Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Official Site:
Men
|
Women
2015-16 MIAC men schedule
All times Eastern
Standings
|
Composite Schedule
|
Conference Schedule
Date
Away
Home
Time/Status
Links
Dec. 1
Augsburg
65
St. Olaf
69
Final
Dec. 2
Macalester
59
Hamline
79
Final
St. Mary's (Minn.)
57
Gustavus Adolphus
69
Final
Concordia-Moorhead
64
St. Thomas
92
Final
RC
St. John's
64
Carleton
70
Final
Dec. 5
Macalester
70
St. Mary's (Minn.)
85
Final
Concordia-Moorhead
66
Bethel
75
Final
Gustavus Adolphus
70
Augsburg
79
Final
St. Olaf
68
St. John's
72
Final
Carleton
67
St. Thomas
66
Final
RC
Dec. 9
Concordia-Moorhead
70
St. Olaf
73
Final - OT
St. John's
83
Hamline
70
Final
RC
Macalester
53
St. Thomas
78
Final
RC
Gustavus Adolphus
73
Bethel
82
Final
Augsburg
65
St. Mary's (Minn.)
68
Final
Dec. 11
Gustavus Adolphus
63
Macalester
68
Final
Dec. 12
Augsburg
70
Concordia-Moorhead
73
Final
St. Olaf
78
Hamline
63
Final
Bethel
78
St. John's
89
Final - OT
Dec. 16
Carleton
71
St. Mary's (Minn.)
48
Final
Jan. 2
Hamline
70
St. Thomas
89
Final
RC
Macalester
95
Bethel
107
Final
Concordia-Moorhead
82
Gustavus Adolphus
74
Final
St. Olaf
54
Carleton
43
Final
St. Mary's (Minn.)
68
St. John's
81
Final
Jan. 6
Carleton
87
Concordia-Moorhead
86
Final - OT
Hamline
77
Augsburg
80
Final
St. John's
81
Macalester
56
Final
Bethel
76
St. Olaf
66
Final
St. Thomas
71
Gustavus Adolphus
53
Final
RC
Jan. 9
St. Mary's (Minn.)
80
St. Olaf
85
Final
Carleton
68
Augsburg
80
Final
Gustavus Adolphus
85
Hamline
70
Final
Bethel
66
St. Thomas
69
Final
RC
St. John's
65
Concordia-Moorhead
83
Final
Jan. 11
Hamline
66
Concordia-Moorhead
81
Final
Macalester
47
Carleton
61
Final
Augsburg
77
St. Thomas
88
Final
RC
St. Olaf
65
Gustavus Adolphus
60
Final
St. Mary's (Minn.)
70
Bethel
79
Final
Jan. 13
Concordia-Moorhead
81
St. Mary's (Minn.)
65
Final
St. Thomas
85
St. John's
73
Final
RC
St. Olaf
71
Macalester
64
Final
Augsburg
66
Bethel
62
Final
Carleton
81
Hamline
69
Final
Jan. 16
Gustavus Adolphus
53
Carleton
64
Final - OT
Concordia-Moorhead
79
Macalester
74
Final - OT
Hamline
66
Bethel
104
Final
St. Thomas
91
St. Mary's (Minn.)
61
Final
RC
Augsburg
68
St. John's
91
Final
Jan. 20
St. Mary's (Minn.)
70
Hamline
59
Final
St. Olaf
66
St. Thomas
75
Final
RC
Gustavus Adolphus
83
St. John's
87
Final
Macalester
70
Augsburg
94
Final
Bethel
71
Carleton
61
Final
Jan. 23
St. Mary's (Minn.)
75
Macalester
61
Final
Bethel
61
Concordia-Moorhead
69
Final
St. Thomas
71
Carleton
61
Final
RC
Augsburg
76
Gustavus Adolphus
90
Final
St. John's
81
St. Olaf
72
Final
Jan. 25
St. Thomas
79
Concordia-Moorhead
70
Final
RC
Gustavus Adolphus
71
St. Mary's (Minn.)
62
Final
Hamline
71
Macalester
49
Final
Carleton
75
St. John's
72
Final - OT
St. Olaf
62
Augsburg
56
Final
Jan. 27
St. Olaf
61
Concordia-Moorhead
62
Final
Hamline
82
St. John's
91
Final
St. Mary's (Minn.)
64
Augsburg
75
Final
Bethel
75
Gustavus Adolphus
82
Final
St. Thomas
67
Macalester
61
Final
RC
Jan. 30
Hamline
73
St. Olaf
87
Final
St. Mary's (Minn.)
57
Carleton
52
Final
Concordia-Moorhead
86
Augsburg
78
Final
Macalester
67
Gustavus Adolphus
92
Final
St. John's
72
Bethel
81
Final
Feb. 3
Concordia-Moorhead
60
Carleton
45
Final
Macalester
59
St. John's
65
Final
Augsburg
83
Hamline
73
Final
St. Olaf
71
Bethel
65
Final
Gustavus Adolphus
72
St. Thomas
87
Final
RC
Feb. 6
St. Thomas
82
Hamline
65
Final
Gustavus Adolphus
107
Concordia-Moorhead
114
Final - 2OT
Carleton
59
St. Olaf
68
Final
Bethel
83
Macalester
62
Final
St. John's
89
St. Mary's (Minn.)
80
Final
Feb. 8
Macalester
62
St. Olaf
75
Final
Bethel
68
Augsburg
74
Final - OT
Hamline
75
Carleton
81
Final - OT
St. John's
68
St. Thomas
69
Final
RC
St. Mary's (Minn.)
56
Concordia-Moorhead
55
Final
Feb. 10
Concordia-Moorhead
88
Hamline
79
Final
Gustavus Adolphus
80
St. Olaf
82
Final
St. Thomas
89
Augsburg
98
Final
RC
Bethel
88
St. Mary's (Minn.)
70
Final
Carleton
73
Macalester
66
Final
Feb. 13
Augsburg
80
Carleton
72
Final
St. Olaf
75
St. Mary's (Minn.)
67
Final
St. Thomas
75
Bethel
59
Final
RC
Hamline
91
Gustavus Adolphus
101
Final - OT
Concordia-Moorhead
64
St. John's
75
Final
Feb. 17
Hamline
61
St. Mary's (Minn.)
74
Final
St. Thomas
78
St. Olaf
72
Final
RC
Carleton
60
Bethel
65
Final
Augsburg
60
Macalester
71
Final
St. John's
62
Gustavus Adolphus
63
Final
Feb. 20
St. Mary's (Minn.)
48
St. Thomas
77
Final
RC
Carleton
58
Gustavus Adolphus
67
Final
Bethel
75
Hamline
54
Final
Macalester
58
Concordia-Moorhead
81
Final
St. John's
77
Augsburg
66
Final
iCalendar
RSS Feed