D3hoops
Composite
Search
Menu
D3Hoops.com
D3sports.com
D3football.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3boards.com
Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
Instagram
Admin
D3boards
Site Navigation
Scores
Men's scores
NCAA Tournament
All scores
Scores by conference
Top 25
Women's scores
NCAA Tournament
All scores
Scores by conference
Top 25
News
Men's news
NCAA Tournament
Scoreboard
Coaching Carousel
D3hoops.com Classic
NCAA Stats
News releases
Notables
Playoff history
Regional rankings
Standings
Strength of schedule
Women's news
NCAA Tournament
Scoreboard
Coaching Carousel
D3hoops.com Classic
NCAA Stats
News releases
Notables
Playoff history
Regional rankings
Standings
Strength of Schedule
Teams
Men's Teams
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Region 9
Region 10
Conferences
Women's Teams
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Region 9
Region 10
Conferences
Columns
Around the Nation
Around the Region
Daily Dose
Hoopsville
Hoopsville Marathon
Awards
All-Americans
All-Region
Team of the Week
All-Decade (men)
All-Decade (women)
Nominations
Top 25
Top 25 index
Men's Top 25
Women's Top 25
Men's poll archive
Women's poll archive
Network
D3sports
D3football
D3baseball
D3boards
Contact
Email us
Directory
FAQ
Drop us a note
Advertise here
User survey
Open Dates
Close
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Official Site:
Men
|
Women
2016-17 GNAC women schedule
All times Eastern
Standings
|
Composite Schedule
|
Conference Schedule
Date
Away
Home
Time/Status
Links
Nov. 29
Rivier
49
Norwich
63
Final
Dec. 1
St. Joseph (Conn.)
66
Albertus Magnus
89
Final
St. Joseph's (Maine)
72
Lasell
36
Final
Suffolk
63
Emmanuel
75
Final
Simmons
60
Anna Maria
53
Final
Dec. 3
Anna Maria
64
Rivier
70
Final
Emmanuel
82
St. Joseph (Conn.)
59
Final
Albertus Magnus
54
St. Joseph's (Maine)
70
Final
Dec. 7
Johnson and Wales
60
Suffolk
61
Final
Dec. 10
Norwich
63
Mount Ida
49
Final
Jan. 5
Lasell
51
Simmons
54
Final
Jan. 7
Norwich
44
St. Joseph's (Maine)
51
Final
Lasell
68
Anna Maria
61
Final
Mount Ida
44
Simmons
78
Final
Albertus Magnus
64
Rivier
55
Final
Jan. 8
Suffolk
66
St. Joseph (Conn.)
45
Final
Johnson and Wales
49
Emmanuel
45
Final
Jan. 10
Norwich
53
Albertus Magnus
70
Final
Suffolk
66
Anna Maria
59
Final
Emmanuel
84
Mount Ida
61
Final
Rivier
54
Lasell
62
Final
St. Joseph's (Maine)
62
Johnson and Wales
44
Final
Jan. 12
Albertus Magnus
53
Suffolk
71
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.)
48
Norwich
68
Final
St. Joseph's (Maine)
64
Mount Ida
37
Final
Anna Maria
53
Simmons
77
Final
RC
Lasell
30
Emmanuel
82
Final
Jan. 14
Mount Ida
50
Suffolk
81
Final
Albertus Magnus
60
Johnson and Wales
73
Final
Norwich
60
Simmons
54
Final
Anna Maria
45
Emmanuel
75
Final
Rivier
54
St. Joseph's (Maine)
71
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.)
63
Lasell
51
Final
Jan. 16
Mount Ida
60
St. Joseph (Conn.)
66
Final
Emmanuel
102
Rivier
78
Final
St. Joseph's (Maine)
85
Anna Maria
64
Final
Simmons
49
Johnson and Wales
60
Final
Suffolk
68
Norwich
63
Final
Jan. 17
Lasell
57
Albertus Magnus
75
Final
RC
Jan. 19
St. Joseph (Conn.)
47
St. Joseph's (Maine)
74
Final
Albertus Magnus
87
Mount Ida
71
Final
Anna Maria
52
Norwich
64
Final
RC
Simmons
52
Lasell
38
Final
Emmanuel
60
Johnson and Wales
55
Final
Rivier
53
Suffolk
85
Final
Jan. 21
Johnson and Wales
61
Lasell
34
Final
Suffolk
72
Mount Ida
51
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.)
37
Emmanuel
76
Final
Norwich
69
Rivier
73
Final
St. Joseph's (Maine)
65
Simmons
57
Final
Albertus Magnus
83
Anna Maria
72
Final
Jan. 26
Emmanuel
79
Albertus Magnus
76
Final
Lasell
39
St. Joseph's (Maine)
83
Final
Rivier
68
St. Joseph (Conn.)
63
Final
Mount Ida
66
Anna Maria
74
Final
Simmons
53
Norwich
60
Final
Suffolk
49
Johnson and Wales
54
Final
Jan. 28
Rivier
71
Mount Ida
77
Final
Lasell
40
Norwich
49
Final
Johnson and Wales
75
Albertus Magnus
61
Final
Anna Maria
57
St. Joseph's (Maine)
82
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.)
46
Suffolk
68
Final
Emmanuel
75
Simmons
61
Final
Jan. 31
Mount Ida
59
Johnson and Wales
77
Final
Feb. 2
Simmons
57
Rivier
74
Final
Norwich
47
Emmanuel
72
Final
Anna Maria
55
Johnson and Wales
69
Final
Lasell
50
Suffolk
61
Final
Feb. 4
Simmons
46
Albertus Magnus
81
Final
St. Joseph's (Maine)
66
Suffolk
59
Final
Johnson and Wales
77
St. Joseph (Conn.)
54
Final
Lasell
54
Rivier
76
Final
Norwich
68
Anna Maria
61
Final
Mount Ida
72
Emmanuel
91
Final
Feb. 7
St. Joseph (Conn.)
62
Mount Ida
70
Final
Anna Maria
50
Lasell
48
Final - OT
Feb. 8
Emmanuel
64
St. Joseph's (Maine)
75
Final
Suffolk
63
Albertus Magnus
56
Final
Johnson and Wales
73
Rivier
65
Final
Feb. 11
Anna Maria
56
St. Joseph (Conn.)
69
Final
St. Joseph's (Maine)
61
Rivier
66
Final
Albertus Magnus
56
Emmanuel
85
Final
Suffolk
57
Simmons
44
Final
Mount Ida
67
Lasell
66
Final
Johnson and Wales
62
Norwich
48
Final
RC
Feb. 14
Johnson and Wales
76
Mount Ida
50
Final
St. Joseph's (Maine)
68
Norwich
67
Final
Albertus Magnus
72
St. Joseph (Conn.)
55
Final
Rivier
72
Simmons
65
Final - OT
Feb. 17
St. Joseph (Conn.)
53
Simmons
66
Final
Feb. 18
Mount Ida
66
Albertus Magnus
81
Final
Norwich
58
Lasell
49
Final
Emmanuel
79
Suffolk
53
Final
Simmons
48
St. Joseph's (Maine)
80
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.)
54
Johnson and Wales
71
Final
Rivier
82
Anna Maria
87
Final
iCalendar
RSS Feed
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print