Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Official Site:
Men
|
Women
2011-12 GNAC men schedule
All times Eastern
Standings
|
Composite Schedule
|
Conference Schedule
Date
Away
Home
Time/Status
Links
Dec. 3
Lasell
85
Mount Ida
82
Final
RC
Johnson and Wales
79
Emmanuel
88
Final
RC
Emerson
90
Suffolk
74
Final
Anna Maria
80
Rivier
75
Final - OT
RC
Albertus Magnus
77
St. Joseph's (Maine)
72
Final
RC
Dec. 8
Emmanuel
67
Emerson
39
Final
Lasell
63
St. Joseph's (Maine)
78
Final
RC
Norwich
57
Albertus Magnus
102
Final
RC
Suffolk
74
Johnson and Wales
54
Final
Mount Ida
69
Anna Maria
72
Final
Dec. 10
Emerson
83
Johnson and Wales
87
Final - OT
Emmanuel
64
Norwich
41
Final
RC
St. Joseph's (Maine)
84
Suffolk
67
Final
Anna Maria
62
Lasell
77
Final
Rivier
59
Albertus Magnus
90
Final
RC
Jan. 7
Emerson
45
Anna Maria
55
Final
Albertus Magnus
89
Suffolk
77
Final
St. Joseph's (Maine)
56
Emmanuel
51
Final
RC
Rivier
52
Lasell
71
Final
Mount Ida
59
Norwich
63
Final
RC
Jan. 10
Norwich
46
Anna Maria
79
Final
RC
Johnson and Wales
59
Emerson
56
Final
Suffolk
77
Emmanuel
74
Final
Albertus Magnus
93
Rivier
58
Final
RC
St. Joseph's (Maine)
73
Lasell
64
Final
Jan. 12
Anna Maria
63
Mount Ida
72
Final
Johnson and Wales
73
Lasell
57
Final
Emerson
55
Albertus Magnus
77
Final
Suffolk
64
Norwich
67
Final
RC
Jan. 14
Emmanuel
75
Johnson and Wales
81
Final
Albertus Magnus
57
Emerson
53
Final
Norwich
32
St. Joseph's (Maine)
63
Final
RC
Rivier
66
Mount Ida
57
Final
Lasell
89
Suffolk
77
Final
Jan. 16
Johnson and Wales
88
Albertus Magnus
109
Final
Anna Maria
66
Emmanuel
74
Final
St. Joseph's (Maine)
60
Mount Ida
41
Final
Rivier
60
Norwich
65
Final
RC
Jan. 17
Lasell
75
Emerson
66
Final
Jan. 19
Norwich
67
Lasell
72
Final
RC
Johnson and Wales
87
Anna Maria
91
Final
Suffolk
63
Rivier
76
Final
Emmanuel
69
St. Joseph's (Maine)
67
Final
Mount Ida
69
Emerson
67
Final
ESN Broadcast
Jan. 21
St. Joseph's (Maine)
83
Johnson and Wales
71
Final
Anna Maria
51
Albertus Magnus
71
Final
RC
Emerson
48
Emmanuel
64
Final
RC
Norwich
67
Suffolk
75
Final
RC
Jan. 24
Emmanuel
59
Mount Ida
61
Final
RC
Anna Maria
54
Johnson and Wales
79
Final
Norwich
57
Emerson
53
Final
RC
Rivier
67
Suffolk
70
Final
Lasell
74
Albertus Magnus
90
Final
RC
Jan. 26
Rivier
48
Emerson
65
Final
Mount Ida
53
St. Joseph's (Maine)
69
Final
Albertus Magnus
88
Emmanuel
71
Final
RC
Suffolk
92
Lasell
76
Final
Johnson and Wales
70
Norwich
65
Final
RC
Jan. 28
Albertus Magnus
87
Mount Ida
74
Final
RC
Emerson
53
Norwich
41
Final
RC
Suffolk
55
St. Joseph's (Maine)
79
Final
Lasell
60
Anna Maria
55
Final
Emmanuel
63
Rivier
62
Final
Jan. 30
Rivier
51
Emmanuel
65
Final
Suffolk
70
Albertus Magnus
110
Final
Anna Maria
53
St. Joseph's (Maine)
50
Final
Mount Ida
54
Johnson and Wales
89
Final
Feb. 2
Norwich
64
Mount Ida
76
Final
RC
Lasell
71
Rivier
65
Final
Emerson
52
St. Joseph's (Maine)
62
Final
Albertus Magnus
83
Anna Maria
74
Final
Johnson and Wales
90
Suffolk
78
Final
Feb. 4
Suffolk
64
Emerson
74
Final
ESN Broadcast
Emmanuel
68
Albertus Magnus
92
Final
Mount Ida
75
Lasell
83
Final - OT
Norwich
61
Johnson and Wales
113
Final
RC
St. Joseph's (Maine)
54
Anna Maria
61
Final
Feb. 7
Emerson
71
Mount Ida
75
Final
Lasell
75
Johnson and Wales
90
Final
St. Joseph's (Maine)
79
Norwich
65
Final
Emmanuel
93
Suffolk
76
Final
Rivier
71
Anna Maria
73
Final - OT
Feb. 9
St. Joseph's (Maine)
73
Rivier
61
Final
Rescheduled from 1/12
Feb. 11
Anna Maria
45
Emerson
68
Final
Johnson and Wales
74
Mount Ida
58
Final
Norwich
57
Emmanuel
69
Final
RC
RC
Albertus Magnus
76
Lasell
73
Final
Rivier
54
St. Joseph's (Maine)
56
Final
Feb. 14
Emmanuel
64
Lasell
76
Final
Emerson
69
Rivier
64
Final
Anna Maria
73
Norwich
64
Final
Albertus Magnus
87
Johnson and Wales
73
Final
RC
RC
Mount Ida
76
Suffolk
82
Final
Feb. 16
Mount Ida
71
Rivier
49
Final
Feb. 18
Johnson and Wales
74
Rivier
78
Final
Suffolk
66
Anna Maria
78
Final
Mount Ida
53
Emmanuel
68
Final
St. Joseph's (Maine)
62
Albertus Magnus
75
Final
Lasell
88
Norwich
64
Final
iCalendar
RSS Feed