Cortland Red Dragons
Schedule
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 24-6 - Conference: 12-4 | ||||
11/17 | vs. Shenandoah | Final | W, 80-58 | |
@ Dickinson | ||||
11/18 | at Chestnut Hill | Final | W, 75-44 | |
@ Dickinson | ||||
11/30 | at Fredonia * • | Final | W, 73-48 | |
12/1 | vs. Nazareth • | Final | W, 63-48 | |
12/4 | at Ithaca • | Final | W, 67-52 | |
12/7 | vs. Buffalo State * • | Final | W, 63-40 | |
1/4 | at Clarkson • | Final | W, 66-59 | |
1/8 | vs. William Smith • | Final | L, 78-71 | |
1/12 | at SUNYIT * • | Final | W, 103-62 | |
1/18 | at SUNY Potsdam * • | Final | W, 80-61 | |
1/19 | at Plattsburgh State * • | Final | W, 62-47 | |
1/22 | at Albany Pharmacy | Final | W, 86-57 | |
1/25 | vs. SUNY New Paltz * • | Final | W, 70-57 | |
1/26 | vs. SUNY Oneonta * • | Final | W, 63-51 | |
1/29 | at SUNY Geneseo * • | Final | L, 59-51 | |
2/1 | vs. Morrisville State * | Final | W, 75-56 | |
2/2 | vs. Oswego State * • | Final | W, 60-46 | |
2/5 | at Brockport * • | Final | L, 84-76 | |
2/8 | at SUNY New Paltz * • | Final - OT | L, 68-62 | |
2/9 | at SUNY Oneonta * • | Final | W, 64-50 | |
2/14 | at Keuka • | Final | W, 61-53 | |
2/16 | vs. SUNYIT * • | Final | W, 77-64 | |
2/19 | vs. Elmira • | Final | W, 76-52 | |
2/22 | vs. Plattsburgh State * • | Final | W, 78-62 | |
2/23 | vs. SUNY Potsdam * • | Final | L, 62-60 | |
2/26 | vs. Oswego State • | Final | W, 72-56 | |
2/29 | vs. SUNY Oneonta • | Final | W, 67-65 | |
@ Brockport, N.Y. | ||||
3/1 | at Brockport • | Final | L, 75-59 | |
3/8 | vs. Oswego State | Final | W, 80-73 | |
@ Oneonta, N.Y. | ||||
3/9 | at SUNY Oneonta | Final | W, 65-53 |
(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 24-6 - Conference: 12-4 | |||
11/30 | at Fredonia * • | W, 73-48 | |
12/7 | vs. Buffalo State * • | W, 63-40 | |
1/12 | at SUNYIT * • | W, 103-62 | |
1/18 | at SUNY Potsdam * • | W, 80-61 | |
1/19 | at Plattsburgh State * • | W, 62-47 | |
1/25 | vs. SUNY New Paltz * • | W, 70-57 | |
1/26 | vs. SUNY Oneonta * • | W, 63-51 | |
1/29 | at SUNY Geneseo * • | L, 59-51 | |
2/1 | vs. Morrisville State * | W, 75-56 | |
2/2 | vs. Oswego State * • | W, 60-46 | |
2/5 | at Brockport * • | L, 84-76 | |
2/8 | at SUNY New Paltz * • | L, 68-62 | |
2/9 | at SUNY Oneonta * • | W, 64-50 | |
2/16 | vs. SUNYIT * • | W, 77-64 | |
2/22 | vs. Plattsburgh State * • | W, 78-62 | |
2/23 | vs. SUNY Potsdam * • | L, 62-60 |
(* Conference; • Region)
2007-08
Brockport St. | 15-2 | 25-5 |
Cortland St. | 12-4 | 24-6 |
Oneonta St. | 12-4 | 19-9 |
New Paltz St. | 12-5 | 19-8 |
Potsdam St. | 11-5 | 16-11 |
Geneseo St. | 10-6 | 12-14 |
Oswego St. | 9-7 | 15-12 |
Buffalo St. | 6-10 | 10-16 |
SUNYIT | 4-12 | 10-15 |
Fredonia St. | 3-13 | 8-16 |
Plattsburgh St. | 3-13 | 5-19 |
Morrisville St. | 0-16 | 0-22 |
Past Records
2023-24
(0-0, 0-0 SUNYAC)
2022-23 (24-5, 16-2 SUNYAC)
2021-22 (21-6, 16-2 SUNYAC)
2020-21 (0-0, 0-0 SUNYAC)
2019-20 (22-7, 14-4 SUNYAC)
2018-19 (12-14, 8-10 SUNYAC)
2017-18 (15-11, 12-6 SUNYAC)
2016-17 (13-14, 11-7 SUNYAC)
2015-16 (17-9, 12-6 SUNYAC)
2014-15 (21-6, 14-4 SUNYAC)
2013-14 (16-11, 11-7 SUNYAC)
2012-13 (11-14, 9-9 SUNYAC)
2011-12 (16-11, 10-8 SUNYAC)
2010-11 (19-7, 13-5 SUNYAC)
2009-10 (25-4, 17-1 SUNYAC)
2008-09 (24-5, 15-1 SUNYAC)
2007-08 (24-6, 12-4 SUNYAC)
2006-07 (26-3, 15-1 SUNYAC)
2022-23 (24-5, 16-2 SUNYAC)
2021-22 (21-6, 16-2 SUNYAC)
2020-21 (0-0, 0-0 SUNYAC)
2019-20 (22-7, 14-4 SUNYAC)
2018-19 (12-14, 8-10 SUNYAC)
2017-18 (15-11, 12-6 SUNYAC)
2016-17 (13-14, 11-7 SUNYAC)
2015-16 (17-9, 12-6 SUNYAC)
2014-15 (21-6, 14-4 SUNYAC)
2013-14 (16-11, 11-7 SUNYAC)
2012-13 (11-14, 9-9 SUNYAC)
2011-12 (16-11, 10-8 SUNYAC)
2010-11 (19-7, 13-5 SUNYAC)
2009-10 (25-4, 17-1 SUNYAC)
2008-09 (24-5, 15-1 SUNYAC)
2007-08 (24-6, 12-4 SUNYAC)
2006-07 (26-3, 15-1 SUNYAC)
Team Info
Coach: Jeannette Mosher
Conference: SUNYAC
Cortland
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 6203
Location: Cortland, NY
Colors: Red, White
Region: East
Arena: Whitney T. Corey Gymnasium (3500)
Switch to Men