Date | Away | Home | Time/Status | Links | |||
Nov. 2 | UW-La Crosse | 82 | Winona St. | 77 | Final | ||
Nov. 5 | UW-Eau Claire | 55 | Winona St. | 69 | Final | ||
Nov. 11 | UW-Superior | 47 | Wisconsin | 80 | Final | ||
Nov. 15 | UW-Eau Claire | 87 | St. Scholastica | 47 | Final | ||
UW-Stevens Point | 81 | St. John's | 57 | Final | |||
Nov. 16 | UW-Oshkosh | 52 | St. Norbert | 60 | Final | ||
Wisconsin Lutheran | 68 | UW-La Crosse | 92 | Final | |||
UW-Stout | 66 | Winona St. | 83 | Final | |||
Nov. 17 | UW-River Falls | 66 | Viterbo | 41 | Final | ||
UW-Platteville | 73 | Clarke | 66 | Final | |||
Nov. 18 | UW-La Crosse | 77 | St. Mary's (Minn.) | 69 | Final | ||
Nov. 19 | UW-Oshkosh | 66 | Lawrence | 55 | Final | ||
Nov. 20 | UW-Platteville | 86 | Aurora | 79 | Final | ||
@ Carthage | |||||||
Waldorf | 54 | UW-Stout | 75 | Final | |||
@ Bethel | |||||||
Concordia (Wis.) | 64 | UW-Eau Claire | 84 | Final | |||
@ Wartburg | |||||||
UW-River Falls | 92 | Crown | 70 | Final | |||
UW-Whitewater | 82 | Carthage | 81 | Final | |||
Whitworth | 79 | UW-Stevens Point | 101 | Final | |||
Puget Sound Tip-Off Classic @ Tacoma, Wash. | |||||||
Nov. 21 | Martin Luther | 78 | UW-Superior | 76 | Final | ||
UW-Eau Claire | 82 | Wartburg | 76 | Final | |||
Wartburg Tournament | |||||||
Carroll | 64 | UW-La Crosse | 84 | Final | |||
Aurora | 83 | UW-Whitewater | 89 | Final | |||
Carthage College Tip-Off Tournament @ Carthage College | |||||||
UW-Platteville | 65 | Carthage | 78 | Final | |||
Augsburg | 84 | UW-River Falls | 75 | Final | |||
@ Crown | |||||||
UW-Stout | 78 | Bethel | 73 | Final | |||
UW-Stevens Point | 70 | Puget Sound | 55 | Final | |||
Puget Sound Tip-Off Classic | |||||||
Nov. 24 | UW-La Crosse | 62 | Viterbo | 59 | Final | ||
UW-Superior | 93 | Minn. Duluth | 80 | Final | |||
St. Thomas | 72 | UW-River Falls | 71 | Final | |||
UW-Whitewater | 96 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 66 | Final | |||
Anderson | 65 | UW-Platteville | 62 | Final | |||
Nov. 25 | Finlandia | 68 | UW-Oshkosh | 78 | Final | ||
Lawrence | 53 | UW-Stevens Point | 72 | Final | |||
Nov. 27 | Puget Sound | 90 | UW-Oshkosh | 87 | Final | ||
St. John's | 68 | UW-Eau Claire | 66 | Final | |||
@ UW-Oshkosh | |||||||
Loras | 54 | UW-Whitewater | 90 | Final | |||
Commercial Bank Thanksgiving Classic | |||||||
Nov. 28 | Puget Sound | 77 | UW-Eau Claire | 91 | Final | ||
UW-Oshkosh Holiday Basketball Classic @ Oshkosh, Wis. | |||||||
St. John's | 79 | UW-Oshkosh | 71 | Final | |||
St. Scholastica | 59 | UW-Superior | 78 | Final | |||
UW-La Crosse | 75 | Dakota Wesleyan | 86 | Final | |||
UW-River Falls | 74 | Sioux Falls | 77 | Final | |||
Grinnell | 95 | UW-Whitewater | 134 | Final | |||
Commercial Bank Thanksgiving Classic | |||||||
Northland | 52 | UW-Stout | 91 | Final | |||
UW-Stevens Point | 75 | Edgewood | 51 | Final | |||
Simpson | 58 | UW-Platteville | 75 | Final | |||
Nov. 29 | UW-La Crosse | 76 | Gustavus Adolphus | 69 | Final | ||
Pacific Lutheran | 61 | UW-Platteville | 68 | Final | |||
Mount Mercy | 87 | UW-Stout | 84 | Final - OT | |||
Marian or Mount Mercy | |||||||
Dec. 2 | UW-Superior | 83 | UW-River Falls | 81 | Final | ||
UW-Stout | 59 | UW-Stevens Point | 80 | Final | |||
UW-Platteville | 62 | Viterbo | 60 | Final | |||
UW-Whitewater | 71 | UW-La Crosse | 59 | Final | |||
UW-Eau Claire | 57 | UW-Oshkosh | 85 | Final | |||
Dec. 5 | UW-Oshkosh | 81 | Finlandia | 61 | Final | ||
UW-Superior | 63 | UW-Platteville | 75 | Final | |||
UW-Stevens Point | 73 | UW-River Falls | 61 | Final | |||
UW-La Crosse | 69 | UW-Eau Claire | 64 | Final | |||
UW-Whitewater | 62 | UW-Stout | 57 | Final | |||
Dec. 9 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 64 | UW-Superior | 73 | Final | ||
UW-La Crosse | 78 | UW-Stout | 64 | Final | |||
Dec. 10 | UW-Oshkosh | 47 | UW-Platteville | 67 | Final | ||
UW-Stevens Point | 60 | UW-Whitewater | 67 | Final - OT | |||
UW-River Falls | 68 | UW-Eau Claire | 74 | Final | |||
Dec. 12 | UW-Whitewater | 92 | UW-Superior | 73 | Final | ||
UW-Platteville | 70 | UW-La Crosse | 84 | Final | |||
Elmhurst | 73 | UW-Stevens Point | 81 | Final | |||
UW-Stout | 71 | UW-Eau Claire | 83 | Final | |||
UW-River Falls | 82 | UW-Oshkosh | 73 | Final | |||
Dec. 14 | UW-Superior | 95 | Northland | 45 | Final | ||
Dec. 15 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 52 | UW-River Falls | 71 | Final | ||
Dec. 16 | UW-Whitewater | 88 | Carroll | 62 | Final | ||
UW-Superior | 82 | St. Scholastica | 62 | Final | |||
Dec. 19 | UW-Stout | 72 | Viterbo | 61 | Final | ||
Wisconsin Lutheran | 43 | UW-Stevens Point | 105 | Final | |||
Dec. 20 | UW-River Falls | 85 | St. Scholastica | 61 | Final | ||
Dec. 21 | UW-Oshkosh | 85 | Holy Family (Wis.) | 55 | Final | ||
Dec. 22 | Augustana | 66 | UW-Whitewater | 77 | Final | ||
Dec. 23 | Elmhurst | 66 | UW-La Crosse | 76 | Final | ||
Dec. 27 | UW-Stout | 84 | Whitworth | 104 | Final | ||
Dec. 28 | UW-Stout | 82 | Lewis-Clark St. | 80 | Final | ||
UW-Whitewater | 89 | Whitman | 87 | Final | |||
@ Whitworth | |||||||
Dec. 29 | Hardin-Simmons | 56 | UW-La Crosse | 75 | Final | ||
Cru Holiday Classic @ Belton, Texas | |||||||
UW-Superior | 72 | MSOE | 77 | Final - OT | |||
George Fox | 59 | UW-River Falls | 94 | Final | |||
St. Thomas | 56 | UW-Stevens Point | 78 | Final | |||
Coe | 62 | UW-Eau Claire | 78 | Final | |||
UW-Eau Claire Holiday Classic | |||||||
Lewis and Clark | 76 | UW-Platteville | 84 | Final - OT | |||
@ Grand Canyon Classic | |||||||
UW-Whitewater | 84 | Whitworth | 94 | Final | |||
Dec. 30 | UW-La Crosse | 86 | Mary Hardin-Baylor | 78 | Final | ||
UW-Stevens Point | 75 | Viterbo | 57 | Final | |||
UW-Oshkosh | 69 | Marian | 63 | Final | |||
UW-Platteville | 68 | Westminster (Utah) | 71 | Final | |||
@ Tempe, Ariz. | |||||||
UW-Superior | 80 | North Park | 76 | Final - OT | |||
UW-River Falls | 74 | Macalester | 40 | Final | |||
Buena Vista | 66 | UW-Eau Claire | 68 | Final | |||
UW-Eau Claire Holiday Classic | |||||||
Jan. 6 | UW-Superior | 57 | UW-La Crosse | 61 | Final | ||
UW-Eau Claire | 67 | UW-Platteville | 74 | Final | |||
UW-Oshkosh | 67 | UW-Stevens Point | 73 | Final | |||
UW-Stout | 78 | UW-River Falls | 53 | Final | |||
Jan. 9 | UW-Oshkosh | 59 | UW-Superior | 71 | Final | ||
Finlandia | 80 | UW-Eau Claire | 97 | Final | |||
UW-La Crosse | 57 | UW-Stevens Point | 73 | Final | |||
UW-Platteville | 81 | UW-Stout | 87 | Final | |||
UW-River Falls | 57 | UW-Whitewater | 70 | Final | |||
Jan. 13 | UW-Eau Claire | 80 | UW-Superior | 85 | Final | ||
UW-River Falls | 83 | UW-La Crosse | 75 | Final | |||
UW-Platteville | 53 | UW-Stevens Point | 74 | Final | |||
UW-Oshkosh | 58 | UW-Whitewater | 62 | Final - OT | |||
Jan. 16 | UW-Stevens Point | 56 | UW-Superior | 53 | Final | ||
UW-Whitewater | 67 | UW-Eau Claire | 80 | Final | |||
UW-Platteville | 79 | UW-River Falls | 65 | Final | |||
UW-Stout | 75 | UW-Oshkosh | 87 | Final | |||
Jan. 20 | UW-Superior | 66 | UW-Stout | 70 | Final | ||
UW-Stevens Point | 74 | UW-Eau Claire | 68 | Final | |||
UW-Whitewater | 73 | UW-Platteville | 63 | Final | |||
UW-La Crosse | 61 | UW-Oshkosh | 55 | Final | |||
Jan. 23 | UW-Platteville | 65 | UW-Superior | 78 | Final | ||
UW-Stevens Point | 73 | UW-Oshkosh | 54 | Final | |||
UW-Eau Claire | 72 | UW-La Crosse | 51 | Final | |||
UW-River Falls | 78 | UW-Stout | 85 | Final | |||
Jan. 27 | UW-River Falls | 72 | UW-Superior | 87 | Final | ||
UW-Whitewater | 61 | UW-Stevens Point | 58 | Final | |||
UW-Stout | 75 | UW-La Crosse | 85 | Final | |||
UW-Oshkosh | 74 | UW-Eau Claire | 61 | Final | |||
Jan. 30 | UW-Eau Claire | 78 | Finlandia | 54 | Final | ||
UW-Superior | 43 | UW-Stevens Point | 74 | Final | |||
UW-La Crosse | 64 | UW-Platteville | 86 | Final | |||
UW-Stout | 95 | UW-Whitewater | 77 | Final | |||
UW-Oshkosh | 71 | UW-River Falls | 69 | Final | |||
Feb. 2 | Finlandia | 78 | UW-Superior | 89 | Final | ||
Feb. 3 | UW-Eau Claire | 76 | UW-River Falls | 71 | Final | ||
UW-Stevens Point | 67 | UW-Stout | 69 | Final | |||
UW-Platteville | 83 | UW-Oshkosh | 69 | Final | |||
UW-La Crosse | 52 | UW-Whitewater | 67 | Final | |||
Feb. 6 | UW-La Crosse | 89 | UW-Superior | 98 | Final | ||
UW-Platteville | 70 | UW-Eau Claire | 79 | Final | |||
UW-Whitewater | 68 | UW-River Falls | 69 | Final - OT | |||
UW-Oshkosh | 48 | UW-Stout | 70 | Final | |||
Feb. 10 | UW-Stout | 85 | UW-Superior | 77 | Final | ||
UW-Eau Claire | 61 | UW-Stevens Point | 80 | Final | |||
UW-Platteville | 73 | UW-Whitewater | 83 | Final | |||
UW-Oshkosh | 65 | UW-La Crosse | 68 | Final | |||
Feb. 13 | UW-Superior | 61 | UW-Oshkosh | 68 | Final | ||
UW-River Falls | 47 | UW-Stevens Point | 68 | Final | |||
UW-Eau Claire | 69 | UW-Whitewater | 81 | Final | |||
UW-Stout | 73 | UW-Platteville | 75 | Final | |||
Feb. 17 | UW-Superior | 89 | UW-Eau Claire | 79 | Final - OT | ||
UW-La Crosse | 73 | UW-River Falls | 71 | Final | |||
UW-Stevens Point | 78 | UW-Platteville | 56 | Final | |||
UW-Whitewater | 62 | UW-Oshkosh | 50 | Final | |||
Holy Family (Wis.) | 72 | UW-Stout | 102 | Final | |||
Feb. 20 | UW-Superior | 63 | UW-Whitewater | 70 | Final | ||
Holy Family (Wis.) | 51 | UW-Oshkosh | 100 | Final | |||
UW-Stevens Point | 76 | UW-La Crosse | 88 | Final | |||
UW-Eau Claire | 87 | UW-Stout | 94 | Final | |||
UW-River Falls | 61 | UW-Platteville | 85 | Final | |||
Feb. 23 | UW-Superior | 83 | UW-La Crosse | 77 | Final | ||
WIAC first round | |||||||
UW-Platteville | 74 | UW-Stout | 75 | Final | |||
WIAC first round | |||||||
Feb. 25 | UW-Stout | 72 | UW-Stevens Point | 87 | Final | ||
WIAC semi-final | |||||||
UW-Superior | 70 | UW-Whitewater | 86 | Final | |||
WIAC Semifinal | |||||||
Feb. 27 | UW-Stevens Point | 63 | UW-Whitewater | 57 | Final | ||
WIAC championship | |||||||
Mar. 5 | Defiance | 71 | UW-Whitewater | 75 | Final | ||
NCAA Division III First Round @ Wooster | |||||||
Carleton | 58 | UW-Stevens Point | 59 | Final | |||
NCAA Tournament First Round | |||||||
Mar. 6 | UW-Whitewater | 78 | Wooster | 87 | Final | ||
NCAA Div. III Championships Second Round | |||||||
St. Norbert | 48 | UW-Stevens Point | 63 | Final | |||
NCAA Tournament - Second Round | |||||||
Mar. 12 | Texas-Dallas | 67 | UW-Stevens Point | 74 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament sectional semifinal | |||||||
Mar. 13 | Illinois Wesleyan | 56 | UW-Stevens Point | 72 | Final | ||
Mar. 19 | Randolph-Macon | 60 | UW-Stevens Point | 72 | Final | RC | |
NCAA National Semifinal @ Salem, VA | |||||||
Mar. 20 | UW-Stevens Point | 78 | Williams | 73 | Final | RC | |
NCAA Tournament - Championship @ Salem Civic Center, Salem, Va. |
iCalendar | RSS Feed |