D3hoops
Composite
Search
Menu
D3Hoops.com
D3sports.com
D3football.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3boards.com
Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
Instagram
Admin
D3boards
Site Navigation
Scores
Men's scores
NCAA Tournament
All scores
Scores by conference
Top 25
Women's scores
NCAA Tournament
All scores
Scores by conference
Top 25
News
Men's news
NCAA Tournament
Scoreboard
Coaching Carousel
D3hoops.com Classic
NCAA Stats
News releases
Notables
Playoff history
Regional rankings
Standings
Strength of schedule
Women's news
NCAA Tournament
Scoreboard
Coaching Carousel
D3hoops.com Classic
NCAA Stats
News releases
Notables
Playoff history
Regional rankings
Standings
Strength of Schedule
Teams
Men's Teams
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Region 9
Region 10
Conferences
Women's Teams
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Region 9
Region 10
Conferences
Columns
Around the Nation
Around the Region
Daily Dose
Hoopsville
Hoopsville Marathon
Awards
All-Americans
All-Region
Team of the Week
All-Decade (men)
All-Decade (women)
Nominations
Top 25
Top 25 index
Men's Top 25
Women's Top 25
Men's poll archive
Women's poll archive
Network
D3sports
D3football
D3baseball
D3boards
Contact
Email us
Directory
FAQ
Drop us a note
Advertise here
User survey
Open Dates
Close
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference
Official Site:
Men
|
Women
2012-13 HCAC women schedule
All times Eastern
Standings
|
Composite Schedule
|
Conference Schedule
Date
Away
Home
Time/Status
Links
Dec. 1
Defiance
56
Rose-Hulman
50
Final
RC
Earlham
62
Mount St. Joseph
72
Final
Transylvania
63
Anderson
51
Final
Bluffton
54
Franklin
58
Final
Manchester
76
Hanover
73
Final
Dec. 5
Manchester
53
Rose-Hulman
40
Final
Anderson
42
Defiance
56
Final
RC
Bluffton
47
Mount St. Joseph
48
Final
Hanover
60
Franklin
55
Final
Transylvania
75
Earlham
50
Final
Dec. 8
Rose-Hulman
50
Bluffton
59
Final
Anderson
62
Mount St. Joseph
59
Final
Hanover
80
Defiance
85
Final - OT
RC
Manchester
41
Transylvania
62
Final
Earlham
59
Franklin
62
Final - OT
Dec. 15
Hanover
55
Rose-Hulman
43
Final
Anderson
61
Earlham
55
Final
Mount St. Joseph
59
Manchester
61
Final
Transylvania
63
Bluffton
52
Final
RC
Franklin
51
Defiance
59
Final
RC
Jan. 2
Bluffton
32
Defiance
54
Final
RC
Rose-Hulman
65
Earlham
58
Final
Manchester
68
Anderson
65
Final
Franklin
68
Transylvania
65
Final
Mount St. Joseph
55
Hanover
75
Final
Jan. 5
Franklin
63
Anderson
53
Final
RC
Manchester
39
Earlham
41
Final
Bluffton
69
Hanover
84
Final
Defiance
53
Transylvania
65
Final
RC
RC
Rose-Hulman
53
Mount St. Joseph
43
Final
Jan. 9
Rose-Hulman
57
Anderson
64
Final
Earlham
64
Bluffton
72
Final
Defiance
62
Manchester
64
Final
RC
Mount St. Joseph
54
Franklin
66
Final
Hanover
66
Transylvania
95
Final
RC
Jan. 12
Transylvania
58
Rose-Hulman
46
Final
RC
Mount St. Joseph
55
Defiance
70
Final
RC
Anderson
64
Bluffton
79
Final
Manchester
43
Franklin
47
Final
Earlham
53
Hanover
72
Final
Jan. 16
Franklin
56
Rose-Hulman
39
Final
Anderson
67
Hanover
79
Final
Bluffton
78
Manchester
73
Final
Earlham
57
Defiance
66
Final
RC
Transylvania
89
Mount St. Joseph
56
Final
Jan. 19
Bluffton
47
Rose-Hulman
53
Final
Defiance
76
Hanover
88
Final
RC
Franklin
59
Earlham
36
Final
RC
Anderson
61
Transylvania
87
Final
RC
Manchester
47
Mount St. Joseph
41
Final
Jan. 23
Rose-Hulman
39
Manchester
34
Final
Defiance
46
Anderson
44
Final
RC
Bluffton
59
Earlham
71
Final
Transylvania
59
Franklin
53
Final
Hanover
84
Mount St. Joseph
76
Final
Jan. 26
Mount St. Joseph
45
Rose-Hulman
62
Final
Earlham
56
Anderson
63
Final
Transylvania
84
Defiance
81
Final - 2OT
RC
RC
Hanover
68
Manchester
65
Final
Franklin
61
Bluffton
50
Final
Jan. 30
Anderson
44
Rose-Hulman
52
Final
Mount St. Joseph
52
Bluffton
67
Final
Manchester
61
Defiance
48
Final
RC
Franklin
62
Hanover
56
Final
Earlham
57
Transylvania
73
Final
RC
Feb. 2
Rose-Hulman
59
Transylvania
58
Final
RC
Hanover
67
Earlham
50
Final
Defiance
74
Mount St. Joseph
72
Final
RC
Bluffton
48
Anderson
72
Final
Franklin
44
Manchester
42
Final
Feb. 6
Rose-Hulman
32
Franklin
45
Final
Hanover
58
Anderson
63
Final
Manchester
49
Bluffton
57
Final
Defiance
58
Earlham
47
Final
RC
Mount St. Joseph
51
Transylvania
96
Final
RC
Feb. 9
Rose-Hulman
50
Defiance
57
Final
RC
Anderson
75
Franklin
78
Final - 2OT
Hanover
73
Bluffton
66
Final
Mount St. Joseph
69
Earlham
77
Final
Transylvania
57
Manchester
49
Final
RC
Feb. 13
Defiance
47
Bluffton
62
Final
RC
Earlham
43
Rose-Hulman
49
Final
Anderson
40
Manchester
51
Final
Franklin
62
Mount St. Joseph
54
Final
Transylvania
61
Hanover
55
Final
RC
Feb. 16
Rose-Hulman
63
Hanover
74
Final
Mount St. Joseph
69
Anderson
75
Final
Earlham
43
Manchester
61
Final
Bluffton
67
Transylvania
76
Final
RC
Defiance
56
Franklin
61
Final
RC
iCalendar
RSS Feed
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print