Amherst Lord Jeffs, 2011 National
Champs |
National
Championship
Amherst 64, Washington U. 55
at Bloomington, Ill.
All-Tournament Team
Caroline Stedman, Amherst (Most Outstanding Player)
Jaclyn Daigneault, Amherst
Kathryn Berger, Washington U.
Chelsie Schweers, Christopher Newport
Nikki Preston, Illinois Wesleyan
Third Place
Christopher Newport 64, Illinois Wesleyan 58
National Semifinals
Amherst 69, Christopher Newport 59
Washington U. 87, Illinois Wesleyan 77
Sectional Finals
Amherst 68, Babson 49
Christopher Newport 62, Lebanon Valley 50
Washington U. 63, Chicago 58
Illinois Wesleyan 61, George Fox 60
First Round March 4 |
Second Round March 5 |
Sectionals at UW-Stevens Pt. |
Louisiana College 61 at Chapman 60 |
Louisiana College 47 George Fox 63 |
George Fox 71 Wis.-Stevens Point 63 |
George Fox 53 Occidental 46 |
||
at Wis.-Stevens Point 79 St. Norbert 69 |
at Wis.-Stevens Point 82 Simpson 75 |
|
Simpson 59 Concordia-Moorhead 56 |
||
at Coe 78 Minnesota-Morris 53 |
at Coe 79 Howard Payne 56 |
Coe 74 Illinois Wesleyan 77 |
Howard Payne 84 Lewis & Clark 66 |
||
at Illinois Wesleyan 82 Webster 70 |
at Illinois Wesleyan 84 Wisconsin Lutheran 69 |
|
Wisconsin Lutheran 73 Wis.-La Crosse 59 |
||
First Round | Second Round | Sectionals at Thomas More |
at Thomas More 53 Piedmont 44 |
at Thomas More 76 Mount Union 63 |
Thomas More 53 Washington U. 72 |
Mount Union 69 Wis.-Whitewater 55 |
||
at Hope 77 DePauw 65 |
Hope 52 Washington U. 56 |
|
Washington U. 71 Denison 55 |
||
at Calvin 73 LaRoche 37 |
at Calvin 62 Chicago 67 |
Chicago 87 Greensboro 61 |
Chicago 76 Hanover 62 |
||
at Juniata 62 Gallaudet 45 |
at Juniata 55 Greensboro 57 |
|
Greensboro 83 St. Vincent 66 |
||
First Round | Second Round | Sectionals at Lebanon Valley |
at William Paterson 81 Keuka 47 |
at William Paterson 58 Colby 53 |
William Paterson 61 Lebanon Valley 83 |
Colby 58 Stevens 48 |
||
at Lebanon Valley 83 Neumann 68 |
at Lebanon Valley 73 Randolph-Macon 56 |
|
Randolph-Macon 80 Bridgewater State 69 |
||
at Christopher Newport 81 York (Pa.) 52 |
at Christopher Newport 81 Johns Hopkins 62 |
Christopher Newport 80 Kean 76 |
Johns Hopkins 76 Richard Stockton 68 |
||
at Kean 80 Vassar 49 |
at Kean 82 Western Connecticut 64 |
|
Western Connecticut 65 Messiah 44 |
||
First Round | Second Round | Sectionals at Amherst |
at Amherst 102 Husson 44 |
at Amherst 76 Eastern Connecticut 54 |
Amherst 79 Muhlenberg 60 |
Eastern Connecticut 76 Baruch 65 |
||
at Rochester 70 Daniel Webster 52 |
at Rochester 69 Muhlenberg 74 |
|
Muhlenberg 64 Williams 63 |
||
at Bowdoin 74 Salve Regina 64 |
at Bowdoin 61 Mount St. Mary 53 |
Bowdoin 58 Babson 61 |
Mount St. Mary 73 Emmanuel 50 |
||
at Geneseo State 62 DeSales 51 |
at Geneseo State 53 Babson 65 |
|
Babson 78 Medaille 58 |