Hanover Panthers
Schedule
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 21-8 - Conference: 12-6 | ||||
11/16 | vs. Adrian • | Final | W, 76-66 | BX |
11/17 | vs. Wittenberg • | Final | W, 74-61 | BX RC |
11/27 | at Centre • | Final | W, 74-72 | BX RC PH |
12/1 | vs. Manchester * • | Final | L, 76-73 | BX |
12/5 | at Franklin * • | Final | W, 60-55 | BX |
12/8 | at Defiance * • | Final - OT | L, 85-80 | BX RC |
12/15 | at Rose-Hulman * • | Final | W, 55-43 | BX |
12/18 | at La Verne | Final | W, 109-104 | BX |
12/19 | at Redlands | Final | L, 90-74 | BX RC |
12/28 | at Centre • | Final - OT | W, 80-77 | BX RC |
@ Montgomery, Ala. | ||||
12/29 | at Mississippi College • | Final | W, 80-74 | BX RC |
@ Montgomery, Ala. | ||||
1/2 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | Final | W, 75-55 | BX |
1/5 | vs. Bluffton * • | Final | W, 84-69 | BX |
1/9 | at Transylvania * • | Final | L, 95-66 | BX RC |
1/12 | vs. Earlham * • | Final | W, 72-53 | BX |
1/16 | vs. Anderson * • | Final | W, 79-67 | BX |
1/19 | vs. Defiance * • | Final | W, 88-76 | BX RC |
1/23 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | Final | W, 84-76 | BX |
1/26 | at Manchester * • | Final | W, 68-65 | BX PH |
1/30 | vs. Franklin * • | Final | L, 62-56 | BX |
2/2 | at Earlham * • | Final | W, 67-50 | BX |
2/6 | at Anderson * • | Final | L, 63-58 | BX |
2/9 | at Bluffton * • | Final | W, 73-66 | BX |
2/13 | vs. Transylvania * • | Final | L, 61-55 | BX RC |
2/16 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | Final | W, 74-63 | BX |
2/22 | vs. Rose-Hulman • | Final | W, 70-58 | BX |
@ Transylvania University | ||||
2/23 | at Franklin • | Final | W, 65-57 | BX |
@ Transylvania University | ||||
2/24 | at Transylvania • | Final | W, 83-66 | BX RC PH |
3/1 | at Ohio Northern | Final | L, 86-68 | BX RC PH |
@ Holland, Mich. |
(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 21-8 - Conference: 12-6 | |||
12/1 | vs. Manchester * • | L, 76-73 | BX |
12/5 | at Franklin * • | W, 60-55 | BX |
12/8 | at Defiance * • | L, 85-80 | BX RC |
12/15 | at Rose-Hulman * • | W, 55-43 | BX |
1/2 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 75-55 | BX |
1/5 | vs. Bluffton * • | W, 84-69 | BX |
1/9 | at Transylvania * • | L, 95-66 | BX RC |
1/12 | vs. Earlham * • | W, 72-53 | BX |
1/16 | vs. Anderson * • | W, 79-67 | BX |
1/19 | vs. Defiance * • | W, 88-76 | BX RC |
1/23 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 84-76 | BX |
1/26 | at Manchester * • | W, 68-65 | BX PH |
1/30 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 62-56 | BX |
2/2 | at Earlham * • | W, 67-50 | BX |
2/6 | at Anderson * • | L, 63-58 | BX |
2/9 | at Bluffton * • | W, 73-66 | BX |
2/13 | vs. Transylvania * • | L, 61-55 | BX RC |
2/16 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | W, 74-63 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2012-13
Transylvania | 16-2 | 21-6 |
Franklin | 15-3 | 21-5 |
Hanover | 12-6 | 21-8 |
Defiance | 11-7 | 14-12 |
Manchester | 9-9 | 11-16 |
Rose-Hulman | 8-10 | 12-14 |
Bluffton | 7-11 | 12-13 |
Anderson | 7-11 | 8-17 |
Earlham | 3-15 | 4-21 |
Mount St. Joseph | 2-16 | 3-22 |
Past Records
2023-24
(0-0, 0-0 HCAC)
2022-23 (17-8, 13-3 HCAC)
2021-22 (13-10, 10-7 HCAC)
2020-21 (9-4, 0-0 HCAC)
2019-20 (19-7, 17-1 HCAC)
2018-19 (19-8, 14-4 HCAC)
2017-18 (18-9, 13-5 HCAC)
2016-17 (13-13, 11-7 HCAC)
2015-16 (9-16, 5-13 HCAC)
2014-15 (19-9, 13-5 HCAC)
2013-14 (17-10, 14-4 HCAC)
2012-13 (21-8, 12-6 HCAC)
2011-12 (21-5, 16-2 HCAC)
2010-11 (25-2, 17-1 HCAC)
2009-10 (20-7, 13-4 HCAC)
2008-09 (18-9, 10-6 HCAC)
2007-08 (15-11, 9-7 HCAC)
2006-07 (3-21, 1-14 HCAC)
2022-23 (17-8, 13-3 HCAC)
2021-22 (13-10, 10-7 HCAC)
2020-21 (9-4, 0-0 HCAC)
2019-20 (19-7, 17-1 HCAC)
2018-19 (19-8, 14-4 HCAC)
2017-18 (18-9, 13-5 HCAC)
2016-17 (13-13, 11-7 HCAC)
2015-16 (9-16, 5-13 HCAC)
2014-15 (19-9, 13-5 HCAC)
2013-14 (17-10, 14-4 HCAC)
2012-13 (21-8, 12-6 HCAC)
2011-12 (21-5, 16-2 HCAC)
2010-11 (25-2, 17-1 HCAC)
2009-10 (20-7, 13-4 HCAC)
2008-09 (18-9, 10-6 HCAC)
2007-08 (15-11, 9-7 HCAC)
2006-07 (3-21, 1-14 HCAC)
Team Info
Coach: Molly Jones
Conference: HCAC
Hanover
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1004
Location: Hanover, IN
Colors: Red, Blue
Region: Great Lakes
Arena: John Collier Arena (2000)
Switch to Men