2018-19 Division III women's basketball standings
ACAA
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Thomas More
0-0
33-0
Valley Forge
0-0
10-11
Mount Mary
0-0
10-11
SUNY Delhi
0-0
11-13
Finlandia
0-0
7-18
Alfred State
0-0
6-18
Pine Manor
0-0
1-18
AEC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Marymount
11-1
22-5
Cabrini
11-1
19-11
Marywood
7-5
13-14
Neumann
6-6
14-13
Immaculata
4-8
8-19
Gwynedd Mercy
3-9
10-16
Wesley
0-12
5-20
AMCC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Hilbert
15-3
22-6
La Roche
15-3
16-9
Pitt-Bradford
10-8
12-13
Penn State-Altoona
10-8
12-14
Penn State-Behrend
8-10
12-16
Medaille
8-10
10-15
Mount Aloysius
8-10
8-18
D'Youville
7-11
10-15
Pitt-Greensburg
7-11
8-17
Franciscan (Ohio)
2-16
2-22
ARC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Wartburg
15-1
27-4
Loras
14-2
22-6
Simpson
11-5
20-7
Luther
10-6
12-13
Coe
9-7
15-11
Nebraska Wesleyan
7-9
12-14
Central
3-13
7-18
Buena Vista
2-14
7-18
Dubuque
1-15
3-22
ASC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Texas-Dallas
13-2
25-5
East Texas Baptist
13-3
23-4
University of the Ozarks
9-7
13-13
Louisiana College
7-9
11-16
Belhaven
4-11
8-17
LeTourneau
3-13
6-19
Texas-Tyler
0-0
13-11
ASC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Mary Hardin-Baylor
15-1
27-4
Hardin-Simmons
11-5
19-8
Howard Payne
8-8
11-15
McMurry
5-11
8-18
Concordia (Texas)
4-12
8-17
Sul Ross State
3-13
5-20
CAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Christopher Newport
11-3
25-6
Southern Virginia
10-4
21-6
Salisbury
8-6
17-10
Frostburg State
7-7
15-11
Mary Washington
7-7
14-13
York (Pa.)
6-8
11-15
Penn State-Harrisburg
4-10
10-16
St. Mary's (Md.)
3-11
7-19
CC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Johns Hopkins
18-2
23-5
Gettysburg
18-2
22-6
Haverford
15-5
22-7
Ursinus
13-7
17-10
Muhlenberg
11-9
15-11
Dickinson
10-10
13-12
Franklin and Marshall
10-10
13-12
McDaniel
7-13
12-13
Washington College
6-14
9-16
Swarthmore
2-18
3-22
Bryn Mawr
0-20
1-24
CCC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Endicott
13-3
18-9
University of New England
12-4
15-12
Western New England
11-5
20-9
Roger Williams
11-5
13-13
Curry
10-6
15-12
Salve Regina
6-10
10-16
Gordon
5-11
8-18
Nichols
2-14
4-21
Wentworth
2-14
4-21
CCIW
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Wheaton (Ill.)
15-1
23-6
Illinois Wesleyan
14-2
23-5
Carthage
10-6
17-10
Augustana
8-8
14-12
North Park
6-10
11-16
Elmhurst
5-10
10-16
North Central (Ill.)
5-10
7-18
Carroll
4-12
8-16
Millikin
4-12
8-17
CSAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Rosemont
16-0
24-4
Keystone
11-5
16-11
Notre Dame (Md.)
10-6
13-13
Wilson
10-7
17-11
Cairn
9-7
13-14
Centenary (N.J.)
9-7
10-16
Cedar Crest
5-11
6-19
Bryn Athyn
3-13
3-21
Clarks Summit
0-16
0-24
CUNYAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Hunter
15-1
18-10
Brooklyn
14-2
20-9
Staten Island
12-4
19-8
CCNY
10-6
16-11
John Jay
8-8
12-14
Baruch
7-9
8-15
York (N.Y.)
4-12
5-20
Lehman
1-15
1-23
Medgar Evers
1-15
1-24
E8
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Hartwick
14-2
23-5
Nazareth
13-3
18-8
St. John Fisher
12-4
19-8
Stevens
12-4
17-9
Sage
7-9
12-13
Houghton
4-12
11-14
Utica
4-12
9-16
Alfred
4-12
8-17
Elmira
2-14
6-19
GNAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
St. Joseph's (Maine)
12-0
28-2
Emmanuel
11-1
24-6
Albertus Magnus
10-2
23-4
Suffolk
9-3
19-8
Regis (Mass.)
7-5
11-15
Anna Maria
7-5
10-16
Colby-Sawyer
6-6
14-12
Johnson and Wales
5-7
6-20
Simmons
4-8
7-18
Norwich
3-9
8-16
Lasell
2-10
7-17
Rivier
2-10
4-19
St. Joseph (Conn.)
0-12
3-22
HCAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Transylvania
17-1
27-3
Rose-Hulman
16-2
20-7
Hanover
14-4
19-8
Mount St. Joseph
9-9
14-12
Defiance
8-10
10-17
Bluffton
7-11
9-17
Earlham
6-12
8-17
Franklin
6-12
8-17
Anderson
5-13
9-16
Manchester
2-16
4-21
IND
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Maranatha Baptist
0-0
19-7
New Rochelle
0-1
11-15
Trinity (D.C.)
0-2
0-19
UC Santa Cruz
0-0
14-10
LAND
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Scranton
12-2
29-3
Elizabethtown
11-3
19-7
Catholic
8-6
16-10
Moravian
8-6
16-10
Juniata
8-6
10-15
Drew
6-8
13-12
Susquehanna
3-11
6-18
Goucher
0-14
5-20
LEC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Mass-Dartmouth
14-2
22-5
Eastern Connecticut
12-4
19-9
Southern Maine
11-5
16-11
Mass-Boston
10-6
17-9
Rhode Island College
9-7
18-9
Castleton
6-10
14-12
Western Connecticut
5-11
11-14
Plymouth State
4-12
10-14
Keene State
1-15
4-21
LL
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Ithaca
15-3
25-6
Vassar
14-4
21-7
Rochester Tech
14-4
20-8
William Smith
12-6
17-9
Union
10-7
16-9
Skidmore
8-10
9-17
RPI
7-11
12-13
St. Lawrence
5-13
8-17
Clarkson
4-14
7-18
Bard
0-17
5-20
MACC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Messiah
16-0
28-2
Lycoming
11-5
18-9
Widener
10-6
20-8
Lebanon Valley
9-7
14-13
Arcadia
9-7
12-14
Stevenson
8-8
14-13
Albright
7-9
12-13
Hood
2-14
6-19
Alvernia
0-16
3-22
MACF
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
DeSales
14-0
27-3
Misericordia
10-4
23-6
Manhattanville
8-6
17-8
King's
6-8
12-14
Delaware Valley
5-9
11-14
Eastern
5-9
10-15
FDU-Florham
4-10
9-16
Wilkes
4-10
8-17
MASCAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Worcester State
10-2
20-7
Westfield State
10-2
18-10
Bridgewater State
8-4
14-13
Framingham State
7-5
16-10
Salem State
4-8
6-19
Fitchburg State
2-10
9-17
Massachusetts College
1-11
5-19
MIAA
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Trine
16-0
26-3
Hope
14-2
24-5
Albion
10-6
18-8
Alma
9-7
15-12
Calvin
7-9
12-14
St. Mary's (Ind.)
7-9
11-16
Adrian
5-11
9-16
Olivet
4-12
8-17
Kalamazoo
0-16
0-25
MIAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
St. Thomas
18-0
30-2
Augsburg
16-2
22-5
Bethel
13-5
20-7
St. Benedict
11-7
15-11
Gustavus Adolphus
11-7
15-12
St. Mary's (Minn.)
9-9
13-13
Hamline
8-10
13-12
St. Catherine
8-10
11-14
St. Olaf
5-13
8-17
Concordia-Moorhead
5-13
8-17
Macalester
4-14
6-19
Carleton
0-18
3-22
MWC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Ripon
16-2
19-9
Monmouth
13-5
19-8
Lake Forest
12-6
13-13
Knox
11-7
14-11
St. Norbert
10-8
11-15
Beloit
7-11
8-17
Illinois College
6-12
10-15
Grinnell
6-12
8-16
Cornell
6-12
6-17
Lawrence
3-15
6-18
NAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Husson
13-1
19-9
Maine Maritime
12-2
19-7
NVU-Lyndon
8-6
14-12
SUNY-Canton
8-6
12-14
Maine-Farmington
6-8
6-20
Thomas
5-9
6-19
Maine-Presque Isle
4-10
9-16
NVU-Johnson
0-14
2-22
NACC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Wisconsin Lutheran
19-1
27-2
Benedictine
17-3
21-4
Lakeland
16-4
20-6
Concordia (Wis.)
15-5
19-9
Dominican
12-8
17-10
Edgewood
11-9
14-11
MSOE
11-9
13-13
Aurora
11-9
11-14
Concordia-Chicago
8-12
8-17
Alverno
5-15
6-19
Marian
2-18
2-23
Rockford
2-18
2-23
Illinois Tech
1-19
1-23
NCAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
DePauw
15-1
25-5
Denison
12-4
18-9
Wittenberg
11-5
18-9
Kenyon
11-5
17-9
Oberlin
10-6
15-11
Ohio Wesleyan
5-11
11-16
Hiram
4-12
10-16
Wooster
2-14
6-19
Allegheny
2-14
6-20
NEAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
SUNYIT
15-1
23-6
Keuka
14-2
19-6
Morrisville State
7-9
8-18
SUNY-Cobleskill
6-10
12-13
Cazenovia
6-10
9-15
Wells
2-14
3-22
NEAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Gallaudet
13-3
17-10
St. Elizabeth
12-4
14-8
Penn State-Abington
8-8
12-14
Lancaster Bible
7-9
9-16
Penn State-Berks
6-10
8-14
Penn College
0-16
1-24
NECC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Becker
15-3
20-8
New England College
15-3
19-10
Mitchell
15-3
17-10
Eastern Nazarene
13-5
19-8
Dean
10-8
12-14
Elms
8-10
12-14
Newbury
8-10
10-16
Southern Vermont
4-14
6-20
Lesley
2-16
2-22
Bay Path
0-18
1-22
NESCAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Bowdoin
10-0
31-2
Amherst
9-1
25-4
Tufts
8-2
28-3
Trinity (Conn.)
6-4
19-6
Middlebury
5-5
20-8
Williams
5-5
11-14
Wesleyan
4-6
14-11
Connecticut College
4-6
13-11
Bates
2-8
12-12
Colby
2-8
10-14
Hamilton
0-10
10-12
NEWMAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Babson
14-2
21-5
Smith
13-3
22-7
MIT
12-4
21-8
Springfield
12-4
18-10
Emerson
11-5
17-9
Clark
7-9
11-15
WPI
5-11
10-14
Wellesley
5-11
8-15
Coast Guard
5-11
7-18
Wheaton (Mass.)
4-12
9-16
Mount Holyoke
0-16
1-24
NJAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
TCNJ
15-3
17-9
Rowan
13-5
15-11
Montclair State
12-6
16-10
Rutgers-Newark
11-8
15-14
Rutgers-Camden
10-9
15-11
Kean
9-9
14-14
William Paterson
8-10
12-13
Ramapo
6-12
11-14
Stockton
5-13
8-17
New Jersey City
2-16
5-20
NWC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
George Fox
15-1
25-4
Whitman
13-3
20-7
Puget Sound
12-4
19-6
Whitworth
8-8
13-12
Linfield
8-8
12-14
Pacific Lutheran
7-9
14-10
Willamette
6-10
11-14
Pacific
2-14
8-17
Lewis and Clark
1-15
2-23
OAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
John Carroll
15-3
22-7
Baldwin Wallace
13-5
20-8
Marietta
12-6
18-9
Capital
11-7
16-10
Otterbein
11-7
16-11
Mount Union
10-8
17-9
Ohio Northern
7-11
15-13
Wilmington
6-12
11-15
Heidelberg
5-13
9-16
Muskingum
0-18
1-24
ODAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Guilford
16-2
20-6
Emory and Henry
15-3
22-4
Washington and Lee
13-5
19-9
Randolph-Macon
12-6
18-9
Virginia Wesleyan
11-7
14-12
Lynchburg
11-7
13-13
Roanoke
9-9
18-10
Bridgewater (Va.)
8-10
14-12
Shenandoah
8-10
16-14
Eastern Mennonite
7-11
10-16
Hollins
3-15
7-18
Randolph
3-15
5-20
Ferrum
1-17
3-22
PAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
St. Vincent
15-1
23-5
Washington and Jefferson
13-3
20-9
Grove City
10-6
18-12
Chatham
8-8
12-14
Bethany
8-9
13-13
Westminster (Pa.)
6-10
9-18
Waynesburg
6-10
8-18
Thiel
5-12
8-20
Geneva
2-14
4-20
SAA
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Millsaps
12-2
22-5
Oglethorpe
11-3
23-7
Berry
9-5
13-13
Rhodes
7-7
17-12
Birmingham-Southern
6-8
9-17
Centre
5-9
13-14
Sewanee
4-10
10-16
Hendrix
2-12
9-17
SCAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Trinity (Texas)
14-2
22-5
Austin
13-3
20-6
Texas Lutheran
12-4
19-10
Southwestern
11-5
12-14
Colorado College
8-8
12-14
Centenary (La.)
6-10
8-17
Schreiner
6-10
6-20
JWU-Denver
1-15
2-22
University of Dallas
1-15
2-23
SCIAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
15-1
24-3
Pomona-Pitzer
14-2
22-6
Chapman
11-5
16-10
Redlands
8-8
11-15
Whittier
7-9
11-13
La Verne
6-10
12-13
Cal Lutheran
6-10
9-16
Caltech
4-12
10-15
Occidental
1-15
7-18
SKY
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Mount St. Mary
18-0
23-6
Merchant Marine
16-2
22-4
SUNY-Old Westbury
13-5
20-6
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
12-6
16-10
SUNY-Purchase
10-8
16-11
Farmingdale State
9-9
10-17
Mount St. Vincent
5-13
6-17
Yeshiva
3-15
6-18
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
3-15
4-21
Sarah Lawrence
2-17
3-22
SLIAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Greenville
15-1
23-5
Spalding
14-2
20-7
Westminster (Mo.)
12-4
19-7
Webster
10-6
17-9
Eureka
8-8
14-11
Fontbonne
7-9
11-14
Iowa Wesleyan
3-13
5-18
MacMurray
2-14
3-22
Blackburn
1-15
5-20
Principia
0-0
1-21
SUNYAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
SUNY New Paltz
17-1
25-5
SUNY Geneseo
15-3
24-5
SUNY Oneonta
14-4
20-6
Cortland
8-10
12-14
Fredonia
8-10
12-15
Brockport
8-10
11-16
Buffalo State
7-11
13-12
Plattsburgh State
7-11
10-15
SUNY Potsdam
5-13
8-16
Oswego State
1-17
2-23
UAA
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Washington U.
13-1
22-7
Emory
10-4
19-7
Chicago
10-4
19-7
Case Western Reserve
7-7
15-10
New York University
6-8
17-10
Rochester
4-10
10-15
Carnegie Mellon
3-11
12-13
Brandeis
3-11
7-17
UMAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
UW-Superior
15-1
24-3
Bethany Lutheran
14-2
22-6
Minnesota-Morris
12-4
16-10
Northwestern (Minn.)
10-6
13-13
North Central (Minn.)
8-8
13-11
St. Scholastica
7-9
8-16
Northland
2-14
5-17
Crown
2-14
4-21
Martin Luther
2-14
2-23
USAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Averett
13-3
18-9
Greensboro
12-4
19-7
William Peace
11-5
16-11
Mary Baldwin
10-6
17-10
N.C. Wesleyan
9-7
11-15
Meredith
7-9
7-19
Pfeiffer
6-10
9-13
Methodist
3-13
5-20
Salem
1-15
1-24
USAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Piedmont
14-2
23-6
Berea
14-2
22-6
Huntingdon
13-3
22-5
Maryville (Tenn.)
10-6
13-14
LaGrange
7-9
13-13
Covenant
7-9
10-16
Brevard
5-11
10-16
Agnes Scott
2-14
2-23
Wesleyan (Ga.)
0-16
0-25
WIAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
UW-Oshkosh
12-2
26-4
UW-La Crosse
10-4
22-5
UW-Whitewater
10-4
18-10
UW-Stout
7-7
18-9
UW-Platteville
5-9
11-15
UW-Eau Claire
4-10
13-12
UW-River Falls
4-10
10-15
UW-Stevens Point
4-10
8-18