Norwich Cadets
Schedule
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 11-15 - Conference: 6-7 | ||||
11/15 | vs. Plattsburgh State • | Final | L, 73-56 | BX BX BX RC |
11/17 | at Colby-Sawyer • | Final | L, 67-56 | BX RC |
11/19 | at Amherst • | Final | L, 90-38 | BX RC |
11/20 | vs. Mount St. Mary | Final | L, 66-52 | BX |
@ Amherst, Mass. | ||||
11/29 | at St. Joseph's (Vt.) | Final | W, 75-31 | BX |
12/2 | vs. Maine-Fort Kent | Final | W, 79-73 | BX |
12/3 | vs. Bates • | Final | L, 74-62 | BX RC |
12/6 | vs. Middlebury • | Final | L, 71-57 | BX RC |
12/8 | vs. Southern Vermont • | Final | W, 102-46 | BX RC |
12/10 | vs. Wentworth • | Final | W, 68-45 | BX RC |
12/13 | at Castleton • | Final | W, 66-60 | BX RC RC |
1/7 | vs. Mount Ida * • | Final | L, 64-61 | BX RC |
1/10 | at Pine Manor * • | Final | W, 74-66 | BX RC |
1/14 | at St. Joseph's (Maine) * • | Final | L, 74-65 | BX RC |
1/16 | vs. Rivier * • | Final | L, 75-74 | BX RC |
1/18 | vs. Albertus Magnus * • | Final | L, 66-63 | BX RC |
1/21 | at Suffolk * • | Final | L, 53-26 | BX RC |
1/23 | vs. NVU-Lyndon • | Final | L, 55-52 | BX RC |
1/26 | vs. Anna Maria * • | Final | W, 83-62 | BX RC |
1/28 | vs. Emerson * • | Final | W, 59-58 | BX RC |
2/1 | at St. Joseph (Conn.) * • | Final | W, 65-64 | BX RC |
2/4 | at Johnson and Wales * • | Final - OT | L, 75-69 | BX RC |
2/7 | vs. Simmons * • | Final | W, 68-65 | BX RC |
2/11 | at Emmanuel * • | Final | L, 83-55 | BX RC RC |
2/18 | vs. Lasell * • | Final | W, 54-47 | BX RC |
2/21 | at Emmanuel • | Final | L, 66-54 | BX RC |
(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 11-15 - Conference: 6-7 | |||
1/7 | vs. Mount Ida * • | L, 64-61 | BX RC |
1/10 | at Pine Manor * • | W, 74-66 | BX RC |
1/14 | at St. Joseph's (Maine) * • | L, 74-65 | BX RC |
1/16 | vs. Rivier * • | L, 75-74 | BX RC |
1/18 | vs. Albertus Magnus * • | L, 66-63 | BX RC |
1/21 | at Suffolk * • | L, 53-26 | BX RC |
1/26 | vs. Anna Maria * • | W, 83-62 | BX RC |
1/28 | vs. Emerson * • | W, 59-58 | BX RC |
2/1 | at St. Joseph (Conn.) * • | W, 65-64 | BX RC |
2/4 | at Johnson and Wales * • | L, 75-69 | BX RC |
2/7 | vs. Simmons * • | W, 68-65 | BX RC |
2/11 | at Emmanuel * • | L, 83-55 | BX RC RC |
2/18 | vs. Lasell * • | W, 54-47 | BX RC |
(* Conference; • Region)
2011-12
Emmanuel | 13-0 | 25-7 |
St. Joseph's (Maine) | 12-1 | 20-8 |
Rivier | 11-2 | 18-10 |
Suffolk | 9-3 | 18-10 |
Mount Ida | 8-5 | 14-12 |
St. Joseph (Conn.) | 6-7 | 14-10 |
Albertus Magnus | 6-7 | 14-12 |
Norwich | 6-7 | 11-15 |
Johnson and Wales | 6-7 | 10-16 |
Emerson | 6-7 | 9-16 |
Lasell | 3-10 | 4-21 |
Pine Manor | 2-11 | 8-16 |
Anna Maria | 1-11 | 5-20 |
Simmons | 1-12 | 4-20 |
Past Records
2023-24
(0-0, 0-0 GNAC)
2022-23 (11-14, 7-10 GNAC)
2021-22 (10-15, 7-9 GNAC)
2020-21 (3-4, 0-0 GNAC)
2019-20 (8-18, 4-7 GNAC)
2018-19 (8-16, 3-9 GNAC)
2017-18 (10-16, 7-9 GNAC)
2016-17 (16-11, 9-7 GNAC)
2015-16 (14-12, 6-5 GNAC)
2014-15 (22-6, 8-3 GNAC)
2013-14 (15-13, 4-7 GNAC)
2012-13 (10-15, 4-8 GNAC)
2011-12 (11-15, 6-7 GNAC)
2010-11 (16-10, 8-4 GNAC)
2009-10 (20-8, 10-2 GNAC)
2008-09 (18-7, 10-2 GNAC)
2007-08 (12-14, 10-3 GNAC)
2006-07 (25-4, 11-1 GNAC)
2022-23 (11-14, 7-10 GNAC)
2021-22 (10-15, 7-9 GNAC)
2020-21 (3-4, 0-0 GNAC)
2019-20 (8-18, 4-7 GNAC)
2018-19 (8-16, 3-9 GNAC)
2017-18 (10-16, 7-9 GNAC)
2016-17 (16-11, 9-7 GNAC)
2015-16 (14-12, 6-5 GNAC)
2014-15 (22-6, 8-3 GNAC)
2013-14 (15-13, 4-7 GNAC)
2012-13 (10-15, 4-8 GNAC)
2011-12 (11-15, 6-7 GNAC)
2010-11 (16-10, 8-4 GNAC)
2009-10 (20-8, 10-2 GNAC)
2008-09 (18-7, 10-2 GNAC)
2007-08 (12-14, 10-3 GNAC)
2006-07 (25-4, 11-1 GNAC)
Team Info
Coach: Mark Zacher
Conference: GNAC
Norwich
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1911
Location: Northfield, VT
Colors: Maroon, Gold
Region: Northeast
Arena: Andrews Hall (0)
Switch to Men