Concordia-Moorhead Cobbers
Schedule
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 7-18 - Conference: 6-14 | ||||
11/15 | at Minnesota-Morris • | Final | L, 81-80 | BX |
11/17 | at Oak Hills Christian | Final | W, 79-60 | BX |
@ Crookston, Minn. (Lysaker Gymnasium) | ||||
11/18 | at Minn.-Crookston • | Final | L, 94-65 | BX |
11/26 | at St. Scholastica • | Final | L, 72-56 | BX |
12/1 | at Hamline * • | Final | L, 78-68 | BX RC |
12/5 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | Final | L, 71-64 | BX |
12/8 | at Augsburg * • | Final | L, 81-71 | BX |
12/12 | vs. St. Thomas * • | Final | L, 79-70 | BX RC PH |
12/29 | vs. Bethany Lutheran • | Final | L, 74-71 | BX |
1/2 | vs. Macalester * • | Final | W, 66-65 | BX |
1/5 | at St. Olaf * • | Final | W, 61-57 | BX |
1/7 | at St. John's * • | Final | L, 83-44 | BX |
1/9 | vs. Hamline * • | Final | W, 68-62 | BX PH |
1/12 | vs. Bethel * • | Final | L, 64-56 | BX |
1/16 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | Final | W, 67-60 | BX |
1/19 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | Final - OT | L, 76-74 | BX |
1/21 | vs. Carleton * • | Final | W, 61-54 | BX |
1/23 | at St. Thomas * • | Final | L, 88-53 | BX RC |
1/26 | vs. Augsburg * • | Final | W, 79-76 | BX |
2/2 | vs. St. Olaf * • | Final | L, 79-58 | BX RC |
2/4 | at Macalester * • | Final - OT | L, 68-63 | BX |
2/6 | vs. St. John's * • | Final | L, 70-69 | BX |
2/9 | at Bethel * • | Final | L, 74-56 | BX |
2/13 | at Carleton * • | Final | L, 58-53 | BX |
2/16 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | Final | L, 81-68 | BX PH |
(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 7-18 - Conference: 6-14 | |||
12/1 | at Hamline * • | L, 78-68 | BX RC |
12/5 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | L, 71-64 | BX |
12/8 | at Augsburg * • | L, 81-71 | BX |
12/12 | vs. St. Thomas * • | L, 79-70 | BX RC PH |
1/2 | vs. Macalester * • | W, 66-65 | BX |
1/5 | at St. Olaf * • | W, 61-57 | BX |
1/7 | at St. John's * • | L, 83-44 | BX |
1/9 | vs. Hamline * • | W, 68-62 | BX PH |
1/12 | vs. Bethel * • | L, 64-56 | BX |
1/16 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 67-60 | BX |
1/19 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 76-74 | BX |
1/21 | vs. Carleton * • | W, 61-54 | BX |
1/23 | at St. Thomas * • | L, 88-53 | BX RC |
1/26 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 79-76 | BX |
2/2 | vs. St. Olaf * • | L, 79-58 | BX RC |
2/4 | at Macalester * • | L, 68-63 | BX |
2/6 | vs. St. John's * • | L, 70-69 | BX |
2/9 | at Bethel * • | L, 74-56 | BX |
2/13 | at Carleton * • | L, 58-53 | BX |
2/16 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 81-68 | BX PH |
(* Conference; • Region)
2018-19
St. Thomas | 18-2 | 24-5 |
St. John's | 17-3 | 23-5 |
Bethel | 15-5 | 19-8 |
Augsburg | 13-7 | 19-9 |
St. Olaf | 12-8 | 13-13 |
Hamline | 8-12 | 11-14 |
Gustavus Adolphus | 8-12 | 11-15 |
Concordia-Moorhead | 6-14 | 7-18 |
Carleton | 5-15 | 7-18 |
St. Mary's (Minn.) | 4-16 | 8-17 |
Macalester | 4-16 | 7-18 |
Past Records
2023-24
(0-0, 0-0 MIAC)
2022-23 (11-14, 9-11 MIAC)
2021-22 (5-17, 4-14 MIAC)
2020-21 (0-4, 0-4 MIAC)
2019-20 (3-22, 1-19 MIAC)
2018-19 (7-18, 6-14 MIAC)
2017-18 (6-19, 4-16 MIAC)
2016-17 (12-13, 9-11 MIAC)
2015-16 (16-10, 13-7 MIAC)
2014-15 (15-11, 11-9 MIAC)
2013-14 (12-13, 8-12 MIAC)
2012-13 (18-8, 15-5 MIAC)
2011-12 (7-18, 5-15 MIAC)
2010-11 (14-12, 10-10 MIAC)
2009-10 (13-12, 9-11 MIAC)
2008-09 (11-14, 8-12 MIAC)
2007-08 (13-13, 12-8 MIAC)
2006-07 (4-21, 4-16 MIAC)
2022-23 (11-14, 9-11 MIAC)
2021-22 (5-17, 4-14 MIAC)
2020-21 (0-4, 0-4 MIAC)
2019-20 (3-22, 1-19 MIAC)
2018-19 (7-18, 6-14 MIAC)
2017-18 (6-19, 4-16 MIAC)
2016-17 (12-13, 9-11 MIAC)
2015-16 (16-10, 13-7 MIAC)
2014-15 (15-11, 11-9 MIAC)
2013-14 (12-13, 8-12 MIAC)
2012-13 (18-8, 15-5 MIAC)
2011-12 (7-18, 5-15 MIAC)
2010-11 (14-12, 10-10 MIAC)
2009-10 (13-12, 9-11 MIAC)
2008-09 (11-14, 8-12 MIAC)
2007-08 (13-13, 12-8 MIAC)
2006-07 (4-21, 4-16 MIAC)
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 2815
Location: Moorhead, MN
Colors: Maroon, Gold
Region: West
Arena: Memorial Auditorium (4500)
Switch to Women