Final
St. Mary's (Minn.)
64
Augsburg
51
Final
Bethel
63
Gustavus Adolphus
71
Final
Concordia-Moorhead
50
St. Olaf
41
Final
Dec. 11
Gustavus Adolphus
67
Macalester
55
Final
Dec. 12
St. Benedict
55
Bethel
62
Final
St. Thomas
63
St. Catherine
67
Final
Augsburg
48
Concordia-Moorhead
52
Final
St. Olaf
46
Hamline
41
Final
RC
Dec. 16
Carleton
47
St. Mary's (Minn.)
85
Final
Jan. 6
St. Olaf
48
Bethel
66
Final
Augsburg
61
Hamline
49
Final
Gustavus Adolphus
45
St. Thomas
67
Final
RC
Macalester
56
St. Benedict
63
Final - OT
St. Mary's (Minn.)
71
St. Catherine
67
Final
Carleton
40
Concordia-Moorhead
63
Final
Jan. 9
Concordia-Moorhead
44
St. Benedict
64
Final
Gustavus Adolphus
81
Hamline
71
Final
Carleton
31
Augsburg
57
Final
Bethel
80
St. Thomas
60
Final
RC
St. Mary's (Minn.)
57
St. Olaf
46
Final
Macalester
64
St. Catherine
55
Final
Jan. 13
Bethel
56
Augsburg
58
Final
St. Catherine
59
Gustavus Adolphus
74
Final
Macalester
36
St. Olaf
70
Final
Hamline
56
Carleton
58
Final - OT
St. Benedict
36
St. Thomas
54
Final
RC
Concordia-Moorhead
55
St. Mary's (Minn.)
61
Final
Jan. 16
St. Benedict
63
Augsburg
56
Final
Gustavus Adolphus
67
Carleton
32
Final
St. Thomas
76
St. Mary's (Minn.)
67
Final
Concordia-Moorhead
63
Macalester
50
Final
St. Olaf
79
St. Catherine
69
Final
Hamline
61
Bethel
84
Final
Jan. 20
St. Benedict
70
Gustavus Adolphus
61
Final - OT
Carleton
31
Bethel
87
Final
Augsburg
75
Macalester
52
Final
St. Catherine
47
Concordia-Moorhead
69
Final
St. Thomas
60
St. Olaf
54
Final
RC
Hamline
55
St. Mary's (Minn.)
70
Final
Jan. 23
St. Benedict
65
St. Olaf
54
Final
Augsburg
54
Gustavus Adolphus
60
Final
St. Mary's (Minn.)
81
Macalester
56
Final
Bethel
60
Concordia-Moorhead
64
Final
St. Thomas
86
Carleton
39
Final
St. Catherine
71
Hamline
57
Final
Jan. 27
Carleton
44
St. Catherine
70
Final
Augsburg
82
St. Mary's (Minn.)
70
Final
Gustavus Adolphus
79
Bethel
65
Final
St. Benedict
60
Hamline
57
Final - OT
Macalester
62
St. Thomas
79
Final
RC
St. Olaf
50
Concordia-Moorhead
62
Final
Jan. 30
Concordia-Moorhead
65
Augsburg
61
Final
St. Mary's (Minn.)
65
Carleton
59
Final
Bethel
55
St. Benedict
50
Final
Macalester
49
Gustavus Adolphus
86
Final
Hamline
41
St. Olaf
56
Final
St. Catherine
67
St. Thomas
72
Final
RC
Feb. 3
Bethel
88
St. Olaf
85
Final - 2OT
St. Benedict
65
Macalester
51
Final
St. Thomas
75
Gustavus Adolphus
67
Final
RC
Hamline
42
Augsburg
62
Final
St. Catherine
60
St. Mary's (Minn.)
62
Final
Concordia-Moorhead
61
Carleton
41
Final
Feb. 6
Carleton
48
St. Olaf
62
Final
St. Thomas
76
Hamline
56
Final
Augsburg
64
St. Catherine
61
Final
St. Mary's (Minn.)
61
St. Benedict
53
Final
Bethel
74
Macalester
52
Final
Gustavus Adolphus
75
Concordia-Moorhead
72
Final - OT
Feb. 10
Augsburg
45
St. Thomas
67
Final
RC
St. Benedict
56
St. Catherine
57
Final
Macalester
67
Carleton
59
Final - OT
St. Mary's (Minn.)
74
Bethel
77
Final
St. Olaf
40
Gustavus Adolphus
77
Final
Concordia-Moorhead
47
Hamline
34
Final
Feb. 13
St. Olaf
56
St. Mary's (Minn.)
85
Final
St. Benedict
50
Concordia-Moorhead
61
Final
St. Thomas
69
Bethel
67
Final - OT
RC
Hamline
41
Gustavus Adolphus
75
Final
Augsburg
68
Carleton
42
Final
St. Catherine
81
Macalester
57
Final
Feb. 17
St. Mary's (Minn.)
64
Hamline
48
Final
St. Olaf
46
St. Thomas
69
Final
RC
Bethel
72
Carleton
59
Final
Macalester
45
Augsburg
60
Final
Gustavus Adolphus
52
St. Benedict
51
Final
Concordia-Moorhead
64
St. Catherine
78
Final
Feb. 20
St. Mary's (Minn.)
65
St. Thomas
89
Final
RC
Macalester
47
Concordia-Moorhead
86
Final
St. Catherine
77
St. Olaf
75
Final
Augsburg
37
St. Benedict
42
Final
Carleton
49
Gustavus Adolphus
72
Final
Bethel
69
Hamline
53
Final
iCalendar
RSS Feed