Oct. 25
|
Elmira
|
0
|
Alfred State
|
0
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 3
|
Finlandia
|
38
|
Northern Mich.
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
Exhibition |
|
|
Nov. 9
|
Alfred State
|
52
|
Bluefield St.
|
81
|
Final |
|
|
USCAA Classic @ Penn State Fayette @ Lemont Furnace |
|
|
Calvin
|
82
|
Finlandia
|
47
|
Final |
|
|
Thomas More
|
71
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
49
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 10
|
Alfred State
|
63
|
Penn State-Greater Allegheny
|
52
|
Final |
|
|
@ Lemont Furnace |
|
|
SUNY Delhi
|
47
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
74
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 11
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
63
|
Finlandia
|
42
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 12
|
Dubuque
|
90
|
Finlandia
|
54
|
Final |
|
|
Morrisville State
|
69
|
SUNY Delhi
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 13
|
Wells
|
57
|
Alfred State
|
78
|
Final |
|
|
Smith
|
72
|
Pine Manor
|
27
|
Final |
|
|
Valley Forge
|
74
|
Penn State York
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 14
|
Midway
|
69
|
Thomas More
|
95
|
Final |
RC |
|
Nov. 15
|
Pine Manor
|
53
|
Curry
|
77
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 16
|
Covenant
|
47
|
Thomas More
|
89
|
Final |
RC |
|
Lee’s Famous Chicken/Hampton Inn Classic @ Danville, KY (Alumni Gymnasium) |
|
|
Valley Forge
|
60
|
Randolph-Macon
|
85
|
Final |
|
|
Randolph-Macon Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting |
|
|
Nov. 17
|
Oswego State
|
64
|
Alfred State
|
70
|
Final |
|
|
SUNY Delhi
|
93
|
Penn State-Hazleton
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
Westfield State
|
102
|
Pine Manor
|
45
|
Final |
|
|
Emmanuel Tip Off Tournament @ Boston, Mass. - Emmanuel College |
|
|
Valley Forge
|
46
|
Emory and Henry
|
94
|
Final |
|
|
@ Ashland, Va. |
|
|
Finlandia
|
69
|
Wooster
|
79
|
Final |
|
|
2018 Nan Nichols Classic |
|
|
Thomas More
|
100
|
Meredith
|
40
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Danville, Ky. (Alumni Gymnasium) |
|
|
Nov. 18
|
Central Penn
|
0
|
SUNY Delhi
|
2
|
Final |
|
|
83-76 Final Score, Later Forfeited |
|
|
Gallaudet
|
89
|
Pine Manor
|
41
|
Final |
|
|
@ Boston, Mass. - Emmanuel College |
|
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
54
|
Finlandia
|
43
|
Final |
|
|
@ Timken Gymnasium; Wooster, OHio |
|
|
Nov. 20
|
Villa Maria
|
93
|
SUNY Delhi
|
56
|
Final |
|
|
Alfred State
|
43
|
Houghton
|
60
|
Final |
|
|
St. Joseph (Conn.)
|
49
|
Pine Manor
|
60
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 24
|
Hilbert
|
68
|
Alfred State
|
54
|
Final |
|
|
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
44
|
Thomas More
|
106
|
Final |
RC |
|
Julie Costello Memorial Classic - presented by Barleycorn's |
|
|
Finlandia
|
42
|
UW-La Crosse
|
69
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 25
|
La Roche
|
39
|
Thomas More
|
95
|
Final |
RC |
|
Julie Costello Memorial Classic - presented by Barleycorn's |
|
|
UW-Platteville
|
60
|
Finlandia
|
40
|
Final |
|
|
@ La Crosse, Wis. (Mitchell Hall) |
|
|
Nov. 27
|
SUNY Delhi
|
66
|
SUNY-Canton
|
54
|
Final |
|
|
Pine Manor
|
|
Norwich
|
|
Postponed |
V
LS
|
|
Nov. 28
|
Alfred State
|
49
|
Buffalo State
|
79
|
Final |
RC |
|
Finlandia
|
56
|
Calvin
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 29
|
Valley Forge
|
67
|
Penn State Brandywine
|
72
|
Final |
|
|
Nov. 30
|
St. John Fisher
|
58
|
Alfred State
|
43
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 1
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
64
|
Pine Manor
|
50
|
Final |
|
|
Valley Forge
|
76
|
SUNY Delhi
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
Thomas More
|
69
|
UW-Whitewater
|
48
|
Final |
RC |
|
Dec. 2
|
Albany Pharmacy
|
57
|
SUNY Delhi
|
65
|
Final |
|
|
Alfred State
|
52
|
Utica
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 3
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
79
|
Pine Manor
|
48
|
Final |
|
|
Thomas More
|
84
|
Chicago
|
71
|
Final |
RC |
|
Dec. 4
|
Finlandia
|
27
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
70
|
Final |
|
|
Alfred State
|
58
|
Fredonia
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
SUNY Delhi
|
71
|
Clarks Summit
|
49
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 5
|
Thomas More
|
81
|
Marietta
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 6
|
Pine Manor
|
40
|
Emmanuel
|
114
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 7
|
SUNY Delhi
|
56
|
Alfred
|
71
|
Final |
|
|
Trinity (D.C.)
|
27
|
Valley Forge
|
89
|
Final |
|
|
Thomas More
|
104
|
Whitworth
|
65
|
Final |
RC |
|
Kim Evanger Raney Classic |
|
|
Dec. 8
|
Bryn Athyn
|
55
|
Valley Forge
|
85
|
Final |
|
|
Pine Manor
|
70
|
Albertus Magnus
|
94
|
Final |
|
|
SUNY Delhi
|
44
|
Houghton
|
89
|
Final |
|
|
Thomas More
|
80
|
Whitman
|
63
|
Final |
RC |
|
Kim Evanger Raney Classic |
|
|
Dec. 14
|
Thomas More
|
80
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
56
|
Final |
RC |
|
Post Exam Jam @ Holland, MI |
|
|
Finlandia
|
37
|
Hope
|
92
|
Final |
RC |
|
Post-Exam Jam |
|
|
Dec. 15
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
73
|
Finlandia
|
42
|
Final |
|
|
@ Holland, MI |
|
|
Thomas More
|
81
|
Hope
|
61
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
Post-Exam Jam |
|
|
Dec. 17
|
SUNY Delhi
|
73
|
Green Mountain
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 19
|
Wesleyan
|
49
|
Thomas More
|
85
|
Final |
RC |
|
The Exclusive Tournament @ Fernandez Family Center |
|
|
Lakeland
|
59
|
Finlandia
|
49
|
Final |
|
|
Dec. 20
|
Thomas More
|
76
|
Cal Lutheran
|
42
|
Final |
RC |
|
Miami Exclusive Invitational @ Miami Gardens, Fla. - Fernandez Center |
|
|
Dec. 28
|
Finlandia
|
52
|
DePauw
|
93
|
Final |
RC |
|
Amy Hasbrook Tournament (Finlandia, Franklin, Thomas More) |
|
|
Thomas More
|
100
|
Franklin
|
54
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Greencastle, Ind. |
|
|
Dec. 29
|
Franklin
|
65
|
Finlandia
|
51
|
Final |
|
|
Amy Hasbrook Memorial Tournament Championship Game @ DePauw University; Greencastle, Ind. |
|
|
Thomas More
|
71
|
DePauw
|
56
|
Final |
RC |
|
Amy Hasbrook Memorial Tournament Championship Game |
|
|
Dec. 30
|
Centre
|
51
|
Thomas More
|
81
|
Final |
RC |
|
Jan. 2
|
Alfred State
|
55
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
82
|
Final |
RC |
|
Pikeville
|
37
|
Thomas More
|
70
|
Final |
RC |
|
Jan. 3
|
Great Lakes Christian
|
44
|
Finlandia
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
Lindsey Wilson
|
54
|
Thomas More
|
88
|
Final |
RC |
|
Jan. 5
|
Pratt
|
56
|
Pine Manor
|
48
|
Final |
|
|
Valley Forge
|
25
|
Misericordia
|
91
|
Final |
|
|
Keuka
|
70
|
Alfred State
|
43
|
Final |
RC |
|
SUNY Delhi
|
65
|
St. Joseph's (Vt.)
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
Thomas More
|
78
|
Texas-Dallas
|
75
|
Final |
RC |
|
Jan. 6
|
Holy Family (Wis.)
|
53
|
Finlandia
|
57
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 7
|
SUNYIT
|
76
|
Alfred State
|
56
|
Final |
|
|
FDU-Florham
|
81
|
Valley Forge
|
52
|
Final |
|
|
Thomas More
|
73
|
Mary Hardin-Baylor
|
55
|
Final |
RC |
|
Jan. 8
|
Pratt
|
38
|
SUNY Delhi
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 9
|
St. Scholastica
|
57
|
Finlandia
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
Medaille
|
77
|
Alfred State
|
67
|
Final |
|
|
Fisher
|
59
|
Pine Manor
|
39
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 10
|
Wesley
|
86
|
Valley Forge
|
35
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 11
|
SUNY Delhi
|
76
|
New Rochelle
|
81
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 12
|
Adrian
|
78
|
Finlandia
|
85
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Wentworth
|
66
|
Pine Manor
|
42
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 14
|
Finlandia
|
66
|
UW-Superior
|
83
|
Final |
|
|
Gwynedd Mercy
|
77
|
Valley Forge
|
45
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 15
|
Pine Manor
|
41
|
Wheaton (Mass.)
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
Math Madness |
|
|
Alfred State
|
65
|
SUNY-Canton
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 17
|
SUNY Delhi
|
70
|
Pine Manor
|
50
|
Final |
|
|
Valley Forge
|
62
|
Pratt
|
49
|
Final |
|
|
Alfred State
|
69
|
Villa Maria
|
89
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 19
|
Valley Forge
|
|
Alfred State
|
|
Postponed |
V
LS
|
|
Pine Manor
|
|
Green Mountain
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
Jan. 22
|
Green Mountain
|
71
|
SUNY Delhi
|
77
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 23
|
Finlandia
|
68
|
Kalamazoo
|
58
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Jan. 24
|
Alfred State
|
81
|
Central Penn
|
83
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 25
|
Finlandia
|
43
|
Albion
|
86
|
Final |
RC |
|
Maine-Fort Kent
|
79
|
SUNY Delhi
|
60
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 26
|
Maine-Fort Kent
|
83
|
Alfred State
|
60
|
Final |
|
|
North Country Community College
|
60
|
Pine Manor
|
53
|
Final |
|
|
Thomas More
|
90
|
Geneva
|
57
|
Final |
RC |
|
Valley Forge
|
88
|
Trinity (D.C.)
|
29
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 28
|
Wilkes
|
70
|
Valley Forge
|
75
|
Final |
|
|
Jan. 29
|
SUNY Delhi
|
|
Bay Path
|
|
Cancelled |
V
|
|
Holyoke CC |
|
|
Jan. 30
|
Thomas More
|
82
|
St. Vincent
|
46
|
Final |
RC |
|
Northland
|
|
Finlandia
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Alfred State
|
68
|
SUNY Delhi
|
59
|
Final |
|
|
make-up from 1/20 |
|
|
Jan. 31
|
Suffolk
|
69
|
Pine Manor
|
41
|
Final |
|
|
Cairn
|
61
|
Valley Forge
|
64
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 2
|
SUNY Delhi
|
54
|
Valley Forge
|
76
|
Final |
|
|
Pine Manor
|
62
|
Fitchburg State
|
65
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 4
|
SUNY Delhi
|
68
|
SUNY-Purchase
|
71
|
Final - OT |
|
|
Pine Manor
|
29
|
Rhode Island College
|
96
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 6
|
Lehman
|
|
Valley Forge
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
Finlandia
|
49
|
St. Scholastica
|
53
|
Final |
|
|
Cazenovia
|
74
|
SUNY Delhi
|
53
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 9
|
Neumann
|
72
|
Valley Forge
|
68
|
Final |
|
|
SUNY Delhi
|
54
|
Alfred State
|
80
|
Final |
|
|
Finlandia
|
71
|
Great Lakes Christian
|
61
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 10
|
Pine Manor
|
36
|
Fisher
|
51
|
Final |
|
|
@ The Winsor School |
|
|
Feb. 11
|
Wellesley
|
|
Pine Manor
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Centenary (N.J.)
|
47
|
Valley Forge
|
52
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 13
|
Villa Maria
|
87
|
Alfred State
|
81
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 15
|
Green Mountain
|
78
|
Alfred State
|
66
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 16
|
Valley Forge
|
61
|
Keystone
|
65
|
Final |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Vt.)
|
89
|
SUNY Delhi
|
60
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 17
|
Alfred State
|
77
|
Pine Manor
|
53
|
Final |
|
|
Wilberforce
|
54
|
Thomas More
|
96
|
Final |
RC |
|
Feb. 18
|
Bay College
|
49
|
Finlandia
|
57
|
Final |
|
|
Feb. 23
|
Thomas More
|
106
|
Alfred State
|
56
|
Final |
RC |
|
ACAA Tournament Semifinals |
|
|
Valley Forge
|
69
|
Finlandia
|
62
|
Final |
|
|
ACAA semifinal @ Alfred, N.Y. |
|
|
Feb. 24
|
Valley Forge
|
47
|
Thomas More
|
92
|
Final |
RC |
|
ACAA Tournament Championship @ Alfred, N.Y. |
|
|
Mar. 1
|
St. Vincent
|
54
|
Thomas More
|
79
|
Final |
RC |
|
NCAA Tournament, first round |
|
|
Mar. 2
|
Trine
|
59
|
Thomas More
|
67
|
Final |
RC |
|
NCAA Tournament, second round |
|
|
Mar. 8
|
Transylvania
|
74
|
Thomas More
|
89
|
Final |
RC |
|
NCAA Tournament, sectional semifinal |
|
|
Mar. 9
|
Washington U.
|
72
|
Thomas More
|
87
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
NCAA Tournament, sectional final |
|
|
Mar. 15
|
Scranton
|
56
|
Thomas More
|
69
|
Final |
RC |
|
NCAA Tournament, national semifinal @ Cregger Center; Roanoke College; Salem Va. |
|
|
Mar. 16
|
Bowdoin
|
67
|
Thomas More
|
81
|
Final |
|
|
NCAA Division III Tournament - Championship @ Cregger Center - Salem, Va. |
|