2013-14 Division III women's basketball schedule

February 21, 2014 | February 22, 2014 | February 23, 2014
Pick a Date


Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ACAA | AEC | AMCC | ARC | ASC | CAC | Centennial | CCC | CCIW | CSAC | CUNYAC | Empire 8 | GNAC | HCAC | IND | LAND | LEC | LL | MACC | MACF | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NAC | NACC | NCAC | NEAC | NECC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SKY | SLIAC | SCIAC | SUNYAC | UAA | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

Away Home Status Links
Wesleyan  46  No. 1 Tufts  74  Final BX RC
Williams  46  No. 2 Bowdoin  71  Final BX
Rochester (Mich.)  47  No. 3 Hope  88  Final BX RC
Hamilton  33  No. 4 Amherst  78  Final BX RC P P
No. 5 DePauw  64  Ohio Wesleyan  65  Final • * BX RC RC
UW-Eau Claire  53  No. 6 UW-Whitewater  73  Final • * RC BX RC
No. 7 Wartburg  54  Central  51  Final • * BX
No. 8 Whitman  77  Lewis and Clark  70  Final • * BX RC
No. 9 Transylvania  85  Bluffton  73  Final • * BX
Goucher  48  No. 10 Scranton  92  Final • * RC BX
No. 11 Loras  48  Coe  60  Final • * BX
Muskingum  51  No. 12 Baldwin Wallace  87  Final • * BX
St. Olaf  55  No. 13 Bethel  62  Final • * BX
No. 15 Augsburg  64  St. Mary's (Minn.)  70  Final • * BX
Willamette  42  No. 16 George Fox  89  Final • * BX RC P
Texas-Dallas  81  No. 17 Mary Hardin-Baylor  70  Final • * BX RC
No. 21 Gustavus Adolphus  82  St. Catherine  52  Final • * BX
No. 22 St. Thomas  69  St. Benedict  52  Final • * BX RC
Elizabethtown  71  No. 24 Albright  49  Final • * BX RC
No. 25 Gettysburg  38  McDaniel  67  Final • * BX
Cedar Crest  53  Notre Dame (Md.)  26  Final • *
Salem State  74  Massachusetts College  68  Final • * BX
Colby-Sawyer  51  NVU-Johnson  42  Final • * BX
Haverford  67  Swarthmore  59  Final - OT • * BX RC
Curry  57  Salve Regina  70  Final • * BX P
Eastern Nazarene  63  Gordon  57  Final • * BX
Emmanuel  65  Albertus Magnus  52  Final • * BX
New England College  69  NVU-Lyndon  53  Final • * BX
Fitchburg State  47  Westfield State  70  Final • * BX RC
Trine  51  Olivet  76  Final • * BX P
St. Vincent  69  Thomas More  87  Final • * BX RC
Widener  90  Arcadia  65  Final • * BX
Eastern Connecticut  38  Southern Maine  56  Final • * BX
Plymouth State  33  Rhode Island College  70  Final • * BX RC
Nichols  35  Wentworth  54  Final • * BX
Southern Virginia  39  York (Pa.)  75  Final BX RC
Maine Maritime  52  Maine-Farmington  48  Final • * RC BX
Mass-Boston  38  Western Connecticut  49  Final • * BX
Husson  73  Thomas  45  Final • * BX P
Mass-Dartmouth  62  Keene State  75  Final • * P BX
Springfield  42  Coast Guard  43  Final • * BX
Babson  72  Clark  74  Final • * RC BX
Johnson and Wales  65  St. Joseph (Conn.)  56  Final • * BX
Stevenson  36  Lebanon Valley  50  Final • * BX
Roger Williams  50  University of New England  65  Final • * RC BX
Mary Washington  69  Penn State-Harrisburg  49  Final • * BX
St. Mary's (Md.)  67  Wesley  55  Final • * BX
Hood  36  Lycoming  51  Final • * BX
Norwich  61  Suffolk  78  Final • * BX
Erie Community College  73  Alfred State  74  Final - OT BX
Newbury  42  Elms  59  Final • * BX
Worcester State  55  Framingham State  71  Final • * BX RC
Salisbury  75  Frostburg State  52  Final • * BX
Wilson  27  St. Elizabeth  84  Final • * BX
Green Mountain  34  Castleton  100  Final • * BX RC
Earlham  73  Anderson  61  Final • * BX
Hanover  79  Manchester  76  Final • * BX RC P
Westminster (Mo.)  56  Spalding  53  Final • * BX
Simmons  51  Mount Ida  55  Final • * BX RC
St. Joseph's (Maine)  60  Lasell  56  Final • * BX
Endicott  68  Western New England  60  Final • * BX
Misericordia  69  Manhattanville  62  Final - OT • * BX
Denison  75  Allegheny  38  Final • * BX
Messiah  72  Alvernia  45  Final • * BX
DeSales  69  Eastern  79  Final • *
King's  50  Wilkes  52  Final - OT • * BX
FDU-Florham  87  Delaware Valley  73  Final • * BX RC
Geneva  65  Westminster (Pa.)  83  Final • *
Thiel  36  Grove City  63  Final • * BX
Smith  81  Emerson  68  Final • * BX RC
Ramapo  62  William Paterson  74  Final BX RC
Franklin  60  Defiance  62  Final • * BX
Washington and Lee  48  Guilford  60  Final • * BX RC P P
Johns Hopkins  66  Washington College  58  Final - OT • * BX P
Wesleyan (Ga.)  41  Agnes Scott  54  Final BX
Hollins  72  Bridgewater (Va.)  76  Final • * BX RC P
Washington and Jefferson  75  Bethany  64  Final • * RC BX
SUNY New Paltz  58  SUNY Geneseo  61  Final • * BX P RC RC
Huntingdon  48  Maryville (Tenn.)  92  Final • * BX
Oberlin  62  Wittenberg  88  Final • * BX
Virginia Wesleyan  72  Randolph  57  Final • * BX
Kenyon  69  Wooster  45  Final • * BX
Ursinus  66  Muhlenberg  76  Final • * BX
Mount Holyoke  44  Wellesley  62  Final • * BX
Lynchburg  46  Eastern Mennonite  76  Final • * BX RC RC P P
Oswego State  58  Cortland  82  Final • * RC BX
Emory and Henry  56  Randolph-Macon  96  Final • * BX RC
Mary Baldwin  50  N.C. Wesleyan  78  Final • * BX
LaGrange  54  Covenant  56  Final • * BX P
Christopher Newport  60  Marymount  74  Final • * RC BX
Bard  50  St. Lawrence  70  Final • * BX
Vassar  66  Clarkson  60  Final • * BX
Franklin and Marshall  61  Dickinson  49  Final • * BX
Waynesburg  94  Chatham  45  Final • *
SUNY Oneonta  77  Brockport  62  Final • * BX
Ferrum  58  Methodist  46  Final • * BX
Rochester Tech  91  Skidmore  87  Final • *
RPI  67  Union  80  Final • * BX
Buffalo State  68  Plattsburgh State  94  Final • * RC BX
Fredonia  74  SUNY Potsdam  73  Final • * BX RC
Connecticut College  76  Trinity (Conn.)  79  Final BX RC
Sul Ross State  54  LeTourneau  81  Final • *
MacMurray  64  Fontbonne  88  Final • * BX
Concordia-Moorhead  86  Hamline  64  Final • * BX
Hardin-Simmons  68  Concordia (Texas)  90  Final • * BX
Texas-Tyler  79  Mississippi College  69  Final • * BX
Blackburn  52  Principia  57  Final • * BX
Macalester  74  Carleton  71  Final - OT • * BX
Eureka  62  Webster  64  Final • * BX
Iowa Wesleyan  62  Greenville  56  Final * BX
University of the Ozarks  69  Louisiana College  95  Final • * BX
Howard Payne  74  East Texas Baptist  65  Final • * BX
WPI  48  MIT  56  Final • * BX RC
Alma  54  Adrian  70  Final • * BX
St. Mary's (Ind.)  65  Albion  77  Final • * BX RC P
Keuka  68  Wells  76  Final • * BX RC P
Ohio Northern  75  Capital  73  Final - OT • * BX
Penn State-Behrend  55  Penn State-Altoona  68  Final • * BX
Anna Maria  84  Rivier  95  Final • * BX
Wilmington  63  Mount Union  72  Final • * BX
D'Youville  50  Mount Aloysius  67  Final • * BX
Rose-Hulman  58  Mount St. Joseph  51  Final • * BX RC
Pitt-Bradford  58  Franciscan (Ohio)  64  Final • * BX RC P
Calvin  72  Kalamazoo  57  Final • * BX
Marietta  65  John Carroll  88  Final • * BX
Otterbein  66  Heidelberg  77  Final • * BX
Medaille  64  Pitt-Greensburg  59  Final • * BX
MSOE  61  Alverno  64  Final - OT BX P P
Marian  63  Wisconsin Lutheran  73  Final BX
Rust  60  Concardia-Selma  70  Final BX
Simpson  71  Buena Vista  89  Final • * BX
Dubuque  83  Luther  76  Final • * BX
Aurora  48  Concordia (Wis.)  82  Final BX
Benedictine  45  Edgewood  63  Final BX RC
North Central (Ill.)  85  Elmhurst  95  Final • * BX RC
Hilbert  38  La Roche  83  Final • * BX
Juniata  51  Drew  48  Final • * BX
Susquehanna  80  Merchant Marine  68  Final • * BX P
Catholic  76  Moravian  64  Final • * BX
Ithaca  80  Alfred  35  Final • * BX
UW-Superior  42  UW-Oshkosh  56  Final • * RC RC BX P
Illinois College  72  St. Norbert  75  Final - 2OT • * BX RC
UW-Platteville  72  UW-River Falls  69  Final • * BX
Northland  49  North Central (Minn.)  48  Final • * BX
UW-Stevens Point  68  UW-Stout  76  Final • * RC BX
Crown  53  Bethany Lutheran  92  Final • * BX
Lawrence  50  Grinnell  66  Final • * BX
St. Scholastica  68  Northwestern (Minn.)  63  Final • * BX
Ripon  96  Knox  82  Final • * BX
Minnesota-Morris  71  Martin Luther  55  Final • * BX
University of Dallas  58  Colorado College  49  Final • * BX
Elmira  55  Hartwick  64  Final • * BX RC
Houghton  66  Utica  64  Final BX
Texas Lutheran  63  Schreiner  58  Final • * BX
Monmouth  84  Lake Forest  66  Final • * BX P
Cornell  91  Beloit  66  Final • * BX
Illinois Wesleyan  88  Wheaton (Ill.)  84  Final • * RC BX
Augustana  62  North Park  76  Final • * BX
Millikin  64  Carthage  77  Final • * BX RC
Farmingdale State  72  SUNY-Old Westbury  58  Final • * BX RC
Richard Stockton  53  Kean  79  Final BX RC
Pacific Lutheran  68  Linfield  92  Final • * BX
Pacific  61  Puget Sound  84  Final • * BX
Occidental  71  Pomona-Pitzer  58  Final • * BX RC
Chapman  59  La Verne  41  Final • * BX
Caltech  65  Whittier  72  Final • * BX
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  60  Cal Lutheran  54  Final • * BX
UC Santa Cruz  66  Cal St. San Marcos  67  Final BX